Log In
Tax Day Omnium Road Race • May 15 2022 • Arimo, ID
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 David Harriff Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lebo LHM CC
2 Samuel Weyand Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team
3 Lance Wong Tete de la Course Cycling
4 James Roloff Summit National Team
5 Tallon Endicott Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Perkes Johnson Elite Orthodontics
2 Matthew Grossman
3 Andre Abreu
4 Parker Smith LHM CC
5 Sean Parent Westminster College Cycling
6 Bill Mccann Sturtevants Limelight Hotel
7 Zach Steyer
9 Mynor Cardona Bills Bike Shop
10 Joel Sehloff
11 Jack Creed Stay Park City Cycling Club
12 Burke Anderson byrds
13 James Ford
14 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS
15 Willy Beebe BYRDS Cycling
16 James Bonstrom
17 Max Duran Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team
18 Bishara Bisharat ICE
19 Fredrick Burch Bill's Bike Shop
20 ? Solomon
DQ Joe Hansen Bear National
DQ Payson Norman johnson elite
DNF Brian Higley Epic Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Rodel
2 Michael Ott Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team
3 Kevin Gibson Durance
4 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Snow
5 Kelsey Backen Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hollander Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 Norman Frye Utah Premier Cycling
3 Dirk Cowley VeloSport Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 West Hamilton Lost River Cycling/St. Lukes Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Robinson Sturtevants/Giant
2 Robert Van kirk Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
3 Joel Brazil Sturtevants - Velocio - Giant - Smi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Amissa
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Martinek Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat
2 Austin Anderson Empyr Cycling
3 Craig Patrick Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat Teammate Win: Alexander Martinek
4 Logan Tisdale Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris
5 Ryan Szabo EMPYR Cycling
6 Jack Shuckra EMPYR Cycling
7 Nathan Manwaring Johnson Elite Orthodontics
8 Owen Wright Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat Teammate Win: Alexander Martinek
9 Matt Moncur Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat Teammate Win: Alexander Martinek
10 Trevor Robinson Fitzgeralds Bike Shop
11 Justin Rose Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat Teammate Win: Alexander Martinek
12 Matthew Hepworth Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat Teammate Win: Alexander Martinek
13 Bryce Olsen EMPYR
14 Pat Casey EMPYR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Austin Anderson
15 Joe Waters Empyr Cycling Teammate Top 5: Austin Anderson
16 Clinton Mortley EMPYR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Austin Anderson
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Samantha Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling
2 Natalie Miller BYRDS
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Frye Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners
2 Christine Edwards Team Bobs Bicycles.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Shields Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
2 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching
3 Rachael Tatko Team Octagon Elite
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2