Log In
Hotter'N Hell 100 - Crit #1 • Aug 27 2021 • Wichita Falls, TX
Humid, 89 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl Giant factory off road team 59:38.8
1
2 Zach Stein ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
2
3 Justin Mcquerry Team Skyline s.t.
3
4 Pablo Cruz Yoeleo TT p/b 4MIND Project s.t.
4
5 Douglas Frenchak Team Elevate Racing s.t.
5
6 Pavle Kalaba MSU cycling team s.t.
6
7 Dan Ajer Super Squadra s.t.
7
8 Bradyn Lange Tristan and Justins Domestiq s.t.
8
9 Emerson Cifuentes The bike lab OKC s.t.
9
10 Wyatt Gaulke Reynolds Roofing Racing s.t.
10
11 Demsy Cifuentes The bike lab OKC s.t.
11
12 Randy Lee Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney s.t.
12
13 Mark Baerd Team Elevate Racing s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Frenchak
14 Daniel Altoran Night Owls Racing Presented by s.t.
14
15 Samuel Manzanares Night Owls Racing s.t.
15
16 Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney s.t.
16
17 Jason Perkins Falls Town Racing s.t.
17
18 Chad Cook DNA Racing 6.5
18
19 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 8.7
19
Teammate Top 5: Zach Stein
20 Simon Edmundson Fort Bend Kia Racing P/B Sugar s.t.
20
21 Spencer Jones ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Zach Stein
22 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works s.t.
22
23 John Yoder Shama Cycles 13.8
24 Dille Ian Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 17.4
25 Devin Carroll Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling s.t.
26 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team 19.2
27 Andrew Maidment Fusion/ Preston Hollow Bicycles 40.8
Off The Back
28 David Golden Pure Racing pb Watkins Insuranc 1:20.3
Off The Back
29 Reggie Jonaitis Team Elevate Racing 1:44.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Frenchak
30 David Erwin Fusion 1:53.2
Off The Back
31 Milus Clarke jr Tulsa wheelmen -1 Lap
Off The Back
32 Christopher Hattendorf Fallstown Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Alan Barrows MSU Cycling Team
DNF Trevor Kay United Cycling
DNF Tobin Strom
DNF Corey Painter Reunion Racing
DNF Jimmy Olsen Fusion/ Preston Hollow Bicycles
DNF Joe Spicer Team Life Cyclers
DNF Omar Henry MSU Cycling
DNF Corey Ray Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney
DNF Scott Boldt Team Elevate Racing Teammate Top 5: Douglas Frenchak
DNF Kyle Walker Team Elevate
DNF Matthew Crawford United Cycling
DNF Michael Hinds United Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Bonilla Dallas Racing Team 43:32.4
2 Sheri Rothe United Cycling 2.1
3 Sanna Younger Woodlands Cycling Club 5.1
4 Tamra Roberts United Cycling 2:20.7
5 Ash Duban Hey Allez -1 Lap
6 Kathleen Hattaway -2 Laps
7 Emily West Bike One Racing Team -2 Laps
8 Anna Johnson TF Cycling -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1