Log In
Herbalife Criterium Series - Summer 2021 • Aug 3 2021 • Kernersville, NC
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Widman Jigawatt Cycling
2 Shannon Shuskey Cycles De ORO
3 Sterling Swaim Team Benissimo
4 Colton Tickle Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Win: Aaron Widman
5 Mitchell Hopkins Henderson Custom Homes
6 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Win: Aaron Widman
7 John Oakes Greensboro Velo Club
8 Mark Edwards GVC
9 Daniel Cox GVC
10 Bert Gutierrez
11 Terrence Lanier Mtn Events E3
12 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
13 Michael Hitz Benissimo
14 Joe Briscoe Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
15 Erik Olshall Benissimo
16 Samantha Goldenstein US Military Endurance Sports
17 Dean Lyons Hearts Racing Club
18 Stephen Wilson Mountain Events
DNF Seth Kerman
DNF Thompson Stupak Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Tickle Jigawatt Cycling
2 Aaron Widman Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Win: Colton Tickle
3 Thompson Stupak Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
4 Tray Pittman Velocious Sport
5 Brandon Valentine - parris Velocious Sport
6 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
7 Bobbie Willix Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Win: Colton Tickle
8 Trevor Childs Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Tray Pittman
9 Joe Briscoe Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co Teammate Top 5: Thompson Stupak
10 Kit Bjerk Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Tray Pittman
11 Marvin Harvey Team Flow Cycling
12 Seth Kerman
13 Eric Petersen Team Spoke Cycles
14 Wes Salisbury 0530 Cycling
15 Silvio Suarez
16 William Arison jr Rescue Project Racing
17 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Tray Pittman
18 Silvana Alfieri Coven Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hardin Velocious Sport
2 Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport Teammate Win: William Hardin
3 Jonathan Hamblen Project Echelon Racing
4 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious sports
5 Joseph Rose Benissimo
6 Alex Ryan Ibis off Road p/b Eliel Cycling
7 Eli Woodard North Carolina State University at
8 David Flynn Ken's Bike Shop
9 Zach Hostetler Hearts Racing Club
10 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport Teammate Win: William Hardin
11 David Davenport Velocious Sport Teammate Win: William Hardin
12 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Functional Food Bars
15 Terrence Lanier Mtn Events E3
DNF Richard Nance Hearts
DNF Cj Burford Velocious Sport Teammate Win: William Hardin
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7