Log In
Jeremie's Roubaix • Apr 20 2019
Race uploaded by Wiley Melton csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Bayard DEVO pb Fortius 53:52:00
2 Luke Bayard DEVO pb Fortius 53:55:00 Teammate Win: Jesse Bayard
3 Andreas Inkster Independent 58:57:00
4 Monty Rigby Independent 59:31:00
5 Vohn Skidmore Independent 1:12:03
6 Adam Chmelauskas Devo """"
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrin Rytir DEVO pb Fortius 53:58:00
2 Sidney Swierenga Independent 54:04:00
3 Elizabeth Khrisanova Independent 58:57:00
4 Zoe Wooles Independent 1:01:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing 2:19:34
2 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck Racing 2:19:36
3 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 2:20:00 Teammate Win: Dylan Davies
4 Alexander Murison Trek Red Truck Racing 2:20:00
5 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 2:20:02 Teammate Win: Dylan Davies
6 Colin Fowlow Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 2:20:03
7 Chris Ernst Team RaceClean 2:20:05
8 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 2:20:09
9 Ethan Pauly TaG Cycling Race Team 2:20:09
10 Alexander Fraser-maraun Hewdog Racing 2:20:16
11 Johannes daniel Mallie Independent 2:20:35
12 Oliver Evans H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 2:11:22
DNF Sage Deluce TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Atilla Avsar Capa Tosta
DNF Ruslan Gadzhiiev Hewdog Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carsten Ivany Giant vancouver 2:20:02
2 Travis Tomlin PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 2:20:03
3 Cody Therrien Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 2:18:15
1
4 Blair Benjamin Four Winds Racing p/b Four Winds Br 2:18:15
2
5 Taro Laframboise Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 2:18:15
3
DNF Connor Mcgrady Comox Valley Cycling Club
4
DNF Evan Mcbeath Cannondale
5
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Van knotsenburg JUKEBOX CYCLING TEAM 1:30:07
2 Campbell Parrish DEVO pb Fortius 1:30:19
3 Cody Scott Escape Velocity 1:30:20
4 Evan Richardson Cannondale """"
5 Jakub Fisher """"
6 Manu Moore Cannondale """"
7 Sebastian Otero Independent """"
8 Noah Rubuliak Red Devils Cycling Academy 1:30:21
9 Mike Palichuk United Velo 1:30:25
10 Peter Francis Mighty Cycling 1:30:26
11 Chris Rubuliak Independent """"
12 Emil-peter Sosnowski United Velo """"
13 Brett Armstrong United Velo 1:30:30
14 Paul Marcotte PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 1:32:20
15 Benjamin Schmidt Team Giant Vancouver """"
16 Andrew Yee fung Independant 1:34:21
17 Patrick Duffey United Velo 1:37:19
18 Rafael Muneton becerra Atomic Racing Club 1:38:09
19 David Taylor Independent 1:25:35
20 Michael Skidmore Independent 1:31:07
DNF William Semrau Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
DNF Umran Rahman Escape Velocity Teammate Top 5: Cody Scott
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 1:50:12
2 Matt Usborne Independent 1:50:23
3 Dean Broomham Langlois Brown Racing 1:50:23 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
4 Jay Delaney Lost Boys Hit Squad 1:50:24
5 John Van der vliet Trail Bicycles 1:50:25
6 Graham Fox Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 1:50:25
7 Nathan Walsh Riverway Dental Racing 1:50:28
8 Wayne Bradford United Velo 1:50:29
9 Taylor Little Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 1:50:29
10 Andrew Tuovinen Just Giver 4PD 1:50:30
11 Trevor Mellish United Velo 1:50:30
12 Jonathan Wood Langlois Brown Racing 1:50:37 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
13 Shane Savage Mighty Cycling 1:50:38
14 Dave Johnson Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 1:51:02
15 Ian Hilts Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:51:03
16 David Lyall United Velo 1:51:10
17 Jon Bula Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 1:51:39
18 Kevin De visser United Velo 1:52:07
19 Jeff Davidson United Velo 1:53:07
20 Paul Craik United Velo Racing 1:55:57
21 Jeremy Seamans Independent 1:56:04 Teammate Top 5: Matt Usborne
22 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:59:35
DNF Drew Hemmingson PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin
DNF Michael Wegner Langlois Brown Racing Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
DNF Darryl Schives United Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Coles-lyster Pickle Juice Pro Cycling 2:08:22
1
2 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 2:08:22
2
3 Michele Schaeffer Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 2:08:23
3
4 Kristen Kit Rise Racing 2:08:24
4
5 Katherine Enns Mighty Cycling 2:08:26
5
6 Anne Ouellet Fluevog's Crit Nasty 2:08:28
6
7 Brenna Pauly Tripleshot Cycling Club 2:08:37
8 Emilly Johnston "Pendrel Racing Naked Fact
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Schinnerl Escape Velocity 1:32:23
2 Kaelen Coles-lyster TaG Cycling Race Team 1:39:09
Finishers: Cat ?: 2