Log In
Lyons Ned Omnium Race pb PANARACER and CEMEX - RR • Jun 29 2019
Foggy, 75 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Scudney 2:20:10
2 Jonathan Cavner 2:20:53
3 Jonathan Baker 2:20:58
4 Justin Little 2:21:03
5 Raik Huster 2:21:18
6 Phillip Gronniger 2:21:39
7 Byron Nix 2:21:39
8 Antony Barsi 2:21:42
9 Shawn Betz 2:21:54
10 Jacob Rosenbarger 2:22:02
11 Mark Schwab 2:22:23
12 Clark Sheehan 2:22:57
13 Jon Tarkington 2:23:05
14 Jerod Ridge 2:23:14
15 Nate Pitzer 2:23:15
16 Michael Zimski 2:24:00
17 Marco Hintz 2:35:32
18 Craig Wu 2:36:53
19 Eric Jones 2:38:25
20 Matthew Segur 2:38:40
21 Keith Harper 2:39:13
DNF Joseph Taddeucci DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Hallberg 2:22:18
2 Jordan Sher 2:23:25
3 Josh Doyle 2:27:40
4 Tyler Peterson 2:30:56
5 Shawn Kingrey 2:31:44
6 Dan Berger 2:32:14
7 Rob Graef 2:32:46
8 Kevin Eldredge 2:32:48
9 Gary Wiese Primal-Audi Denver 2:34:54
10 Xavier Melendez 2:39:38
11 George Squibb Sklar Masters Racing 2:42:20
12 Scott Meadows 2:42:55
13 Charley Dean 2:50:57
14 Bryan Cook 2:51:01
15 Jon Smela 2:52:06
16 Lanny Dunham 3:05:37
DNF Alessandro Carollo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Abbott 2:36:21
2 Antony Fraij 2:36:50
3 Shawn Hime 2:39:05
4 Dustin Gaspari 2:41:34
5 Peter Welsch 2:43:46
6 Andrew Fields 2:47:47
7 Justin Dickenson 2:57:11
8 El Najjar 2:58:30
9 Greg Bjorkquist 3:10:37
10 John Mattingly 3:11:50
11 Michael Lively 3:11:54
12 Jon Dury 3:32:38
13 Jorge Ramirez 4:06:54
DNF Eric Welch DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Nicol 2:32:32
2 John Fallon 2:33:28
3 Daniel Fernandez 2:33:28
4 Andrew Carlson 2:33:46
5 Robert Arena 2:34:02
6 Christopher Stout 2:34:06
7 Todd Cassan 2:34:22
8 Jack Jefferies 2:34:49
9 Marco Vasquez 2:34:58
10 Brack Hattler 2:35:17
11 Michael Mardosz 2:35:39
12 Eric Long 2:36:04
13 Craig Hofer 2:36:04
14 Jeff Ofsanko 2:37:11
15 Yannick Drouet 2:38:28
16 Bill Stalhuth 2:44:13
17 Jorge Fernandez 2:45:50
18 Jeff Hoobler 2:45:53
19 Adam Asnes 2:50:53
20 Richard Guillery 2:53:07
21 David Binkowski 2:53:26
22 Mark Greig 3:13:40
DNF Bruce Whitesel DNF
DNF Sherman Towsley DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Willerton 2:39:57
2 Gordon Smith 2:40:14
3 Manuel Sanchez 2:40:38
4 Daniel Burke 2:45:05
5 Stuart Morrison 2:47:05
6 Mick Occhiato 2:49:16
7 Ethan Lovell 2:54:56
8 Tom Hootman 2:56:10
9 Brad With 2:57:43
10 Robert Kantor 2:58:57
11 Darcy Straub 3:01:35
12 Kevin Mcnamara 3:09:06
13 Thomas Panton 3:11:21
14 Joshua Pace 3:11:34
15 Brad Clemmons 3:14:11
16 George York 3:22:02
17 Terry Patton 3:23:49
18 Gary Robinson 3:24:01
DNF Ray Berry DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rip Mobus 2:34:15
2 Wayne Watson 2:34:21
3 Geoff Cooper 2:34:57
4 Chris Beaudin 2:37:56
5 James Dickerson 2:43:11
6 John Stone 2:45:05
7 William Kellagher 2:45:08
8 Kim Workman 2:46:26
9 Steve Matous 2:46:58
10 Michael Porter 2:54:52
11 Lloyd Jones 2:55:46
12 Bruce Dickinson 3:00:19
13 David Kruger 3:01:48
14 Patrick Naylor 3:04:42
15 Vince Hooper 3:07:23
16 Jeff Hammond 3:09:50
17 Steven Dow 3:12:31
18 Steve Kurland 3:19:21
19 Robert Pinkerton 3:20:11
20 David Landman 3:26:36
21 Paul Reed 4:08:30
DNF Brian Searchinger DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Chamberlin 2:51:08
2 Tom Groves 2:53:15
3 Arthur Allen 3:04:00
4 Michael Raber 3:34:03
DNF David Mulica DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Hugen 2:21:50
2 Dillon Janda 2:21:52
3 Parker Gara 2:21:54
4 John Vandegrift 2:22:04
5 Lucca Trapani 2:22:08
6 Rory Devin 2:22:25
7 Collin Zimmerman 2:22:44
8 David Mcneill 2:22:44
9 Simon Castagneri 2:23:39
10 Robert Wade 2:23:40
11 Stephen Bartels 2:24:05
12 Colin Daniels 2:24:11
13 Andrew Ralston 2:25:40
14 Terry Rice 2:26:04
15 Christopher J dolan 2:27:56
16 John Herr 2:27:56
17 Sean Burke 2:31:57
18 Adam Kremers 2:34:39
19 Michael Murphy 2:35:53
20 Ethan Dunham 2:36:57
21 Roy Hobbs 2:39:54
22 Adam Garcia 2:43:48
23 Mateo Gallegos 2:50:01
DNF Christopher Schroeder DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davis 2:21:55
2 Peyton Wilkerson 2:22:08
3 Kylen Solvik 2:22:27
4 Andrew Tsoi 2:22:49
5 Brian Oliver 2:22:56
6 Marc Spratt 2:22:58
7 Nikolai Lyssogor 2:23:03
8 Brian Bandle 2:23:08
9 Russell Slade 2:23:47
10 Jake Wands 2:24:28
11 Tyler Landman 2:27:45
12 Pablo Bles Highline Racing 2:29:28
13 David Zillig 2:30:20
14 Mack Dorf 2:32:05
15 Mike Swanson 2:33:53
16 Vaughn Rantillaveenendaal 2:35:53
17 Robert Irish 2:37:00
18 Daniel Cummins 2:38:34
19 Michael Brady 2:38:59
20 Bryce Woollard 2:39:37
21 Eric Whaylen 2:39:40
22 Kevin Young 2:40:55
23 Tor Holck 2:43:27
24 Bryce Pfuetze 2:46:26
25 Neil Phippen 2:52:03
26 Darren Riethmiller 2:52:03
27 Jacob Golberg 3:01:47
28 Justin Andrews 3:12:03
29 Ross Steward 3:13:53
DNF Jof Lenard DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Carl 2:23:03
2 Maxwell Kempe 2:25:44
3 Brian Kosena 2:29:06
4 David Buchan 2:31:34
5 Oliver Boyd 2:32:01
6 David Isham 2:38:30
7 Ethan Aumann 2:39:20
8 Joshua Einhorn 2:39:47
9 Farid Noori 2:40:43
10 Kevin Mix 2:42:00
11 Brett Parendo 2:42:26
12 Brayan Gomez 2:44:43
13 William Stanford 2:45:41
14 Connor Miller 2:47:38
15 Darren Key 2:55:29
16 Dan Petrykowski 3:00:34
17 Logan Kiff 3:00:57
18 Zachary Pendleton 3:01:03
19 Mitchell Robertson 3:02:14
20 Clint Talbott 3:05:50
21 David Choren 3:14:59
22 Chris Furlong 3:19:37
23 Scott Schubert 3:25:16
24 Phillip Merrill 3:26:05
25 Steven Clagg 4:24:53
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Wachtendorf 2:12:50
2 Kip Taylor 2:13:06
3 William Dugan 2:13:07
4 Jameson Ribbens 2:13:17
5 John Keller 2:13:34
6 Jared Scott 2:14:21
7 Jonathan Bocina 2:16:24
8 Sam J redding 2:17:13
9 Matthew Rowe 2:17:32
10 Michael Nightingale 2:19:03
11 Henry York 2:21:12
12 Trevor Connor 2:23:43
13 Jack R tanner 2:24:34
14 Andrew Levitt 2:35:05
15 Landry Bobo 2:37:26
16 Peter Behm 2:44:10
17 Tyler Cole 2:44:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Arend 2:59:39
2 Nina Donohue 3:09:19
3 Cindy Hintgen 3:10:14
4 Michelle Patton 3:12:55
5 Aimee Dupont 3:25:24
6 Andrea Koenig 3:36:05
7 Jill Mattingly 4:38:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracey Jacobs 2:46:53
2 Jennifer Cubillas 2:53:16
3 Jj Laughon 3:01:33
4 Robin Waterman 3:14:14
5 Terry Petersen 3:52:10
DNF Cynthia Brown DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Granger 3:10:06
2 Karin Budding 3:10:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Poland 2:46:33
2 Christine Snider 2:49:05
3 Jaime Brede 2:49:33
4 Jenny Lucke 2:50:17
5 Laura Leonard 2:53:15
6 Caitlin Alexander 2:58:03
7 Julie Hsu 2:59:46
8 Michelle Main 3:15:51
DNF Michelle Mjoen DNF
DNF Caitlin Lovelace DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly Williamson 2:48:47
2 Angela Pitzer 2:59:36
3 Michaela Thompson 3:04:17
4 Kara Janke 3:13:57
5 Marjorie Goodyear 3:18:50
6 Amy Romero 3:24:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Artzberger 2:48:04
2 Michelle Dobbs 3:10:24
3 Janna Dickerson 3:10:25
4 Hannah Hitntz 3:52:49
5 Tamara White 4:01:50
6 Emma Bishop 4:09:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madigan Munro 2:44:47
2 Andrea Thomas 2:45:40
3 Anna Dorovskikh 2:46:36
4 Kristina Vrouwenvelder 2:52:14
5 Rachel Plessing 2:57:34
6 Diedre Ribbens 3:14:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 2