Log In
The Chesapeake Criterium • Aug 13 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Chamberlain Evolution Long and Foster
2 James Studebaker
3 Elias Guerra Hilton Cycling Club
4 Brian Callam College of William & Mary
5 Brian Mitchel Richmond Velo Sport
6 Justin Brown Richmond Velo Sport
7 Parker Brookfield Miller School of Albemarle p/b Char
8 Nicholas Tempest TriPower
9 Ted Harris ABRT
10 Mike Seal
11 Joe Altomare Hilton Cycling Club p/b Walt Racing
12 Samuel Kennedy Hilton Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Elias Guerra
13 Kieran Mcloughlin Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
14 Christopher Koehler
15 Ron Skinner Hilton Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Elias Guerra
16 Jason Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing
17 Jeffrey Nalls BikeWorks Racing
18 Brian Jeanfreau Fat Frogs Racing
19 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
20 Steven Monk Celerity Cyling p/b Brooks Systems
21 Brian Kunz JRVS/American Pride
22 Doug Mikatarian Fat Frogs Racing
23 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters
24 Jorge Zarate fat frogs racing team
25 Kyle Smith Cranford Bike Team
26 Russell Carawan Fat Frogs Racing
27 Clifford Blackwell unattached
28 Mark Ladow cycle gallery NC
29 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Top 5: Brian Mitchel
30 Thomas Whitman
31 David Stryffeler Kelly Benifits Strategies/LSV
32 Michael Park TriPower
33 Robert Carter
34 Omar Samaha VTV Outreach Team
35 Wayne Champigny
36 Cregen Brady walt racing.com/Hilton Cycling Club
37 Walt Morries ARBT
38 Zack Fuqua Fat Frogs Racing
39 Steven Hendricks Fat Frogs Racing
40 Brandon Cowen Fat Frogs Racing
41 Eric Crandell Fat Frogs Racing
42 Daniel Diem POWER - Prince William Elite Racing
43 Sterling Eanes Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Top 5: Brian Mitchel
44 Saunders Extine VCU cycling club
45 Arthur Marks TriPower
46 Jerry Altares celerity racing
47 Anthony Bream Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
48 Antonio Campos Fat Frogs Racing
49 Garry Dilday Fat Frogs Racing
50 Joe Zonts Fat Frogs Racing
51 Michael Baldwin
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Bell International Christian Cycling Clu
2 Parker Brookfield Miller School of Albemarle p/b Char
3 Micah Ellington Fat Frogs Racing
4 Taylor Clarke MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b
5 Chris Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing
6 Thomas Carey Team Portsmouth
7 Mallory Mcnelis MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b Teammate Top 5: Parker Brookfield
8 Adam Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto
9 Benjamin Cosgro
10 Matthew Dujua Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports
11 Jake Crosby Full Spectrum Racing (FSR)/VA
12 Emily Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto
13 Micah Schaubach Hilton Cycling Club
14 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports
15 Connor Maloney
16 Leigh Dujua Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports
17 Casey Fulton Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Micah Ellington
18 Dane Craddock Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Micah Ellington
19 Henry Brown
20 Claire Dilday Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Micah Ellington
21 Christopher Carey Team Portsmouth
DNF William Fitzgerald Hilton Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Craft Fat Frogs Racing
2 Dave Clark Whole Foods
3 Tim Mullins Richmond
4 Michael Hosang Tripower
5 Frank Palmieri Tripower
6 Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
7 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
8 Nicholas Tempest Tripower Teammate Top 5: Michael Hosang
9 Dominik Meier Team Whole Foods
10 Jeff Hellner James River
11 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Craft
12 Jonathan Nisbet Virginia Beach Wheelman
13 Andrew Wallace TriPower Teammate Top 5: Michael Hosang
14 Ben Johnson 3 Sports Endure
15 Christopher Burns Richmond Velo Sport
16 Jeff Hadley
17 Trent Simmons Richmond Velo Sport / 3Sports
18 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
19 Chad Holm Tripower Teammate Top 5: Michael Hosang
20 Eric Crandell Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Craft
21 Gene Fowler
22 ?? ?
23 Jeff Craddock Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Craft
24 Brenna Hosang Tripower Teammate Top 5: Michael Hosang
25 Andrew Atkins Team Army/USAC
26 Arthur Marks Tripower Teammate Top 5: Michael Hosang
27 Daniel Gibson Tripower Teammate Top 5: Michael Hosang
DNF Jared Nieters x/o Communications
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
2 Marc Greco Tripower
3 Tim Mullins
4 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and
5 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
6 Bill Scanlon CRC/WiredBike.com
7 Terry Lovell James River Velo Sport
8 Patrick Richardson
9 Gene Fowler
10 Marc Warner CRC/Tridim
11 Rick Young JRVS/American Pride
12 Kieran Mcloughlin Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
13 Jose l. Pena BikeWorks Racing Teammate Top 5: William Evans
14 Mike Yengling Richmond Velo Sport
15 Guy Perotti Colivita Racing
16 Edward Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport
17 Oliver Dujua Richmond Velo Sport / 3Sports
18 Peter Raimist Richmond Velo Sport
19 Jason Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing
20 Jeffrey Nalls BikeWorks Racing Teammate Top 5: William Evans
21 William Malone Whole Foods
22 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Bill Gros
23 Kyle Smith Cranford Bike Team
24 Victor Siegfried James River Velo Sport
25 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Bill Gros
26 Matt Vetro James River Velo Sport
27 Ray Pilewacki jr EVO
28 Timothy Wolters James River Velo Sport
29 Ken Fennema BikeWorks Racing Teammate Top 5: William Evans
30 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Bill Gros
31 Jerry Hadley Tripower Teammate Top 5: Marc Greco
32 Gene Fowler
DNF Todd Wobig Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Jeff Altares
DNF John Teeuwen
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Clarke Team Whole Foods
2 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
3 Steve Simet JRVS/American Pride Automotive
4 Gary Hoffman Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
5 Jeff Parker Virginia Beach Velo
6 Frank Smith Rostello pb Fiorruci/Cycor
7 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
8 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Victor Siegfried
9 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
10 Stephen Norair BikeWorks Racing
11 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing
12 Greg Brown
13 Peter Tempest TriPower
14 Dave Scheessele Hilton Cycling Club
15 Todd Miller TriPower
16 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
17 Mark North Rostello
18 Ronald Whitenack JRVS/American Pride
19 Jack Gardner AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
20 Mark Holt
21 James Vernon Pedalers Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Ward Atlantic Velo present by Walt Racin
2 Mason Haymes XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-
3 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-
4 Dave Fuentes XO COMMUNICATIONS/ Battley Harley D
5 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic - RGF Cycling Team
6 Bryan Hoy JRVS/American Pride Auto
7 Dirk Pohlmann Kentucky Flyers
8 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Top 5: Mason Haymes
9 Waker Owen
10 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's Racing
11 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
12 Terry Huss Raleigh All-Stars
13 Lane Napolitano
14 Michael Hosang Tripower
15 Frank Palmieri Tripower pb. y.M.
16 Marcus Wright Dire Wolf Racing
17 Jacob King
18 Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Company
19 Jimmy Deaton Tripower
20 Francois Fabiato 3sports/RVS
21 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi
22 Tyler Karnes Hincapie Development p/b Holowesko
23 Terry Turner CBC
24 William Evans Bikeworks Racing
25 Cory Scott
DNF Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Kevin Horvath Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Mitch Hunt Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Adam Switters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Top 5: Mason Haymes
DNF Edward Mcneilis Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Ted Michaels evo
DNF Cam Holland James River velo
DNF Michael Stearns battley harley
DNF Michael Yengling Richmond Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Joyner VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
2 Jennifer Pope Vanderkitten Racing
3 Ali Ingram VanderKitten
4 Christine Fuentes ABRT
5 Katie Simmons River City Women's Racing/CSM
6 Sonya Gagnon VA Beach Velo
7 Karen Franke VanderKitten Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Pope
8 Brenna Hosang TriPower
9 Jane Seymour FAT FROGS ELITE RACING
10 Sharon Nicholson Tripower
11 Kecia Dilday Fat Frogs Racing
12 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
13 Roberta Guimond Vanderkitten Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Pope
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3