Log In
Island View Classic Criterium • Mar 10 2012
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudolph Napolitano
2 Michael Easter Time Factory Team
3 Daniel Katz Stage 17 Racing
4 Brian Cook Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club
6 Jordan Kestler Metromint Cycling
7 Farshid Behshid Time Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Easter
8 Bryan Larsen Stage 17 Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Katz
9 Ben Barthel Get Crackin'-MS Society
10 Stephen Leece California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
11 Waylon Smith
12 Cody O'reilly UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefi
13 Steven Larsen Stage 17 Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Katz
14 John Echeveste Platinum Performance Cycling Team
15 Brian Heneghan SJBC
16 Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
17 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT
18 John Tomlinson ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Taylor Clements Get Crackin'-MS Society
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Wayland
2 Justin Savord Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
3 Trevor Dunn METALMTN Cycling
4 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Cycling Team
5 Christian Cognigni Black Sheep Squadron
6 Ryan Gielow Helens Racing
7 Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Justin Savord
8 Nick Ostrovsky Fast Friday
9 Paul Thorson Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
10 John Camilli METALMTN Cycling Teammate Top 5: Trevor Dunn
11 Dylan Schuyler Echelon Santa Barbara
12 Patrick Lee
13 Bill Kesselring
14 Steve Weixel Platinum Performance Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Tucker Eurman
15 Justin Mcmorrow Helens Racing
16 Richard Klusman METALMTN Cycling Teammate Top 5: Trevor Dunn
17 Kevin Davenport Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonio Tarumoto University of California-Riverside
2 Youssef Azzazy University of California-Los Angele
3 Shayne Maccuish One Way Cycling
4 Joe Liu
5 Jeff Byrd
6 Gary Wright METALMTN Cycling
7 Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barb
8 Dave Pankratz One Way Cycling Teammate Top 5: Shayne Maccuish
9 Jeffrey Stern Platinum Performance Cycling Team
10 Tony Cannizzo Taleo Racing
11 Daniel Zitter University of California-San Diego
12 Pablo Trujillo ARCALIS TEST TEAM
13 Jeffrey Engel University of California-San Diego
14 James Yuan University of Southern California
15 Dustin Draper
16 Mark Edwards Platinum Performance Cycling Team
17 Nicholas Morozovsky University of California-San Diego
18 Jorge Hernandez ARCALIS TEST TEAM
19 Alex Morishita UC Irvine Cycling
20 Ryan Allen One Way Cycling Teammate Top 5: Shayne Maccuish
21 Alfredo Gallegos Platinum Performance Cycling Team
22 Karl Tingwald NRL Racing Development Team
23 Sean Perry University of Southern California
24 James Brill Velo Club LaGrange
25 Thomas Jessop Major Motion Cycling Club
26 Aaron Anaya One Way Cycling Teammate Top 5: Shayne Maccuish
27 Ronnie Debrum One Way Cycling Teammate Top 5: Shayne Maccuish
28 Nick Steel CVC / FRANCO Racing
29 Dominic Clark METALMTN Cycling
30 Kyle Ireton ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
31 Nate Kermit Adams Avenue Bicycles
32 Keau Wong Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
33 Peter Keithly University of California-Santa Cruz
34 Arthur Heredia University of California-Santa Cruz
35 Benjamin Sarno Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
36 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barb
37 Tony Wolf Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
38 Terrence Davis University of California-Santa Barb
39 Mason Turvey ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
40 Conrad Wang University of California-Irvine
41 Daniel Quan University of California-San Diego
42 Todd Woodlan G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
43 Ryan Velarde UC Irvine Cycling
44 Eric Geier ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marshall Abramczyk University of California-Los Angele
2 Dominic Pape University of California-Santa Barb
3 James Goonewardena California State University-Fullert
4 Alex Shelton
5 Daniel Hernandez University of California-San Diego
6 Scott Smith
7 Gabriel Gonzalez
8 David Minchenberg University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Dominic Pape
9 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Dominic Pape
10 Travis Thierry METALMTN Cycling
11 Chris Campagnoni CVC / FRANCO Racing
12 Kevin Lewis
13 Jinbok Lee University of Southern California
14 Carlos Castillejo Cutters Racing
15 Vincent Chiu University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Dominic Pape
16 David Cornell ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Justin Russo California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
18 Brian Federmann One Way Cycling
19 John Vidmar University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Daniel Hernandez
20 Max Sanford METALMTN Cycling
21 Gregg Newman
22 Geoffrey Bishop
23 Matt Fleck
24 Andrew Roeschknapp University of California-Berkeley
25 Joseph Vaysman LUX Pro Development
26 Kyle Felsman University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Daniel Hernandez
27 Thien Ly
28 Jack Page Echelon Santa Barbara
29 Pedro Manguy Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Walters University of California-Davis
2 Jason Ryan Stanford University
3 Steven Larsen California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
4 Jon Lexa University of California-Los Angele
5 Anthony Ferretti University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Walters
6 Ben Barthel Santa Barbara City College
7 Carter Crowe University of Southern California
8 Kelsey Judd University of California-Santa Barb
9 Cody O'reilly SBCC
10 Cody Anderson University of California-Santa Barb
11 Kevin Davenport University of California-San Diego
12 Bryan Larsen UC Irvine Cycling
13 Sydney Newsom California State University-Fresno
14 Nicholas Newcomb University of California-Santa Cruz
15 Christopher Harlanddunaway University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Walters
16 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz
17 Chris Yu Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Jason Ryan
18 Mackenzie Champlin University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: Jon Lexa
19 Wall Patterson Stanford
20 Stephen Leece California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
21 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Jason Ryan
22 Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Steven Larsen
23 Carmi Schulman University of California-Santa Cruz
24 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Hankins Santa Clara University
2 Eric Geier University of California-San Diego
3 Youssef Azzazy University of California-Los Angele
4 Michael Spady University of California-Davis
5 Michael Valdez UC Irvine Cycling
6 Mark Edwards University of California-Santa Barb
7 Mason Turvey California State University-San Mar
8 Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barb
9 Dustin Draper California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
10 Karl Twelker Stanford University
11 Kyle Ireton California State University-San Mar
12 Keau Wong California State University-San Mar
13 Tony Cannizzo University of California-Santa Barb
14 Connor Gilbert Stanford University
15 John Herr University of California-Santa Barb
16 Gary Thompson University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Michael Spady
17 Daniel Hertel University of California-Berkeley
18 David Luong University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: Youssef Azzazy
19 Sean Perry University of Southern California
20 David Quiros University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: Youssef Azzazy
21 Tony Wolf California State University-Fresno
22 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Michael Spady
23 Jeff Byrd Fresno State
24 Nicholas Morozovsky University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Eric Geier
25 Evan Bradish University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: Youssef Azzazy
26 Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barb
27 Aj Herdia UCSC
28 Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
29 Sunshine Townsend University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Michael Spady
30 Daniel Zitter University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Eric Geier
31 Stephen Sehr University of California-Santa Barb
32 Peter Keithly University of California-Santa Cruz
33 James Yuan University of Southern California
34 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
35 Karl Tingwald University of Southern California
36 Riley Majeune-fagan Stanford University
37 Todd Woodlan University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Eric Geier
38 William Mitchel-chesebro University of California-Santa Barb
39 Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Eric Geier
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonio Tarumoto University of California-Riverside
2 Drew Thompson University of California-Berkeley
3 Nate Kermit University of California-San Diego
4 Terrence Davis University of California-Santa Barb
5 Alex Shelton Santa Barbara City College
6 Jeffrey Engel University of California-San Diego
7 Justin Russo California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
8 David Minchenberg University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Terrence Davis
9 Christopher Ng University of California-Davis
10 Cameron Sublett University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Terrence Davis
11 Dominic Pape University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Terrence Davis
12 Brian Thomas University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Terrence Davis
13 Ryan Velarde UC Irvine Cycling
14 David Bergstedt California State University-Fullert
15 Jose Juarez California State University-Fullert
16 Vincent Chiu University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Terrence Davis
17 Niels Smidth California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
18 Blake Formanek University of California-Los Angele
19 Conrad Wang University of California-Irvine
20 Daniel Quan University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Nate Kermit
21 Kyle Felsman University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Nate Kermit
22 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Terrence Davis
23 Justin Eagleton University of Southern California
24 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Terrence Davis
25 Marshall Abramczyk University of California-Los Angele
26 Reid Gordon University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Terrence Davis
27 Ben Rudolph University of Southern California
28 Zachary Davis University of California-Davis
29 Geoffrey Bishop University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Terrence Davis
30 James Goonewardena California State University-Fullert
31 Jonathan Fullman Stanford University
32 John Vidmar University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Nate Kermit
33 Gregory Raiewski University of California-Los Angele
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Gertler University of California-Berkeley
2 Gregory Hufford University of Southern California
3 Adrian Yang University of California-Riverside
4 Michael Tait University of California-San Diego
5 Rizaldy Garcia University of California-Riverside
6 Reginald Trimingham University of California-Santa Cruz
7 Jeff Kocina University of California-Riverside Teammate Top 5: Adrian Yang
8 Tadashi Kawashima University of California-Los Angele
9 Derek Pell University of California-Davis
10 Daniel Hernandez University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Michael Tait
11 Alvin Garlejo Humboldt State University
12 Andrew Roeschknapp UC Berkley
13 David Cornell CS San Marcos
14 Marco Tedde UC Irvine Cycling
15 Bradley Lovegren UCSC
16 Gabriel Gonzalez UC Riveside
17 Jinbok Lee University of Southern California Teammate Top 5: Gregory Hufford
18 Esteban Gallegos California State University-Fullert
19 Daniel Nguyen UC Riverside
20 Lucas Hill University of California-Davis
21 Danny Phillips UCSB
22 Jairus Ciocon CS Fullerton
23 Berlyn Vicente UCSB
24 Taylor Thurston California State University-Fullert
25 Ian Vidalin UCSB
26 Bryan Steinbach University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Simon Gertler
27 Steven Shushnar Santa Clara University
28 Kevin Pennington UCSB
29 Edward Sun UC Irvine
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Atwill
2 Christine Weir
3 Virginia Solomon Metromint Cycling
4 Amelia Tanner JETCycling
5 Nina Brandt Prolong Energy
6 Joan Meiners
7 Nicole Leroux METALMTN Cycling
8 Katherine Pollard University of California-Los Angele
9 Bobbi King B4T9/Foundation
10 Caroline Ackley
11 Jennifer Stokes
12 Tova Christensen
13 Jess Gusiorek
14 Amelia Christensen
15 Christine Lee
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis
2 Sunshine Townsend University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Danielle Haulman
3 Eileen Mazzochette Stanford University
4 Kathryn Hicks California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
5 Virginia Solomon University of Southern California
6 Joan Meiners Utah State University
7 Marissa Ferrante Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Eileen Mazzochette
8 Traci Kroll Humboldt State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Weir University of California-Santa Cruz
2 Katherine Pollard University of California-Los Angele
3 Erin Phillips Cal Poly - SLO
4 Eliana Stefani California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
5 Anabelle Lau University of California-San Diego
6 Christine Manchester UC Irvine
7 Caroline Ackley University of California-Santa Barb
8 Tova Christensen University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Anabelle Lau
9 Jennifer Stokes University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Anabelle Lau
10 Jessica Gasiorek University of California-Santa Barb
11 Breana Hill University of California-Davis
12 Avery Boyd California State University-Fresno
13 Melanie Mendavia UC Irvine
14 Christine Lee University of California-Santa Barb
15 Amelia Christensen University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Anabelle Lau
16 Abigail Mettlach California State University-Fresno
17 Mariaraquel Orellana University of Southern California
18 Jessica Luu University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Anabelle Lau
19 Lynn Marks University of California-Santa Barb
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 5