Log In
Superior Morgul Road Race • May 19 2019
Overcast, 44 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Edwards 1:23:15
2 Desmond Mohr 1:23:31
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toren Knepper 0:41:28
2 Jude L schafer 0:43:07
3 Bodhi Malin 0:46:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Rogers Vail Jr Cycling 1:20:14
2 Michael Watkins 1:20:55
3 Toby Scarpella 1:21:17
4 Mack Dorf 1:21:19
5 Adam Mote 1:36:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Brossmer 1:46:41
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Lindner Rage Cycling Team 1:23:52
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cavner 2:10:15
2 Jerod Ridge 2:10:19
3 Richard Scudney 2:10:22
4 Byron Nix 2:10:31
5 Andrew Lull 2:10:38
6 Jon Tarkington 2:11:21
7 Shawn Betz 2:12:03
8 Justin Little 2:12:04
9 Raik Huster 2:12:17
10 Craig Wu 2:12:20
11 Greg Krause 2:12:35
12 Phillip Gronniger 2:12:44
13 Benjamin Sharp 2:12:52
14 Joseph Taddeucci 2:13:09
15 Luis Rodriguez 2:13:37
16 Andy Johnson 2:13:57
17 Brent Webb 2:14:08
18 Matt Blakely 2:14:39
19 Christopher G doyle 2:15:04
20 Dan Schrad 2:17:34
21 Todd Cassan 2:17:52
22 Michael Kolczak 2:19:41
23 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 2:21:37
24 Christopher M r munro 2:22:07
25 Simon Phuah 2:22:18
DNF Mark Schwab DNF
DNF Jacob Rosenbarger DNF
DNF Jack Jefferies DNF
DNF Fredd Corpuz DNF
DNF Omar Dickenson DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Zimski 2:20:26
2 Scott Steinbrecher 2:20:29
3 Chris Johnson 2:20:32
4 Robert Jacobs 2:20:36
5 Chris Burke 2:20:39
6 Nate Pitzer 2:20:41
7 Gary Wiese Primal-Audi Denver 2:20:43
8 Dan Berger 2:20:46
9 Tyler Peterson 2:20:49
10 George Squibb Sklar Masters Racing 2:20:50
11 Josh Doyle 2:20:52
12 Jared Thaut 2:20:56
13 Kevin Eldredge 2:20:59
14 Derek Newell 2:21:33
15 Robert Dwyer 2:21:35
16 Lanny Dunham 2:21:45
17 Scott Meadows 2:27:51
18 Peter Benkowski 2:28:02
19 Michael Catterall 2:28:07
20 Adam Lorenz 2:28:22
21 Steve Rademacher 2:32:55
22 Jake Lueckel 2:34:55
23 David Kendall 2:37:51
24 Rod Unverrich 2:38:35
25 Faron Ryan 2:39:37
DNF Richard Klusman DNF
DNF Scott Kurban DNF
DNF Kevin Bains DNF
DNF Alessandro Carollo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Jaramillo 1:44:42
2 Mark Meadows 1:44:42
3 Ian Kearns 1:44:42
4 Erik Dorf 1:44:55
5 Brad Wright 1:44:55
6 Jonathan P jones 1:45:00
7 Shawn Hime 1:45:05
8 Antony Fraij 1:45:13
9 Cody Hill 1:45:15
10 Eric Shuemake 1:45:41
11 Forest Linden 1:48:04
12 Mark Stookesberry 1:49:34
13 Tom O'malley 1:49:58
14 Brian Smits 1:51:01
15 Eric Welch 1:51:07
16 Greg Bjorkquist 1:51:18
17 Andrew Sprafke 1:51:35
18 Andrew Minshaw 1:51:56
19 Jorge Hinojos 1:53:11
20 Andrew Barrett 1:54:16
21 Robert Lydic 1:54:16
22 Eric Stoutenburg 1:58:59
23 Brian Coleman 2:00:31
24 Michael Barsch 2:03:10
DNF Andrew Fields DNF
DNF Matthew Knoeder DNF
DNF John Vajda DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilburn Shaw 1:49:00
2 Kevin Nicol 1:49:00
3 Christopher Stout 1:49:00
4 Doug Steele 1:49:15
5 Robert Arena 1:49:17
6 Chip Krauss 1:49:32
7 Corey Cope 1:49:39
8 Michael Mardosz 1:49:51
9 Adam Asnes 1:51:53
10 Richard Guillery 1:52:09
DNF Bryan Cook DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Lovell 1:56:44
2 Tom Hootman 1:56:44
3 Robert Kantor 1:56:46
4 Scott Baumfalk 1:56:51
5 Terry Patton 1:56:56
6 Ray Berry 1:56:56
7 Daniel Burke 1:56:59
8 Manuel Sanchez 1:57:08
9 Gary W dorris 1:57:11
10 Floyd Williams 1:57:11
11 Michael Dodge 1:57:11
12 Nigel Willerton 1:57:29
13 Steven Frank 1:58:01
14 Darcy Straub 2:00:14
15 Joseph Vigil 2:00:32
16 El Najjar 2:00:33
17 Brad Tucker 2:00:36
18 George York 2:00:42
19 Brad With 2:00:45
20 Troy Westergren 2:02:18
21 Brad Clemmons 2:06:55
22 James Finn 2:07:42
23 Gary Robinson 2:07:50
24 Sy Nayman 2:08:12
25 Darrel B schultz 2:11:35
26 Kevin Mcnamara 2:15:47
27 James Smith 2:16:26
28 Eric Miller 2:31:30
DNF Joshua Pace DNF
DNF Mark Scalercio DNF
DNF Mark Culver DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Beaudin 1:50:09
2 Geoff Cooper 1:50:14
3 Wayne Watson 1:51:18
4 Steven Worley 1:51:22
5 Shannon Gillespie 1:51:30
6 Glen Larson 1:51:30
7 Steve Crowley 1:51:35
8 John Stone 1:51:42
9 William Kellagher 1:51:53
10 Lloyd Jones 1:52:03
11 Jerry Rome 1:52:23
12 Jim Kraychy 1:55:37
13 Kim Workman 1:55:56
14 Shannon Fox 1:58:58
15 Steve Kurland 1:59:07
16 Michael Porter 1:59:07
17 David Kruger 1:59:18
18 Bruce Dickinson 1:59:35
19 Murray S. willis 1:59:43
20 Tony Riccio 1:59:58
21 Vince Hooper 2:00:04
22 Jim Bruskewitz 2:00:56
23 Terry Gill 2:05:32
24 David Landman 2:17:38
DNF Michael Newsome DNF
DNF Michael Kitson DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Chamberlin 1:51:34
2 Arthur Allen 1:59:49
3 Carl Reed 2:08:08
DNF Bob Connelly DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher J dolan 2:13:15
2 Collin Zimmerman 2:13:22
3 Peter Moore 2:13:30
4 Aaron Hugen 2:13:34
5 Terry Rice 2:13:40
6 Leo Gullickson 2:13:42
7 Nicholas Tabares 2:13:42
8 Caleb M schroder 2:13:42
9 Thomas Brown 2:13:42
10 Colin Daniels 2:13:49
11 Adam Pochon 2:13:54
12 Stephen Bartels 2:13:56
13 John Vandegrift 2:13:58
14 Jabez Meulemans 2:14:02
15 Spencer White 2:14:12
16 David Mcneill 2:14:12
17 Zygmunt Piekos 2:14:27
18 Bucky Schafer 2:14:38
19 Shane Garland 2:14:47
20 George Jordan 2:16:13
21 Roy Hobbs 2:16:21
22 Will Pirkey 2:18:19
23 Graham Outlaw 2:24:30
24 Daniel Rising 2:29:58
25 Kyle Wilcox 2:31:12
DNF Ethan Dunham DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Sooy 1:41:39
Off The Front
2 Ben Stevenson 1:41:42
Off The Front
3 Adam Kremers 1:41:42
Off The Front
4 Andrew Tsoi 1:41:51
5 Peter A jackman 1:41:55
1
6 Frederick Lintz 1:41:55
2
7 Andrew Lydic 1:41:55
3
8 Alfred Querubin 1:41:55
4
9 Alex Schlosser 1:41:55
5
10 Adam Engel 1:41:55
6
11 Brian Oliver 1:42:01
12 Mike Swanson 1:42:01
13 Pablo Bles Highline Racing 1:42:04
14 Ian Livingston 1:42:04
15 Zachary Koelling 1:42:04
16 Luke Elphingstone 1:42:16
17 Peter Bergmann 1:42:25
18 Alan Carter 1:42:25
19 William Drasler 1:45:10
Off The Back
20 Michael Brady 1:46:14
Off The Back
21 Philip G gresock 1:47:12
Off The Back
22 Bryce Woollard 1:49:31
Off The Back
23 Aaron Buechter 1:50:36
Off The Back
24 Patrick Nay 1:50:47
Off The Back
25 Bryce Pfuetze 1:51:10
Off The Back
26 Charlie Barsch 1:51:16
Off The Back
27 Chase Whitman 1:53:12
Off The Back
28 Neil Phippen 1:53:41
Off The Back
29 Noah Rand 1:54:38
Off The Back
30 Andrew Simons 1:56:25
Off The Back
31 Eli Cashman 2:00:59
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Shannon DNF
DNF John Mattingly DNF
DNF Eric Whaylen DNF
DNF James Davis DNF
DNF Brian Bandle DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Meyer 1:11:37
2 Josh Einhorn 1:11:42
3 Sean Metherell 1:11:42
4 Dan Petrykowski 1:11:50
5 Martin Osorio 1:11:50
6 Brian Kosena 1:11:50
7 Russell Slade 1:11:56
8 Steve Johnson 1:12:08
9 Mark Leenheer 1:12:10
10 Stuart Morrison 1:14:25
11 Sterling Wilson 1:16:43
12 Logan Kiff 1:18:45
13 Matt Phippen 1:19:02
14 Michael Ortega 1:19:50
15 Klye Blackmer 1:20:02
16 James O'connell 1:20:03
17 Nathan Hawkins 1:21:16
18 Matthew Schell 1:21:19
19 Matthew W davis 1:21:19
20 Matthew Osborn 1:21:51
21 Aaron Sudduth 1:22:24
22 Sean Blackmer 1:26:37
23 Christopher Dillis 1:26:37
24 Chadd Ziegler 1:26:58
25 Gabe Anderson 1:32:24
26 Jeremy Schupbach 1:33:27
27 Imran Ahmad 1:38:22
28 Steven Clagg 1:48:42
DNF Brent O'neill DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Wachtendorf 2:31:14
2 Colby Lange 2:31:14
3 Thomas Revard 2:31:47
4 Thomas Herman 2:33:02
5 Matthew Rowe 2:33:13
6 Giancarlo Bianchi 2:41:36
7 Jonathan Bocina 2:42:18
8 Christopher Winn 2:42:21
9 John Keller 2:42:21
10 Brett Rindt 2:42:21
11 Maxx Chance 2:42:21
12 Jameson Ribbens 2:42:21
13 Michael Nightingale 2:42:28
14 Landry Bobo 2:42:34
15 James Read 2:42:41
16 Matthew Eberly 2:42:51
17 Riley Burgon 2:42:55
18 Lukas Marshall 2:43:06
19 Juan Cortes 2:43:18
DNF Riley Sheehan DNF
DNF Trevor Connor DNF
DNF Wyatt Gaulke DNF
DNF Spencer Martin DNF
DNF Blake Romine DNF
DNF Noah Granigan DNF
DNF ? Max DNF
DNF Aidan Coatsballaseux Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Schee DNF
DNF Ben Laforce DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Cavner 0:09:39
1
2 Rachel Levtov 0:09:39
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorja Bond 0:50:15
2 Asha Tubis 1:01:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Eastman 1:18:05
2 Julie Jermyn 1:22:05
3 Michelle Patton 1:25:31
4 Cindy Hintgen 1:25:50
5 Lanier Allen 1:30:07
6 Jen Benson 1:31:41
7 Andrea Koenig 1:34:53
8 Jenna Danser 1:35:33
9 Aimee Dupont 1:36:43
10 Jill Mattingly 1:50:38
DNF Chris Van patten DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Cubillas 1:17:47
2 Elizabeth Lev-tov 1:21:30
3 Robin Waterman 1:23:50
4 Laura Dickinson 1:24:43
5 Cynthia Brown 1:28:00
6 Karen Smith 1:28:12
7 Erica Brann 1:28:19
8 Wendy Segrest 1:29:20
9 Carol Storey 1:30:23
10 Valerie Eipper 1:38:55
DNF Diane Percy DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson 1:17:33
2 Karin Budding 1:23:45
3 Janet Winterhalder 1:24:58
4 Sandra North 1:29:04
5 Ruth Alexander 1:37:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Lovelace 1:17:40
2 Annie Poland 1:17:46
3 Andrea Fasen 1:17:57
4 Jessica Mcwhirt 1:18:05
5 Cassidy Hickey 1:19:17
6 Laura Leonard 1:25:09
DNF Michelle Main DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paisley Sheehan 1:17:30
2 Carly Williamson 1:17:37
3 Casey Richter 1:17:37
4 Tea Wright 1:21:09
5 Alexis Jaramillo 1:21:10
6 Angela Pitzer 1:21:25
7 Makala Jaramillo 1:21:30
8 Marjorie Goodyear 1:21:33
9 Amy Romero 1:21:46
10 Taylor Johnson 1:24:45
11 Hallie Larson 1:28:22
12 Jessica Vendegnia 1:42:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Scarpino 1:23:50
2 Sandra Holt 1:24:27
3 Autumn Winkie 1:28:27
4 Marissa Beene 1:29:04
5 Michel Brossmer 1:44:43
6 Arlene Tamariz 1:51:20
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margot Clyne 2:26:47
2 Anna Dorovskikh 2:27:01
3 Jillian Bearden 2:27:08
4 Andrea Thomas 2:27:22
5 Kristina Vrouwenvelder 2:27:23
6 Gwen Inglis 2:30:55
7 Olivia G cummins 2:31:00
8 Tracey Jacobs 2:31:03
9 Aline Seitz 2:31:04
10 Madigan Munro 2:31:06
11 Charlotte W backus 2:31:25
12 Emily Jordan 2:33:33
13 Cory Popovich 2:35:02
14 Jaime Brede 2:42:15
DNF Sara Youmans DNF
DNF Nicolle Bruderer DNF
DNF Julie Emmerman DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 3