Log In
2019 Spring Breakout #2 • Apr 20 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Peterson Endurance Boise 01:04:45.0
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Grill 01:30:00.6
2 David Mutzel 01:36:09.1
3 Brian Visser 01:36:38.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:38:23.0
Off The Front
2 Christopher Stuart Team CLIF Bar Cycling 02:38:24.3
Off The Front
3 Matt Moncur Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 02:38:24.3
Off The Front
4 Joel Brazil Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 02:38:24.8
Off The Front
5 Kevin Turchin Eliel Factory Team 02:38:25.1
Off The Front
6 Paul Warner Team CLIF Bar 02:38:28.8
Off The Front
7 Josh Howard Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:38:49.6
1
8 Elliot Salmon Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:38:49.7
2
9 Heriberto (eddy) Frutos Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 02:38:49.8
3
Teammate Top 5: Matt Moncur
10 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:38:50.5
4
Teammate Win: Kai Applequist
11 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 02:38:51.5
5
Teammate Top 5: Matt Moncur
12 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:38:52.2
6
13 Robb Floth 02:38:53.4
14 Cameron Tongier Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 02:40:16.4 Teammate Top 5: Matt Moncur
15 Kelsey Backen Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 02:43:51.7 Teammate Top 5: Matt Moncur
16 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 02:48:33.4 Teammate Top 5: Matt Moncur
17 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 03:20:50.4
DNF Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz/Georges Teammate Win: Kai Applequist
DNF Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Todd Meier Mercedes Benz/Georges Teammate Win: Kai Applequist
DNF Erik Young Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi Teammate Top 5: Matt Moncur
DNF Scott Robinson Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel Teammate Top 5: Joel Brazil
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Uhl Albert St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:11:03.1
2 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:11:40.8 Teammate Win: Uhl Albert
3 Rob Beard Eastside Cycles-Idaho 02:11:41.2
4 Greg Tripoli 02:11:45.2
5 Mike Critz 02:11:45.4
6 Roger Henderson St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:14:07.2 Teammate Win: Uhl Albert
7 Scott Robinson Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 02:17:28.0
DNF Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Brazil Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 02:11:39.6
2 Chris Butler St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:11:40.9
3 Gary Casella Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:11:41.1
4 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 02:13:19.4
5 Kenneth Jones 02:13:21.8
6 Michael Giordanengo 02:14:08.8
7 Frank Benzing St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:14:11.3 Teammate Top 5: Chris Butler
8 Mike Long Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 02:15:12.4 Teammate Win: Joel Brazil
9 David Showalter Lost River Cycling Club 02:15:16.3
10 Michael Stilton Monster Media Elite Masters 02:21:48.9
11 Brian Marcoullier 02:21:49.2
12 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:24:58.8 Teammate Top 5: Gary Casella
13 Herberth Corrales Sturtevants Limelight Hotel 02:40:24.7 Teammate Win: Joel Brazil
DNF James Crouch St. Lukes Sports Medicine Teammate Top 5: Chris Butler
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hughes 02:03:08.1
2 Alexander Martinek Team UpCycle 02:03:08.3
3 Sawyer Bosch Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:03:10.9
4 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 02:07:35.1
5 Erik Knudsen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:07:38.6
6 Michael Ott Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 02:07:47.1
7 Eric Denning Team Reel Theatre 02:08:09.3
8 Joshua Monteith Team UpCycle 02:08:10.3 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Martinek
9 Brian Kohagen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:08:17.2 Teammate Top 5: Sawyer Bosch
DNF Luke Coleman TV Velo p/b St Alphonsus (STARS)
DNF Ethan Wong BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: Spencer Severance
DQ Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:07:27.6 Teammate Top 5: Sawyer Bosch
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Freiheit 01:25:03.7
Off The Front
2 David Griffin 01:25:03.8
Off The Front
3 Samuel Weyand Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 01:25:03.8
Off The Front
4 Gregory Wallingford Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:25:04.2
5 Marc Pearson Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 01:25:04.4
6 Dylan Fluckiger Roost Racing 01:25:04.7
1
7 Travis Wood 01:25:04.7
2
8 Michael Black Natural Grocers Cycling Team 01:25:05.5
3
9 James Roloff Summit National Team 01:25:05.7
4
10 Ryan Hanlon 01:25:05.8
5
11 Marcos Morales Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:25:06.1
6
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Wallingford
12 Kevin Spiegel TV Velo p/b St Alphonsus (STARS) 01:25:06.1
7
13 David Peterson TV Velo p/b St Alphonsus (STARS) 01:25:06.5
14 Micah Durham Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:25:06.9 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Wallingford
15 Jared Fluckiger Roost Racing 01:25:07.5
16 Bill Mccann Sturtevants Limelight Hotel 01:25:08.1
17 Carson Hampton Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 01:25:11.4 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Weyand
18 William Stinger Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 01:25:25.6
19 Lance Wong BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:30:48.6
Off The Back
20 David Seymour Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:30:50.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Wallingford
21 Nicholas Leuenhagen 01:30:51.4
Off The Back
22 Lance Sisemore 01:30:52.5
Off The Back
23 Dallin Griffin 01:30:52.9
Off The Back
24 Marc Bybee 01:31:00.0
Off The Back
25 Alex Hecht TV Velo p/b St Alphonsus (STARS) 01:31:00.1
Off The Back
26 Taylor Dame 01:38:06.4
Off The Back
27 Joe Shumway 01:38:12.2
Off The Back
28 Benjamin Orona 01:42:34.0
Off The Back
29 Eli Norris BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:56:19.5
Off The Back
30 Steven Abrams 01:56:19.5
Off The Back
DNF Chris Downey
Off The Back
DNF Charles Christophel
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Smith Roost Racing 01:25:06.6
2 Steve Luke Team Reel Theatre 01:25:21.4
3 Greg Fluckiger Roost Racing 01:27:01.6 Teammate Win: Paul Smith
4 Shawn Broadbent Roost Racing 01:27:31.4 Teammate Win: Paul Smith
5 Cortino Garcia Treasure Valley Cycling Club 01:27:58.4
6 Josh Kenyon Roost Racing 01:29:36.1 Teammate Win: Paul Smith
7 Thomas Hindman Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:36:41.1
DNF Juan Frutos Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi
DNF David Hiatt Team Reel Theatre Teammate Top 5: Steve Luke
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Hughes 01:24:55.3
2 Don Larson Team Reel Theatre 01:25:08.1
3 Bill Mccann Sturtevants Limelight Hotel 01:25:12.8
4 Dennis Sisemore 01:27:53.2
5 Bob Haycock Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:29:05.5
6 Ben Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:36:38.4
7 Stefano Ortelli 01:36:39.8
DNF Matthew Davis
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Scott BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:06:51.0
2 Tessa Beebe BYRDS 01:06:58.9
3 Alexandria Beard BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:07:03.9 Teammate Win: Veronica Scott
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 02:11:44.1
2 Erin Harris Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 02:16:49.6 Teammate Win: Anna Megale
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shae Griffin 01:36:27.6
2 Christine Edwards Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 01:40:07.2
3 Kelsey Spiegel Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 01:41:13.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Larsen Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 01:36:27.7
2 Mahika Peterson Endurance Boise 01:41:05.3
3 Nekane Powell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:41:05.7
4 Kloe Pfannmuller 01:41:05.8
5 Amelia Pfeiffer 01:41:06.3
6 Keri Barnes Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 01:41:07.1
7 Jordyn Oldenburg Endurance Boise 01:41:08.1 Teammate Top 5: Mahika Peterson
8 Ami Stuart 01:41:08.4
9 Allyson Selander 01:46:58.5
10 Crystal Fowler 01:47:48.2
11 Ann Enderle 01:49:56.3
12 Lyla Wilmer 01:54:31.6
DNF Caroline Divietro BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: Nekane Powell
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3