Log In
BMV's 443 TeeTee • Aug 13 2022 • Grantville, PA
Race uploaded by Megan Barto csv | json
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Wills Carbonbike.USA 39:55.2
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Speaks Edge Cycling 35:18.6
2 Joseph Griffin NEPA Velo 35:43.0
3 Brendan Monahan Blue Mountain Velo 35:59.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Barr ROCKETS CYCLING TEAM 34:25.2
2 Bryson Kash Hershey MTB 40:58.7
3 Alexander Hackett Hershey Composite Mountain Bike Clu 41:05.6
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Rotherham 28:30.1
2 Zachary Robbins CS Velo 29:51.3
3 Laverne Eberly Otterhaus/K&F Construction 29:51.4
4 Paul Gabrielsen Ski Valley 30:02.0
5 Jeffrey Slade 717cycling 30:22.9
6 Steve Bray 31:18.8
7 Jonathan Curtis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 31:37.3
8 Daniel Da silva BMV Cycling 31:41.6
9 John Jameson 34:30.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Colonna Blue Mountain Velo 35:03.5
2 Kevin Monahan Blue Mountain Velo 35:50.4 Teammate Win: Jim Colonna
3 Marshall Sacks 36:11.0
4 Keith Possinger 38:20.6
5 Bill Stowman 39:00.4
6 Tim Chrockrem Blue Mountain Velo 40:52.3 Teammate Win: Jim Colonna
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Davis 28:24.5
2 Nikos Phelps Utopian Events 29:49.3
3 Marcos Soto 30:51.6
4 Gregory Farmer 717cycling 31:04.4
5 Jozsef Nagy 32:06.1
6 Andrew Sayce 32:06.5
7 Trevor Slade Blue Mountain Velo 33:06.7
8 34:37.4
9 Ronnie Hedges 34:53.7
10 Jason Davis NEPA Velo P/B Discover NEPA 35:10.7
11 Angel Negron 35:27.4
12 Matt Hazzard Blue Mountain Velo 40:10.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Hannon Sands Racing 30:38.4
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Friedman Project 412 27:31.8
2 Daniel Da silva BMV Cycling 31:54.7
3 Brandon Brown 35:47.0
4 Joseph Griffin NEPA Velo 38:03.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Ortiz VeloJawn Racing 29:27.3
2 Jozsef Nagy 31:51.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 27:58.1
2 Eric Moon Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling T 28:38.7
3 Evans Rohrbaugh 31:24.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 33:03.2
2 Troy Martin Team Zoot 33:04.1
3 John Jameson 34:11.4
4 William Apollo 35:50.4
5 Arnold Offner 41:35.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Owens ABRT 29:33.6
2 Joseph Manacchio Guy’s Racing Club 31:56.9
3 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 34:48.9
4 Kenneth Matos Mercury Endurance Racing 37:37.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Nelson 31:06.3
2 Gary Wilson South Mountain Velo 34:25.4
3 William Gentile Thru-It-All Cycling Team 37:20.5
4 Michael Smith South Mountain Velo 39:38.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mcintyre 34:06.3
2 Jim Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 34:38.9
3 Garry Lehman 35:40.2
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Shaffer South Mountain Velo Club 34:45.8
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 25:58.4
2 Glen Rectenwald CRCA/NYCC Racing 26:35.6
3 Konner Wisniewski IBCC RACING 26:44.4
4 Owen Musser 26:54.1
5 Joshua Friedman Project 412 27:02.5
6 Noah Koppenhaver QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 27:13.8
7 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 27:30.8
8 Derek Oskutis Victory Tri 27:39.8
9 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 28:05.5 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Watts
10 Jeremy Scheid Skylands Cycling 28:31.7
11 Cobie Arnold Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 29:14.0
12 Tom Reeb General Classification 31:24.9
DNF Frank Ortiz VeloJawn Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Hutzapple 33:30.9
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachelle Gehr Otterhaus/ K&F Construction 32:16.8
2 Alyssa Valent Blue Mountain Velo 35:03.6
3 Christina Colonna Blue Mountain Velo 38:49.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebekah Yost Blue Mountain Velo 38:06.6
2 Wendy Huffman 43:45.8
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachelle Gehr Otterhaus/ K&F Construction 32:21.0
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shari Watson 34:02.6
2 Kate Tormey Finkraft Cycling Team DNS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Scoggin Hefler Performance Coaching 31:43.6
2 Lisa Weiss John Adams Cycling 32:59.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Weiss John Adams Cycling 32:52.5
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sylvia Hawley Millersburg Velo Club P/B Holmes Cy 37:48.0
1