Log In
Upstate Cycling Classic - Crit • Mar 18 2012
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Senn
2 Benjamin Grier Melo Velo
3 Alex Kellum Kellum Industries Racing
4 Robert Nelson Melo Velo
5 Justin Meade Team Traveller
6 Christopher Constantin VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Edward Greene Colavita
8 Carlos Norena Unattached
9 Adan Escobar Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
10 Alan Brookshire Team Velosports
11 Brian Myrick TEAM headstrong
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Luther Clemson University
2 Kyle Martinez Lobo Cycling Team
3 August Lehnert Savannah Wheelmen
4 Bobby Hough Les Amis
5 Louis Turra Clemson University Teammate Win: Nicholas Luther
6 Clark Hurst University of Georgia
7 Scott Key
8 Nicholas Blanchard DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
9 James Brookshire DIY Music p/b ABRC
10 Blair Lamarche Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycli
11 Robert Loomis dingo racing
12 Rick Taylor Melo Velo
13 Ryan Collette DIY Music p/b ABRC
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rogers Globalbike Charlotte
2 Jared Moore Greenville Spinners Racing
3 Devin Reavis Hearts
4 Andrew Clarke Clemson University
5 Miren Ivankovic
6 Imtiaz Khan Greenville Spinners Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Marhanka POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropract
2 Charlie Hough DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St
3 Devin Reavis Hearts
4 James Brookshire DIY Music p/b ABRC
5 Isabella Brookshire DIY Music p/b ABRC
6 Shawn Watkins DIY Juniors p/b ABRC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Brown Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr
2 Joshua Whitmore Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl
3 Rodney Dender POA Cycling
4 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Ryan Jenkins Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr Teammate Win: Charlie Brown
6 Steven Carrell Peachtree Bikes
7 Matthew Tebbetts POA Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rodney Dender
8 J Thomas smith ABRC
9 Scott Edge Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Gl Teammate Top 5: Joshua Whitmore
10 Brian Derose Deeds Publishing/ Reality Bikes
11 Stephen Sperry POA Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rodney Dender
12 Reginald Pineda Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
13 Todd Muller Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
14 Robert Watkins Chainheart Masters
15 Yuans Halaixt Unattached
16 Darin Marhanka POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropract Teammate Top 5: Rodney Dender
17 David Curran Team Ville LLC
18 Damien Dunn Athens Velo Club
19 John James piedmont orthopedic associates cycl
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Brown Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr
2 Steven Carrell Peachtree Bikes
3 Darin Marhanka POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropract
4 Stephen Sperry POA Cycling
5 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
6 Jeff Marshall Melo Velo
7 Star Bridges Habersham Bicycles
8 Robert Kendrick Melo Velo
9 Timothy Joyce Athens Velo Club
10 Arthur Reaves Spinx Bike Race Team Teammate Top 5: Greg Morgan
11 David Kyzer Spinx Bike Race Team Teammate Top 5: Greg Morgan
12 Arthur Danfy spinx bike race team Teammate Top 5: Greg Morgan
13 Michael Diker Freewheelers of Spartanburg
14 Scott Simpkins Spinx Bike Race Team Teammate Top 5: Greg Morgan
15 Jim Brown Spinx Bike Race Team Teammate Top 5: Greg Morgan
16 Jon Limbird TEAM headstrong
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Baker Bissell Pro Cycling Team
2 Thaddeus Dulin Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Gl
3 Brendan Cornett TBB Sports
4 Jovan Zekavica BMC-Hincapie Development
5 Chris Ernst DIY Music P/B Chainheart Cycling St
6 Josh Oxendine DIY Music p/b Chain Heart Cycling S
7 Cody Johnson DIY MUSIC p/b chainheart cycling st Teammate Top 5: Chris Ernst
8 Noah Metzler Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
9 Caleb Welborn Brevard College
10 Hunter Garrison Athens Velo Club
11 Wyatt Briggs Brevard Cycling
12 Kyle Knott Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Gl Teammate Top 5: Thaddeus Dulin
13 Richard Bailey Team Ville LLC
14 Charlie Hough DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St Teammate Top 5: Chris Ernst
15 Eric White DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St Teammate Top 5: Chris Ernst
16 Joshua Whitmore Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl Teammate Top 5: Thaddeus Dulin
17 Grayson Brookshire DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cyling Stu
18 Jeremiah Dyer Chainheart Cycling Studio
19 Kevin Satterfield
20 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Chris Emory DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St Teammate Top 5: Chris Ernst
22 Matthew Miller Athens Velo Club
23 Todd Mion Unattached
24 Jim Cunningham
25 Boyd Johnson Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
26 Nathan Race Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure She
27 Edison Turner BMC-Hincapie Development Teammate Top 5: Jovan Zekavica
28 Matthew Whatley TBB Sports Teammate Top 5: Brendan Cornett
29 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
30 Brian Hill Stans No Tubes/Axa Equitables
31 Tyler Karnes BMC-Hincapie Development Teammate Top 5: Jovan Zekavica
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Fuller-muller Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b Fuji
2 Morgan Patton Team Type 1
3 Susan Jones - morgan Greenville Woman
4 Kate Ross Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
5 Kelly Patton GHS Every Woman Cycling Team
6 Zoe Reeves Einstein Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1