Log In
Avondale Criterium #1 • Jan 22 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Dolman Camelback Bike Club
2 Gabriel Santoyo Bicycle Haus Racing
3 Bryan Antol GST Racing
4 Taylor Skinner FASTER Performance Center
5 Christian Maldonado TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6 Owen Graves Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Christopher Wylie Racelab Cycling Team
8 Justin Orkney TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Teammate Top 5: Christian Maldonado
9 Steven Muhle 0
10 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center Teammate Top 5: Taylor Skinner
11 Rick Bucher Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Santoyo
12 Andre Mcnulty TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Teammate Top 5: Christian Maldonado
13 Robert Scott Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
14 Jim Woodburne Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
15 John Salskov Green Team
16 Robert Chorost Tachycardia Racing
17 Matthew Holecko Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
18 Ryan Thill Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Santoyo
19 Jason Kelly Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
20 Jestin Kuettel Bicycle Ranch
21 Stephen Marcucci Team Winded
22 Spencer Crites Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
23 Jim Silverman GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Antol
24 Clayton Peck NBOUNDZ Racing
25 Scott Wall Bicycle Ranch
26 Zach Stelling Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
27 Michael Pastore Arizona Masters Racing
28 Scott Biaggi GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Antol
29 Jesus Lamb GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Antol
30 Matthew Jones 02 Modern Fitness
31 Andy Gracyalny Focus Racing
32 Steve Donaldson CVC / FRANCO Racing
33 Russell Lafluer Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Santoyo
34 Joshua Christensen Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
35 Eric Taylor 0
36 Geoff Chalmers Team Vitesse
37 Jason Boles Camelback Bike Club Teammate Win: Robert Dolman
38 Andrew Sniegowski 0
39 Sabrina Savage Two-Wheel Jones Racing
40 Jonathan Triplett 02 Modern Fitness
41 Brian Ellis TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Teammate Top 5: Christian Maldonado
42 Joey Iuliano Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
43 John Giles Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
44 Kale Keltz Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Santoyo
45 Steven Stuart Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Santoyo
46 Scott Piercefield Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
47 Brian Barrett 0
48 Tyrel Harlan Tachycardia Racing
49 Tyler Schettler Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
50 Scott Schraff Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Santoyo
51 Matt Sniegowski Bicycle Ranch
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Santoyo Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Jonathan Green Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
3 Christian Maldonado TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4 Shawn Mcnally Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
5 Jason Kelly Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
6 Brian Axelrod FASTER Performance Center
7 Robert Scott Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe Teammate Top 5: Jason Kelly
8 Steve Jenkins Tribe Multisport
9 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek
10 Geoff Chalmers s
11 Jeff Homan Bicycle Ranch
12 Mark Herrington Summit Velo
13 Jeff Hallums FASTER Performance Center
14 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
15 Aaron Einfrank Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Gabriel Santoyo
16 James Winebrenner Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Gabriel Santoyo
17 Michael Hershauer Focus Racing
18 Casey Clark University of Arizona
19 Justin Bush Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
20 George Robles Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Adam Zeldin Johns Hopkins University
22 Jack Debartolo 3 Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Gabriel Santoyo
23 Scott Wall Bicycle Ranch
24 Ryan Thill Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Gabriel Santoyo
25 Philip Wilson Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
26 Matthew Jones 02 Modern Fitness
27 Jason Boles Camelback Bike Club
28 Rick Bucher Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Gabriel Santoyo
29 Jim Niemeyer FASTER Performance Center
30 Terry Schmidtknecht 0
31 Rodolfo Espino Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Green
32 Adam Weber Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Green
33 Thomas Butt Carlos O'briens racing p/b Tribe Teammate Top 5: Jason Kelly
34 Greg Barrett Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
35 Benton Leitner 02 Modern Fitness
36 Stephen Huey 0
37 Travis Jones Two-wheel Jones Racing
38 Jonathan Triplett 02 Modern Fitness
39 Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Gabriel Santoyo
40 Russell Lafluer Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Gabriel Santoyo
41 Jason Lindgren Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe Teammate Top 5: Jason Kelly
42 Michael Martin Exposition Wheelmen
43 James Delaney Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe Teammate Top 5: Jason Kelly
44 David Straus Carlos O'Brien's p/b Tribe
45 Erik Gauharou Arizona Masters Racing
46 Michael Batson YBC Racing
47 Joshua Christensen Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe Teammate Top 5: Jason Kelly
48 Sabrina Savage Two-Wheel Jones Racing
49 Scott Ford Team Winded
50 David Genovese FASTER Performance Center
51 Michael Gutierrez White Mountain Road Club
52 Joseph Hallums FASTER Performance Center
53 Craig Hamilton FASTER Performance Center
54 David Julien Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe Teammate Top 5: Jason Kelly
55 Robert Krohn Flagstaff Cycling
56 Thomas Mackay Charm City Cycling LLC
57 Craig Orozco Summit Velo
58 Derek Rich Landis/Trek
59 Nicholas Risher Swiss American Racing Team
60 Douglas Ritenour Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Gabriel Santoyo
61 Tyler Schettler Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe Teammate Top 5: Jason Kelly
62 Jake Spelman FASTER Performance Center
63 Zach Stelling Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe Teammate Top 5: Jason Kelly
64 Eric Taylor 0
65 Brian Ward Yuma Bike Club
66 Owen Graves Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Gabriel Santoyo
67 Sean Stephenson Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
68 Glenn Allen Tribe Multisport
69 Trevor Bailey 0
70 Braden Bott Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe Teammate Top 5: Jason Kelly
71 Braden Bott Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe Teammate Top 5: Jason Kelly
72 David Craw FASTER Performance Center
73 Benjamin De luna 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Trevor Bailey 0
3 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek
4 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
5 James Winebrenner Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Jaycen Brown
6 Shawn Mcnally Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
7 Aaron Einfrank Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Jaycen Brown
8 Larry Demik Two-Wheel Jones Racing
9 Matthias Wolf Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Jaycen Brown
10 Thomas Butt Carlos OBriens pb Tribe
11 Sean Connolly Two-Wheel Jones Racing
12 Jake Spelman FASTER Performance Center
13 Justin Bush Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
14 Glenn Allen Tribe Multisport Teammate Top 5: Andrew Cope
15 Ryan Milmoe Purdue University
16 Joseph Hallums FASTER Performance Center
17 Steven Elwell Life Time Fitness Cycle Club
18 Michael Hershauer Focus Racing
19 Travis Jones Two-wheel Jones Racing
20 Scott Ford Team Winded
21 Keith Berkshire FASTER Performance Center
22 Benton Leitner 02 Modern Fitness
23 Greg Khan
24 Alan Hall Bicycle Ranch
25 Stephen Banta NBOUNDZ Racing
26 Jeff Hallums FASTER Performance Center
27 Daniel Redivo Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Kenny Polley
28 Andrew Smith Camelback Bike Club
29 Zachary Kinsfather Tribe Multisport Teammate Top 5: Andrew Cope
30 Michael Martin Exposition Wheelmen
31 Nicholas Risher Swiss American Racing Team
32 Aaron Matos Jobing.com Racing
33 Adam Zeldin Johns Hopkins University
34 Adam Dunn Focus Racing
35 Derek Rich Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Kenny Polley
36 Jason Lindgren Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
37 Jim Niemeyer FASTER Performance Center
38 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
39 Jeff Homan Bicycle Ranch
40 Peer Himler FASTER Performance Center
41 Hari Khalsa Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Jaycen Brown
42 Sahib Khalsa Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Jaycen Brown
43 Nick Thorpe Notre Dame Strada
44 Jason Hall Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Jaycen Brown
45 Mike Giacini Swiss American Bicycle Club
46 Chris Ashton Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Jaycen Brown
47 James Delaney Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
48 Casey Clark University of Arizona
49 Colin Taira Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Jaycen Brown
50 Thomas Keating Team Winded
51 Stephen Huey 0 Teammate Top 5: Trevor Bailey
52 Kent Keegan YBC Racing
53 Walter Clarke Camelback Bike Club
54 John Camoriano Two-Wheel Jones Racing
55 Andrew Fernandez Tribe Multisport Teammate Top 5: Andrew Cope
56 Braden Bott Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
57 Scott Skinner Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
58 Mike Sanchez Tribe Multisport Teammate Top 5: Andrew Cope
59 Randy Boles Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Jaycen Brown
60 Braden Bott Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
61 Adam Burleson NBOUNDZ Racing
62 Austin Crosby Team Winded
63 Benjamin De luna 0 Teammate Top 5: Trevor Bailey
64 Karl Fazio Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
65 Michael Gutierrez White Mountain Road Club
66 Robert Krohn Flagstaff Cycling
67 Philip Martens Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Jaycen Brown
68 Scott Patterson 0 Teammate Top 5: Trevor Bailey
69 Todd Purdin Bicycle Ranch
70 J Salontai ii Focus Racing
71 Ricardo Santana Focus Racing
72 Terry Schmidtknecht 0 Teammate Top 5: Trevor Bailey
73 Jay Warner FASTER Performance Center
74 David Wilcox Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
75 Myles Morales Tribe Multisport Teammate Top 5: Andrew Cope
76 Dan Ranshaw Strada Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Demik Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 J Carnes Team Pay N Take
3 Ethan Powers 0
4 Ken Foudy Team Fabio
5 Todd Purdin Bicycle Ranch
6 Brad Wilhelm Bicycle Ranch
7 Chris Ashton Bicycle Haus Racing
8 Matthias Wolf Bicycle Haus Racing
9 Walter Clarke Camelback Bike Club
10 Dan Ranshaw Strada Racing Club
11 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
12 Benjamin Galloway Honeywell Cycling
13 Marc Mccombs
14 David Platon 0 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Powers
15 Christopher Traynor 0 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Powers
16 Jose Lam 0 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Powers
17 Karl Fazio Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
18 Adam Dunn Focus Racing
19 Alan Hall Bicycle Ranch Teammate Top 5: Todd Purdin
20 Mark Ryan Team Pay 'N Take Teammate Top 5: J Carnes
21 Deven Gudinas
22 Heath Pyle Focus Racing
23 David Nicholls 0 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Powers
24 Robert Mcnulty Swiss American Racing Team
25 Brian Rees Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
26 James Foley Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
27 Stephen Stratton Camelback Bike Club
28 Bill Parmentier Bicycle Haus Racing
29 Keith Berkshire FASTER Performance Center
30 Ryan Block 0 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Powers
31 Adam Burleson NBOUNDZ Racing
32 Andrew Fernandez Tribe Multisport
33 Ken Foudy Team Fabio Teammate Top 5: Ken Foudy
34 Bob Jackson 0 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Powers
35 Harold Jones Team Army-USAC
36 Robert Lange
37 Ryan Milmoe Purdue University
38 Scott Patterson 0 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Powers
39 J Salontai ii Focus Racing
40 Melissa Sotelo TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
41 Ryan Walls 0 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Powers
42 Jon Wicks 0 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Powers
43 Carlos Paradelo Focus Racing
44 Gilberto Melendez 02 Modern Fitness
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Carnes Pay-n-Take
2 Brad Wilhelm 0
3 Aaron Kerth Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
4 Adam Dunn Focus Racing
5 Mark Ryan Team Pay 'N Take
6 Chris Ashton Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Stepehen Stratton Bicycle Haus Racing
8 Walter Clarke Camelback Bike Club
9 Christopher Traynor 0 Teammate Top 5: Brad Wilhelm
10 David Platon 0 Teammate Top 5: Brad Wilhelm
11 Jordan Rosenfield 0 Teammate Top 5: Brad Wilhelm
12 Alex Armando 0 Teammate Top 5: Brad Wilhelm
13 Larry Demik Two-Wheel Jones Racing
14 Gilberto Melendez 02 Modern Fitness
15 Marco Galvan 0 Teammate Top 5: Brad Wilhelm
16 Andrew Fernandez Tribe Multisport
17 Myles Morales Tribe Multisport
18 Mark Battenfield Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
19 Carlos Paradelo Focus Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Dunn
20 David Silveira Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Teammate Top 5: Aaron Kerth
21 Robert Sweador Two-Wheel Jones Racing
22 Ramon Garcia Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Teammate Top 5: Aaron Kerth
23 Heath Pyle Focus Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Dunn
24 Keith Berkshire FASTER Performance Center
25 Heath Pyle Focus Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Dunn
26 Jose Lam 0 Teammate Top 5: Brad Wilhelm
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club
2 Lance Allen Tribe Multisport
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty
2 Kyle Kent
3 David Polley
4 Aaron Apel
5 Levi Kramer
6 Andre Parmentier
7 Joseph Batson
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Crosby Team Winded
2 Chris Magras Fly racing
3 Dorian Larios Team Winded Teammate Win: Austin Crosby
4 Kenny Anderson Fly racing
5 Wesley Nugent Strada Racing Club
6 Ruben Alvarez reyes YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
7 Miguel Aguirre YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
8 Habib Sabbagh Notre Dame Strada
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Lupien Team Winded
2 Nick Thorpe Notre Dame Strada
3 Stephen Marcucci Team Winded Teammate Win: Joseph Lupien
4 Scott Ford Team Winded Teammate Win: Joseph Lupien
5 Juan Arellano YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
6 Zachary Kezirian Notre Dame Strada
7 Neftali Garcia YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Juan Arellano
8 Thomas Keating Team Winded Teammate Win: Joseph Lupien
9 Royce Griffiths Two-Wheel Jones Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Forbes Unity Racing
2 Eric Salstrand Bicycle Haus Elite
3 Daniel Bennett Landis
4 Rogers Trueheart brown Bicycle Haus Elite
5 Eric Marcotte Elbowz Racing
6 Scott Biaggi GST Racing
7 Andy Gracyalny Focus Racing
8 Craig Streit Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
9 Matt Sniegowski Bicycle Ranch
10 Eric Taylor 0
11 Jesus Lamb GST Racing
12 Andrew Sniegowski 0
13 Clayton Peck NBOUNDZ Racing
14 Brian Barrett 0
15 Adam Dunn Focus Racing
16 Andrew Fernandez Tribe Multisport
17 Court Fetter Arizona Masters Racing
18 Jim Holbrook FASTER Performance Center
19 Kenneth Koch Absolute Bikes Team
20 Bryan Staub Arizona Masters Racing
21 Kevin Kirkwood Bicycle Haus Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center
2 Bryan Antol GST Racing
3 Brian Forbes Unity Racing
4 Brian Lemke Landis - Trek
5 Clayton Peck NBOUNDZ Racing
6 David Julien Procon Cycling
7 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center Teammate Win: James Kramer
8 Marten Ryerson Bicycle Haus Racing
9 Keith Brodhagen FASTER Performance Center Teammate Win: James Kramer
10 Link King Bicycle Haus Racing
11 Steve Donaldson CVC / FRANCO Racing
12 Mark Fosenburg Honeywell Cycling
13 Kevin Kirkwood Bicycle Haus Racing
14 Kirk Kiepfar San Tan Racing
15 Bryan Staub Arizona Masters Racing
16 David Genovese FASTER Performance Center Teammate Win: James Kramer
17 Andre Mcnulty TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
18 Jim Silverman GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Antol
19 Corky Kurtz Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
20 Jim Woodburne Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
21 David Craw FASTER Performance Center Teammate Win: James Kramer
22 Daniel Redivo Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Brian Lemke
23 Jesus Lamb GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Antol
24 Erik Gauharou Arizona Masters Racing
25 Eric Taylor 0
26 Michael Batson YBC Racing
27 Matt Walker San Tan Racing
28 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haus Racing
29 Craig Hamilton FASTER Performance Center Teammate Win: James Kramer
30 Scott Biaggi GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Antol
31 Todd Tankersley FASTER Performance Center Teammate Win: James Kramer
32 Lewis Freed FASTER Performance Center Teammate Win: James Kramer
33 Louis Vergne Arizona Masters Racing
34 Michael Pastore Arizona Masters Racing
35 Luis Gonzalez az masters
36 Adam Weber Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
37 Court Fetter Arizona Masters Racing
38 Daniel Bennett Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Brian Lemke
39 Paul Keene Team Pay 'N Take
40 Eugene Boronow 02 Modern Fitness
41 Kenneth Koch Absolute Bikes Team
42 Shawn Brick Bicycle Haus Racing
43 Jeff Doss Arizona Masters Racing
44 Chris Fusselman Bicycle Haus Racing
45 Benjamin Galloway Honeywell Cycling
46 Brian Marcucci WMRC
47 Aaron Matos Jobing.com Racing
48 Scott Schraff Bicycle Haus Racing
49 Brian Ward Yuma Bike Club
50 David Silveira Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
51 Ti Morse Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
52 Sean Stephenson Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
53 Raymond Kidd Honeywell Cycling
54 John Peterson Summit Velo
55 Nik Hammerberg Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Fosenburg Honeywell Cycling
2 Lionel Space Focus Racing
3 Keith Brodhagen FASTER Performance Center
4 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center
5 Steve Cullinan Arizona Masters Racing
6 Greg Barrett Fleming Wealth Strategies
7 Ron Stevens Arizona Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullinan
8 Corky Kurtz Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
9 Jim Penn Fleming Wealth Strategies
10 Jeff Doss Arizona Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullinan
11 Kent Keegan YBC Racing
12 Joe Struttmann San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
13 Mark Peters Arizona Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullinan
14 Bob Jackson 0
15 Jim Pongratz Arizona Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullinan
16 Mike Parrish Landis/Trek
17 Derek Gittings Honeywell Cycling Teammate Win: Mark Fosenburg
18 David Silveira Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
19 Doug Forsha Team RPM
20 Paul Keene Team Pay 'N Take
21 Raymond Kidd Honeywell Cycling Teammate Win: Mark Fosenburg
22 Dan Ranshaw Strada Racing Club
23 Louis Vergne Arizona Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullinan
24 Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center Teammate Top 5: Keith Brodhagen
25 Jay Silvestri Tribe Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Marcotte ELBOWZ RACING
2 Tanner Putt BMC Hincapie Sportswear
3 Jonathan Parrish Bicycle Haus Elite
4 Stevie Cullinan Bicycle Haus Elite
5 Michael Dziedzic Landis - Trek
6 Chris Uberti Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
7 Spencer Crites Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
8 Cody Hall Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
9 Craig Streit Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
10 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center
11 Brian Lemke Landis - Trek Teammate Top 5: Michael Dziedzic
12 Brian Forbes Unity Racing
13 Eugene Boronow 02 Modern Fitness
14 Eric Salstrand Bicycle Haus Elite Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Parrish
15 Matthew Holecko Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
16 Joseph Lupien Team Winded
17 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center
18 Kevin Kirkwood Bicycle Haus Racing
19 John Giles Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
20 William Westfall Bicycle Haus Elite Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Parrish
21 Rogers Trueheart brown Bicycle Haus Elite Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Parrish
22 Robert Dolman Camelback Bike Club
23 Link King Bicycle Haus Racing
24 Shawn Brick Bicycle Haus Racing
25 Robert Chorost Tachycardia Racing
26 John Salskov Primal - 1st Bank
27 Scott Arnold Bicycle Haus Racing
28 Joey Iuliano Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
29 Brian Ellis TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
30 Jeffrey Kluve Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
31 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch
32 Chris Fusselman Bicycle Haus Racing
33 Tyrel Harlan Tachycardia Racing
34 Scott Piercefield Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
35 Justin Orkney TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Sugg Jobing.com Women's Racing
2 Natalie Koch Landis/Trek
3 Tracey Perez TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4 Heather Dunphy TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5 Kimmy Cole 0
6 Sabrina Savage Two-Wheel Jones Racing
7 Kathleen Connolly Two-Wheel Jones Racing
8 Kapri Gonzales White Mountain Road Club
9 Teri Twarkins Jobing.com Women's Racing Teammate Win: Jill Sugg
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Waldron Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 Tricia Jones Two-Wheel Jones Racing Teammate Win: Melissa Waldron
3 Laura Birdwell Jobing.com Women's Racing
4 Heidi Melendez Team Vitesse
5 Laura Somak Jobing.com Women's Racing
6 Kendra Wiebers Two-Wheel Jones Racing Teammate Win: Melissa Waldron
7 Reiley Pankratz Green Choice
8 Mel Beardsley Jobing.com Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Laura Birdwell
9 Betsy Chernoff White Mountain Road Club
10 Lucy Kovari 0
11 Simona Garbarino Two-Wheel Jones Racing Teammate Win: Melissa Waldron
12 Melissa Sotelo TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
13 Amber Halvorson Two-Wheel Jones Racing Teammate Win: Melissa Waldron
14 Simona Garbarino Two-Wheel Jones Racing Teammate Win: Melissa Waldron
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Eaton Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 Kayla Hankins Strada Racing Club
3 Nicole Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Nicholls
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simona Garbarino Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 Leeann Land Strada Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2