Log In
Driveway Series • Aug 19 2021 • Austin, TX
Race uploaded by Ryan Crissey csv | json
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 89 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #DrivewaySeries

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dille Ian Ian Dille 0:29:54
1
2 Ryan Tarkington The Meteor 0:29:54
2
3 Ramsey Foster Atc Racing 0:29:54
3
4 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery 0:29:54
4
5 Jason Carter Pro After Party 0:29:54
5
6 Bryan Marshall Daswow 0:29:54
6
7 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven 0:29:54
7
8 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling Master Team 0:29:54
8
9 Philip Tetzlaff 0:29:55
9
10 Ken Corby United A Bloc 0:29:55
10
11 Dan Foehner Moonshot Racing 0:29:55
11
12 Mike Threadgould Team Zfg 0:29:55
12
13 Travis Wilky 0:29:55
13
14 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project 0:29:55
14
15 Brian Leib Holland Racing Elite Masters 0:29:56
15
16 Gilbert Ramirez Chameleon Racing 0:29:56
16
17 Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Playtri 0:29:56
17
18 Travis Turner 787 Racing 0:29:56
18
19 James Slauson James Slauson 0:29:56
19
20 Mason Quintana Das Wow Racing 0:29:59
21 Isaac Goodwin Holland Racing 0:29:59
22 Wayne Dunlap Violet Crown 0:30:01
23 Michael Nelson 0:30:01
24 Bryan Swafford Atc Racing 0:30:05 Teammate Top 5: Ramsey Foster
25 David Golden Pure Racing PB Watkins Insurance 0:30:05
26 Christopher Trickey Daswow 0:30:06
27 Noah Bartsch Atc Racing 0:30:06 Teammate Top 5: Ramsey Foster
28 Alex Rodriguez Atc 0:30:07
29 Bret Roberts Atc Racing 0:30:10 Teammate Top 5: Ramsey Foster
30 Brian Niederhaus ATC 0:30:12
31 Dave Hargis Streamline Insurance Services Cycli 0:30:14
32 Andrew Willis Holland Racing Delete Masters 0:30:16
33 Mike Hamsa The Peddler Bike Shop 0:30:21
34 Marc Coppedge Meteor 0:30:25
35 Brant Speed Holland Racing 0:30:43
36 Rodrigo Colin Abel's Racing 0:29:54
37 John Korioth Mellow Johnnys Masters 0:30:13
38 Nicole Volek Blue Agave 0:31:03
DNF Steve Sprinkle DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Rositani 0:39:52
1
2 Simon Ramos Blitz Racing 0:39:52
2
3 Gabriel Odreman Southwest Cycling Club (SWCC) 0:39:53
3
4 Calvin Buntin 0:39:53
4
5 Donald bergman ? Violet Crown 0:39:53
5
6 Ryan Crissey Cadence Cyclery 0:39:53
6
7 Bryan Swafford Atc Racing 0:39:53
7
8 Warren Head 0:39:54
8
9 Todd Hurtubise The Meteor 0:39:54
9
10 Ethan Darling 0:39:54
10
11 Jeremy Brown 0:39:55
11
12 Paul Franco Violet Crown Sports Association 0:39:55
12
Teammate Top 5: Donald bergman ?
13 Josh Zurawski Moonshot 0:39:55
13
14 Todd Musick Team Zfg 0:39:55
14
15 Stefan Waller Weaver Technologies Racing 0:39:55
15
16 Beckett Sharp Williams Racing Academy 0:39:55
16
17 Matthew Hamsa The Peddler Bike Shop 0:39:56
17
18 Grant Bower 0:39:56
18
19 Franco Martins Breakfast Club 0:39:56
19
20 Steve Elsbecker 0:39:57
20
21 Jeffrey Walter Breakfast Club 0:39:57
21
22 Tomas Minguell 0:39:57
22
23 Michael Nelson 0:39:58
23
24 Jc Flores Violet Crown 0:39:59
24
Teammate Top 5: Donald bergman ?
25 Justin Carver Yeah! 0:39:59
25
26 Raleigh Coppedge 0:39:59
26
27 Kyle Gilbert 0:39:59
27
28 Corey Koberg Team ZFG 0:40:00
28
29 Mike Hamsa The Peddler Bike Shop 0:40:01
29
30 Chris Clouse Weaver/Breakfast Club 0:40:01
31 Eli Derr Violet Crown 0:40:02 Teammate Top 5: Donald bergman ?
32 Zachary Smith 0:40:03
33 Brandon Woodward Violet Crown Sports Association 0:40:05 Teammate Top 5: Donald bergman ?
34 James Collins 0:40:08
35 Joel Barish 0:40:08
36 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association 0:40:11 Teammate Top 5: Donald bergman ?
37 Brian Creasy Team Zfg 0:40:12
38 Travis Turner 787 Racing 0:40:12
39 Steve Sprinkle 0:40:14
40 William Henry Violet Crown 0:40:15 Teammate Top 5: Donald bergman ?
41 Matt Tynan Team ZFG p/b Eliel 0:40:16
42 Mike Threadgould Team Zfg 0:40:28
43 Guy Hoffman Team Zfg 0:40:28
44 John-matthew Hattaway Pure Racing 0:40:35
45 Andy Mcclintic Team Zfg 0:40:37
46 Derek Guthrie 0:40:42
47 Jared Slone 0:40:43
48 Kyle Gilmour Gilmour & Gilbert - Partners in Kyl 0:40:43
49 Ethan Flores Blitz Racing 0:41:13 Teammate Top 5: Simon Ramos
50 Trent Brockie 0:40:38
51 Ricardo Angola Skrt Skrt Cycling Club 0:40:21
DNF Maxwell Emden Violet Crown DNF Teammate Top 5: Donald bergman ?
DNF John Kirtley DNF
DNF Ray Monroy Weaver Technolgies Racing DNF
DNF Robert Oades DNF
DNF Grant Rogers Breakfast Club DNF
DNF Anthony Ruscitto Breakfast Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sheehan 1:02:07
1
2 Zach Stein Elbowz Racing 1:02:07
2
3 Joel Carroll Yeah! 1:02:07
3
4 Luke Pharis The Lions Club 1:02:07
4
5 Michael Hinds United Cycling 1:02:07
5
6 Ethan Welling 1:02:07
6
7 Gabriel Porterfield Torchy's Taco Rbm 1:02:08
7
8 Justin Greenfield Night Owls 1:02:08
8
9 Kevin Fish Super Squadra 1:02:08
9
10 Beau Boggs 1:02:09
10
11 Dille Ian Ian Dille 1:02:11
11
12 Kuya Takami Night Owls Racing 1:02:11
12
13 Matthew Crawford United Cycling 1:02:11
13
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hinds
14 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 1:02:18 Teammate Top 5: Zach Stein
15 Dan Ajer Super Squadra 1:02:21
1
16 Nick Bruskewitz 1:02:22
2
17 Devin Carroll Super Squadra 1:02:22
3
18 James Krizan 1:02:22
4
19 Simon Ramos Blitz Racing 1:02:22
5
20 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven 1:02:23
6
21 Zachary Carlson Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart 1:02:23
7
22 Jason Carter Pro After Party 1:02:24
8
23 Rye Christman Team Cycle Progression 1:02:24
9
24 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling Master Team 1:02:24
10
25 David Golden Pure Racing PB Watkins Insurance 1:02:24
11
26 Ben Weatherly Phenom 1:02:24
12
27 Brian Leib Holland Racing Elite Masters 1:02:24
13
28 Kanten Nichols Phenom 1:02:25
14
29 Philip Heck Phenom 1:02:25
15
30 Juan Ortiz Night owls racing 1:02:25
16
31 Joshua Morris Williams Racing Academy 1:02:25
17
32 Gilbert Ramirez Chameleon Racing 1:02:25
18
33 Samuel Manzanares Night Owls 1:02:25
19
34 Bryan Marshall Daswow 1:02:25
20
35 Edward Pike Moonshot 1:02:25
21
36 Daniel Altoran Night Owls Racing Presented by LOA 1:02:25
37 Philip Tetzlaff 1:02:25
38 Noah Bartsch Atc Racing 1:02:26
39 Austin Peterson Torchys Tacos / Bike Mart 1:02:26
40 Brian Niederhaus ATC 1:02:27
41 Omar Itani 1:02:27
42 Monica Merced LA Sweat 1:02:27
43 Justin Maxwell Moonshot Racing 1:02:27
44 Gabriel Payne Mafia Racing 1:02:28
45 Robert Castor Phenom 1:02:28
46 Andrew Willis Holland Racing Delete Masters 1:02:28
47 Dan Foehner Moonshot Racing 1:02:29
48 James Slauson James Slauson 1:02:29
49 Christopher Sims Vite Racing 1:02:50
50 Scott Veggeberg 1:03:23
51 Beau Edwards Pitch 1:02:28
DNF Marc Coppedge Meteor DNF
DNF Ken Corby United A Bloc DNF
DNF Isaac Goodwin Holland Racing DNF
DNF Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Playtri DNF
DNF John-matthew Hattaway Pure Racing DNF
DNF Kathleen Hattaway DNF
DNF John Korioth Mellow Johnnys Masters DNF
DNF Bradyn Lange DNF
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project DNF
DNF Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery DNF
DNF Justin Paschall DNF
DNF Tice Porterfield DNF
DNF Mason Quintana Das Wow Racing DNF
DNF Nicolas R fuentes Phenom DNF
DNF Veronika Redensek Road Crew Coffee Racing DNF
DNF Andrew smith Southwest cyclesport / dimensional Pure Austin Masters P/b Watkins Ins DNF
DNF Brant Speed Holland Racing DNF
DNF Christopher Trickey Daswow DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronika Redensek Road Crew Coffee Racing 0:39:18
1
2 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet 0:39:18
2
3 Amanda Eid Ultra Violet 0:39:18
3
4 Carla Hoffman 0:39:18
4
5 Nicole Mertz Pretty Fast 0:39:19
5
6 Sarah Guilbert 0:39:19
6
7 Lydia Brough Violet Crown 0:39:19
7
8 Lily Friend Violet crown 0:39:19
8
9 Maggie Chan-roper Battalion Racing 0:39:19
9
10 Alicia Danze Ultraviolet 0:39:19
10
Teammate Top 5: Jolene Holland
11 Kathleen Hattaway 0:39:19
11
12 Claire Coddington Phenom 0:39:19
12
13 Mya Dillon Fort Bend Kia Racing 0:39:19
13
14 Tamra Roberts United Cycling 0:39:20
14
15 Elise Claffey Breakfast Club 0:39:21
15
16 Natalie Caballero 0:39:45
17 Sonia Cuevas 0:39:49
18 Cayla Green Phenom 0:40:12
19 Betty Mendoza 0:37:36
20 Nicole Volek Blue Agave 0:39:29
21 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust 0:42:59
22 Sonya Manson 0:43:15
23 Anna Johnson TF Cycling 0:43:15
24 Erin Brophy Breakfast Club 0:39:25
25 Katelynne Marsan Atx Sirens 0:41:49
26 Michelle Casper Blue Agave Racing 0:40:53
DNF Annie Elmendorf Battalion Racing DNF
DNF Stephanie Hall DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1