Log In
Lexington Spring Circuit Race • Mar 25 2012
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hauber TEXAS ROADHOUSE PB MOTOREX
2 Ryan Shean Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
3 John Eisinger TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX Teammate Win: David Hauber
4 Brad Schaeffer Bissell-ABG-NUVO
5 Chris Wood DRT Racing
6 Nathaniel Cornelius TEXAS ROADHOUSE Teammate Win: David Hauber
7 Mitchell Kersting TEXAS ROAD HOUSE P/B MOTOREX Teammate Win: David Hauber
8 Curtis Tolson TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: David Hauber
9 Scott Catanzaro Bissell-ABG-NUVO Teammate Top 5: Brad Schaeffer
10 Ray Smith McDonald's Cycling Team
11 Luke Haley Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: David Hauber
12 Robert Kendall Racing For Riley
13 Andrew Boyd TEAM WHAYNE
14 Chris Hendrick BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
15 Jeff Joy Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
16 Samuel Dobrozsi PRO CHAIN CYCLING/TEAM TURNER
17 Stephen Hulsman TEAM WHAYNE
18 Michael Mcshane TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: David Hauber
19 Micheal Jernigan Pittsburgh Elite Velo
20 Andy Prickett TEAM DAYTON CYCLING
21 Gregory Charkoudian TEAM WHAYNE
22 John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
23 Larry Stickler Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: David Hauber
24 Craig Stokan CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
25 Jim Jenkins AeroCat Cycling
26 William Burton TEAM WHAYNE
27 Eric Barnett MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
28 Brendan Canty COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
29 Jason Monk TEAM WHAYNE
30 David Musich SCHELLER'S RACING
31 Joseph Bosemer TEXAS ROADHOUSE Teammate Win: David Hauber
32 John Francisco Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: David Hauber
33 Anthony Patrick Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
34 Noah Kinney Barbasol
35 Jerry Witham Fort Wayne Outfitters
36 Joel Eastman MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
DNF Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE
DNF Ryan O'connor Barbasol
DNF Andrew Beckman CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
DNF Jeff Buhr COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
DNF Darrin Lay SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
DNF Logan Park MOB SQUAD MOTIVATED OVER BICYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Rockwood QCW LIONHEARTS
2 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
3 Colin Lee McDonalds Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov QUEEN CITY WHEELS LIONHEARTS
2 Aaron Wesley MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
3 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
4 Sheldon Brown MCDONALDS JUNIOR CYCLING TEAM
5 Ruben Bacon MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Theodore Etheridge Red Zone Cycling Teammate Win: Ian Mcshane
3 Corbin Schmitz SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
5 Nolan Eastman
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Mcqueen RED ZONE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Crank Commonwealth Eye Surgery
2 David Musich SCHELLER'S RACING
3 Jack Sells RAPID TRANSIT RACING TEAM
4 Joseph Bosemer TEXAS ROADHOUSE
5 Matthew Lerner Scheller's Racing Team
6 Royden Kern COMMONWEATH EYE SURGERY
7 Travis Kerns TEAM LOUISVILLE
8 James Beers COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY Teammate Win: Bill Crank
9 Eric Atnip UNATTACHED
10 Dan Barkeim Team CNC
11 Matt Bonaime COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY Teammate Win: Bill Crank
12 Tim Johnson SCHELLERS FITNESS AND CYCLING
13 William Dolan TEAM LOUISVILLE
14 Anthony Patrick Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
15 Jamen Mohan UNATTACHED
16 Ryan O'connor Barbasol
17 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
18 Nick Bohler BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
19 Kurt Marquardt PRO FORM
DNF Micah Fritzinger SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLING
DNF Brad Leach COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY Teammate Win: Bill Crank
DNF Robert Grissom Main Street Velo
DNF Andrew Zakel TEAM LOUISVILLE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Tolson TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
2 Michael Mcshane TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
3 John Schmitz INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
4 Darrin Lay SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
5 Keith Lucas Scheller's Racing Team
6 Scott Kuiper Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
7 Jeffrey Chambers SCHELLERS FITNESS AND CYCLING
8 Jeff Joy Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
9 Eric Barnett MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
10 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
11 Michael Savory MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
12 John West Team Louisville
13 Fred Steinbrecher MC DONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
14 Steven Gaylor TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B MOTOREX Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
15 Jim Jenkins AeroCat Cycling
16 Allen Galloway JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE COMPA
17 Timothy Chilton Team Louisville
18 Bryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
19 Larry Stickler TEXAS ROADHOUSE Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
20 Kenny Sipes SCHELLERS RACING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Darrin Lay
21 Mark Brown
DNF Jon Lazard
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Swope Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Dale Eads ZEPHYR WHEELS
3 Jack Evans SOUTHERN EXPRESS
4 David Jarboe TEAM LOUISVILLE
5 Mark Zaccone MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Gene Spangler Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Smith McDonald's Cycling Team
2 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
3 Noah Kinney Barbasol
4 Jeff Buhr COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
5 William Burton TEAM WHAYNE
6 Andrew Boyd TEAM WHAYNE
7 Robert Sherman Merrill Lynch Cycling
8 Bill Crank Commonwealth Eye Surgery Teammate Top 5: Jeff Buhr
9 Stephen Hulsman TEAM WHAYNE Teammate Top 5: William Burton
10 Thomas Nance MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Ray Smith
11 Chris Hendrick BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
12 Steven Hughes MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Ray Smith
13 Joel Eastman MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Ray Smith
14 Jason Lasley CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
15 Ryan Bartholomy MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Ray Smith
16 Chris Wood DRT RACING
17 Edward Wimmer DARKHORSE RACING
18 David Ferguson RIVER CITY RACING
19 Tim Collins QUEEN CITY WHEELS
20 John Maggard
21 Brad Oakley COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY Teammate Top 5: Jeff Buhr
22 David Rose MAIN STREET VELO
23 Luke Neubauer CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
24 Samuel Dobrozsi PRO CHAIN CYCLING/TEAM TURNER
25 Nolan Mcqueen RED ZONE CYCLING
26 Todd Lewis
27 Eric Atnip UNATTACHED
28 Royden Kern COMMONWEATH EYE SURGERY
29 James Book CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
30 Brian Mountjoy COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY Teammate Top 5: Jeff Buhr
31 Adam Bourne SOUTHERN EXPRESS MULTISPORT RACING
32 John Schmitz INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
33 Matt Bonaime COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY Teammate Top 5: Jeff Buhr
34 James Beers COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY Teammate Top 5: Jeff Buhr
35 Gregory Charkoudian TEAM WHAYNE Teammate Top 5: William Burton
36 Robert Harris CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
37 Craig Stokan CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
38 Nick Barbieri BACKWOODS RACING
39 David Marshall TEAM WHAYNE CYCLING
40 Keith Cottongim OVV-EDT
41 Brendan Canty COMMONWEATH EYE SURGERY
42 Steve Matherly TEAM WHAYNE CYCLING
43 Cory Thorne CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
44 Joseph Nalley TEAM WHAYNE Teammate Top 5: William Burton
45 Scott Baumer INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
46 Houston Ward RED ZONE CYCLING
47 Jonathan Purvis Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
48 Casey Atchley Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
49 Christopher Coslow TEAM LOUISVILLE
50 Sam Garling MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Ray Smith
51 Mark Zaccone MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Ray Smith
52 Dean Akers MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Ray Smith
53 Sean Darrow TEAM WHAYNE Teammate Top 5: William Burton
54 Jason Monk TEAM WHAYNE Teammate Top 5: William Burton
55 Ian Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING
56 Jack Sells RAPID TRANSIT RACING TEAM
57 Zachary Hughes TEAM GUITAR LAB P/B CADY WELLNESS
58 John West Team Louisville
59 Ron George
DNF Brad Leach Connwealth Eye Surgery
DNF John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
DNF Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery Teammate Top 5: Jeff Buhr
DNF Jared Bonecutter
DNF Theodore Etheridge Red Zone Cycling
DNF Nick Bohler BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
DNF Brandon Orear COMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
DNF Casey Atchley Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
DNF James Garman CUMBERLAND CYCLES
DNF Richard Hinze BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Harris CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
2 Sam Garling MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
3 Dan Barkeim Team CNC
4 James Book CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING Teammate Win: Robert Harris
5 Jared Bonecutter
6 Shawn Brumfield RIVER CITY RACING - KY
7 Clay Green
8 John Maggard
9 Houston Ward RED ZONE CYCLING
10 George Clark C.K.W.
11 Robert Lynch MAIN STREET VELO
12 Andrew Zakel TEAM LOUISVILLE
13 Todd Lewis
14 David Rose MAIN STREET VELO
15 Keith Cottongim OVV-EDT
16 Marc Roth
17 Harry Roberts RIVER CITY RACING - KY
18 James Bolin BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
19 Patrick Hooten
20 Kevin Williams TEAM LOUISVILLE
21 Christopher Coslow TEAM LOUISVILLE
22 Jack Evans SOUTHERN EXPRESS
23 Kevin Ryan MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Sam Garling
24 Cory Thorne CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING Teammate Win: Robert Harris
25 David Ferguson RIVER CITY RACING
26 Brad Oakley COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
27 Mark Brown
28 David Thacker HOMETOWN SUBWAY CYCLING TEAM
29 James Garman CUMBERLAND CYCLES
30 John Zambenini COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
31 Robert Grissom Main Street Velo
32 Richard Hinze BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
33 Daniel Dickinson MAIN STREET VELO
34 Jimmy Garcia Central Kentucky Wheelmen Inc.
35 Matthew Bartsch RIVER CITY RACING - KY
36 Gary Rogers MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Sam Garling
37 Brad Leach COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
38 Ron George
39 Bryan Mcclure TEAM LOUISVILLE
DNF Adam Duff
DNF Brandon Orear COMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
DNF David Klein Scheller's
DNF Kevin Phelps CKW RACING
DNF Gary Minter
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Ryan MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
2 Robert Lynch MAIN STREET VELO
3 Brandon Parrish Team Velocause
4 Matthew Bartsch RIVER CITY RACING - KY
5 Elliot Olson Asbury University
6 Harry Roberts RIVER CITY RACING - KY
7 Gary Minter
8 Patrick Hooten
9 Roger Whitlock CUMBERLAND CYCLES
10 Russell Melton Hammer Nutrition
11 Phil Pietrowski MAIN STREET VELO Teammate Top 5: Robert Lynch
12 Rick Hollenkamp
13 Jeff Noe
14 Bryan Mcclure TEAM LOUISVILLE
15 Michael Zhang
16 Terry Vito CUMBERLAND CYCLE TEAM
17 Brian Endsley
18 Brian Heckman
19 Bryant Reams UNATTACHED
20 Kurt Marquardt PRO FORM
21 Steven Toby SOUTHERN EXPRESS/CUMBERLAND CYCLES
22 John Zambenini COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
23 Adam Duff
24 Gregory Proctor MAIN STREET VELO Teammate Top 5: Robert Lynch
25 Darian Jones SOUTHERN EXPRESS MULTISPORT RACING
26 Logan Phillips ASBURY UNIVERSITY Teammate Top 5: Elliot Olson
27 David Sac GOOSE CREEK CYCLE
28 William Powell CKW
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenette Williams Jeff's Bike Shop
2 Staci Joy Jeff's Bike Shop Teammate Win: Jenette Williams
3 Erin Greene Asbury University
4 Laura Bohler Guitar Lab
5 Marci Bultemeier HAGERTY CYCLING
6 Michele Howard HAGERTY
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Green QCW LIONHEARTS
2 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joan Hanscom PROJECT 5 RACING
2 Marjorie Lyle TEAM LOUISVILLE
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharlyn Golding MCDONALD'S
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Westerman VO2 MULTISPORT
2 Kristy Matherly MAIN STREET VELO
3 Kim Morris MAIN STREET VELO
4 Pamela Thomas MAIN STREET VELO
5 Tracy Spigelman Main Street Velo
6 Beth Atnip Commonwealth Eye Surgery
7 Sarah Lyons
8 Becky Burgess ASBURY UNIVERSITY
9 Margaret Burns TEAM FLEUR DE LIS/BICYCLE SPORT INC
10 Emily Monk Main Street Velo Teammate Top 5: Kristy Matherly
11 Shannon Daum ASBURY UNIVERSITY
12 Catherine Burton MAIN STREET VELO Teammate Top 5: Kristy Matherly
13 Rowena Ruff Main Street Velo Teammate Top 5: Kristy Matherly
14 Rachel Mcgarvey ASBURY UNIVERSITY
DNF Amanda Mefford
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 4