Log In
Hamburg Road Race • Jun 19 2021 • Hamburg, NY
Overcast, 76 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness 2:26:00
2 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling 2:26:30
3 Luke Chronister ETP Cycling 2:29:37
4 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:29:43
5 Austin Skomra 2:39:06
6 Cory Kuhns Towpath Road Racing p/b Green Mount 2:45:39
7 Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness 2:46:15 Teammate Win: James Thompson
DNF Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
DNF Nick Demarchi Projekt DNF
DNF Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Luke Chronister
DNF Nick Glavac DNF
DNF Richard Scaduto Projekt DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Corrigan ETP Cycling 2:26:34
2 Brian Cardona TruePath Racing / GVCC 2:29:38
3 Geoff Lawrence Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo 2:29:41
4 Jeff Lubkowski TruePath Racing 2:29:41
5 Nicholas Pugliaresi Massage Envy Racing / Koeles Cyclin 2:29:43
6 Loren Barisch Blue Mountain Velo 2:29:45
7 Jonathan Schiefer Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi 2:29:47
8 Zack Schneider ETP Cycling 2:38:00 Teammate Win: Tom Corrigan
9 Eric Curtis Ronin Cycles 2:59:58
DNF Alison Merner DNF
DNF Adam Wojcik Local Openers #StaySnorkd DNF
DNF Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF
DNF Gary Zehr ETP Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Tom Corrigan
DNF Ryan Seal Towpath Road Racing p/b Green Mount DNF
DNF Mike Hertner Kanberra p/b Five & 20 Spirits and DNF
DNF Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling DNF
DNF John Compton Garretts Brewing/Main St. Bikes DNF
DNF Walt Impellicceiri Fitt Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kein Denzler ETP Cycling 1:12:49
Off The Front
2 John West Bike Ohio 1:13:33
Off The Front
3 Benjamin Kuch Projekt 1:13:33
Off The Front
4 Jan Van aardt Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo 1:14:26
1
5 Cooper Eastridge 1:14:27
2
6 Rick Dalton IDE Racing formerly Western New Yor 1:14:27
3
7 Pat Fleming 1:14:27
4
8 Sam Garver 1:14:27
5
9 Christian Davis BonkWerx 1:14:28
6
10 Scott Dickson Bike Ohio 1:14:28
7
Teammate Top 5: John West
11 John Embow Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:14:29
8
12 Ryan Scully Projekt 1:14:29
9
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Kuch
13 Jonathan Curtis Blue Mountain Velo 1:14:30
10
14 Jamie Fleming ETP Cycling 1:14:30
11
Teammate Win: Kein Denzler
15 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 1:14:30
12
16 David Osborne Kryki Sports 1:14:30
13
17 Ryan Bierl Projekt 1:14:32
14
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Kuch
18 John Laubacher 1:14:34
15
19 Mike Valleriano Ide Racing 1:14:34
16
20 James Singer TrainerRoad 1:14:35
17
21 Michael Battaglia Bay State Breakaway 1:14:40
22 Andrew Lloyd 1:16:52
Off The Back
23 Mathijs De rijk Massage Envy Racing 1:17:01
Off The Back
24 Mathew Littlefield 1:17:04
Off The Back
25 Anthony Campagna Salty Chimp Racing 1:18:45
Off The Back
26 Zac Braun 1:18:46
Off The Back
27 Dave Bischoff IDE Racing 1:18:47
Off The Back
28 Samuel Morse 1:18:56
Off The Back
29 Benjamin Berlin 1:19:26
Off The Back
30 Aditya Shetty IDE Racing formerly Western New Yor 1:21:02
Off The Back
31 Stephen Rupp Shickluna / Catalyst Fitness 1:21:20
Off The Back
32 Kevin Smith Tom's Pro Bike 1:21:20
Off The Back
33 Greg Sipes 1:21:55
Off The Back
34 Chris Simoneau Garretts Brewing/Main St. Bikes 1:21:56
Off The Back
35 Pete Cerny Buffalo Bicycle Club 1:21:58
Off The Back
36 Scott Foltz 1:22:30
Off The Back
37 Sean Mcaneny 1:22:30
Off The Back
38 Ian Gibson Once Again Racing p/b Once Again Nu 1:22:30
Off The Back
39 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 1:22:57
Off The Back
40 Jacob Osswald 1:23:25
Off The Back
41 Raymond Zilliox 1:24:32
Off The Back
42 James Ouderkirk RE-CRE'S BIKE STUDIO 1:24:36
Off The Back
43 Christopher Heeb Love and Sprockets 1:28:38
Off The Back
44 Cody Smith Team Cody 1:28:44
Off The Back
45 Peter Martin Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:28:45
Off The Back
46 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:28:46
Off The Back
47 Kevin Di lucente 1:29:03
Off The Back
48 Joshua Gonsenhauser Petes Wheels 1:29:12
Off The Back
49 Aaron Rosenberg Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:31:22
Off The Back
50 Devin Erdmann Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:31:53
Off The Back
51 Gregory Rivera 1:31:56
Off The Back
52 Eston Adams iii Adams Apples 1:32:41
Off The Back
53 Gary Ho 1:39:17
Off The Back
54 Daniel Brady 1:41:15
Off The Back
55 Anthony Gregory 1:59:34
Off The Back
56 Peter Aiello 1:47:49
Off The Back
DNF Michael Gronewold Ann Arbor Velo Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 29  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Moon BMV Cycling 1:59:13
2 Chris Helbling East End Cycling Club 1:59:24
3 Martin Coffey Ide Racing formerly Western New Yor 1:59:29
4 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:06:28
5 Robert Brnilovich ETP Cycling 2:08:39
6 Bob Canino Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo 2:11:36
7 David Benton Buffalo Bicycling Club/Tom's Pro Bi 2:13:09
8 Polo Fernandez ETP Cycling 2:15:50 Teammate Top 5: Robert Brnilovich
9 Chris Cioccio Kanberra p/b Five & 20 2:16:01
10 Kenneth Fisher U.S Military Endurance Sports Team 2:16:02
11 Frank Grillo Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:35:55 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Cherr
DNF David Hansen Garretts Brewing/ Main Street Cycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Wilford Fort Wayne Outfitters 1:59:16
2 Mark Mccarthy Trek/Towpath Bike 2:08:42
3 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike 2:14:41
DNF Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Scheeler 1:30:42
2 Carissa Jantzi 1:30:43
3 Mariana Rinaldo Resource Cycling 1:30:45
4 Halle Sauer 1:30:48
5 Megan Barto Blue Mountain Velo 1:30:55
6 Sarah Larocque Just Ride/Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:33:02
7 Lynn Murphy Ide Racing 1:37:26
8 Nicole Cooke 1:54:00
DNF Stephanie Bucalo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4