Log In
Skagit Valley Time Trial • Apr 14 2012
Partly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Rombold Fanatik Bike Co. 21:31
2 Kyle Howlett 23:11
3 Jarrett Aregger JL Velo Racing Team 24:09
4 Layton Carroll- novack Northwest Velo 24:36
5 Erik Philipson Northwest Velo 26:25
6 Anthony Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 30:02 Teammate Win: Cooper Rombold
7 Aaryea Naik JL Velo Racing Team 32:03 Teammate Top 5: Jarrett Aregger
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Stephens 17:02
2 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling 17:18
3 Kyle Buckosky 17:25
4 Stephen Mull 17:39
5 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 18:04
6 Morgan Coleman Team Steam 18:24
7 Aaron Shaw HSP 18:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Berntson Team Steam 18:03
2 Eric Schuman Audi 18:17
3 Anthony Dickson Audi 18:21
4 Todd Davis Kryki Sports 18:43
5 Chadwick Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 19:01
6 Mauro Felizia Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 19:30
7 Jim Peot Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 19:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Franks Herriott Sports Performance 17:49
2 David Ryan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 18:01
3 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 18:16
4 Michael Walsh JL Velo Racing Team 18:23
5 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 18:55
6 Jeff Pfost Apex Racing Team 19:05
7 John Rombold 19:05
8 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 19:14
9 Scott Stolnack 19:47
10 Michael Smith Bike Masters- WA 19:49
11 Mark Hubbard Audi 19:52
12 Gary Martin 20:10
13 Richard Daifuku Emerald City Cycling Club 20:17
14 Randy Olson Shuksan Velo Club 20:29
15 Mark A. thompson Cycle U 20:30
16 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 20:52
17 David Barrett 21:06
18 Jim Sproull 21:26
19 Timothy Vanmouwerik Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 21:38
20 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 21:52 Teammate Top 5: David Ryan
21 Dale Harless Cycle U 22:15
22 David Swanson Puget Sound Cycling Club 23:53
23 Jay Rideout 25:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 17:28
2 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 17:38
3 Todd Baumeister Apex Racing Team 17:44
4 Cory Custer HSP 17:50
5 Mark Franks Herriott Sports Performance 18:06
6 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 18:08
7 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 18:21
8 Guy Tucker HSP 18:43 Teammate Top 5: Cory Custer
9 Ronald Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 19:09
10 Mark Bales Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 19:19
11 Jesse Nofziger FareStart 19:28
12 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing 20:04
13 Edward Rosenberg Apex Racing Team 20:52 Teammate Top 5: Bill Booth
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 19:32
2 Justin Chan Slalom Consulting Racing 20:20
3 Erik Sanders 20:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Hokanson Fanatik Bike Co. 18:26
2 Douglas Wilcox HSP 19:00
3 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 19:08
4 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 19:25 Teammate Win: Erik Hokanson
5 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 19:26
6 David Acheson Methow Valley Cycling 19:29
7 Mark Rogers Lake Washington Velo 20:11
8 Jeff Nyman 20:59
9 Robert Hoyt Bikesale.com 21:31
10 Christopher Dixon 21:35
11 Steve Breaux 21:45
12 Phillip Burger Slalom Consulting Racing 21:51
13 Vince Partridge 22:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Roseberry 18:44
2 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 18:47
3 Tim Farrell FareStart 18:52
4 Aaron Griffith FareStart 19:02
5 Douglas Wilcox HSP 19:08
6 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike Co. 19:09
7 Philip Newman Lake Washington Velo 19:17
8 Benjamin Peterson JL Velo Racing Team 19:27
9 Rich Sather Emerald City Cycling Club 19:50
10 Greg Snyder Cycle U 19:51
11 Raymond Bowling 19:53
12 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 20:07
13 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 20:12
14 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 20:22
15 Mark Spadoni 20:23
16 Bradlee Haley Cycle U 20:28
17 Travis Dougan Cycle U 20:57
18 Ken Nakata Cycle U 21:03
19 Gary Cummins 21:08
20 Gerardo Mores Apex Racing Team 21:09
21 Paul Fredericks Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 21:10
22 Zack Hewell Apex Racing Team 21:14
23 Matthew Fife 21:26
24 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 24:11
25 Jerry Hall 25:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandria Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 31:47
2 Sarah Patera JL Velo Racing Team 34:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Cutler Peterson Racing 18:08
2 Moriah Macgregor 18:56
3 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling 19:48
4 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 19:50
5 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 20:04
6 Audrey Baldessari Keller Rohrback Cycling 20:15
7 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling 20:26 Teammate Top 5: Michele Conrad
8 Rosalyn Rombauer Keller Rohrback Cycling 20:30 Teammate Top 5: Michele Conrad
9 Anne Gerard Bikesale.com 20:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Lane walsh JL Velo Racing Team 20:28
2 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 20:51
3 Wanda Howlett Bike Masters- WA 21:18
4 Beth Graff Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 21:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Kowalchyk COGnatives 20:26
2 Carly Tu Peterson Racing 20:38
3 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 21:03
4 Shannon Payne Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 21:10
5 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 21:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marymargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 20:43
2 Deenie Robertson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 21:52
3 Naoko Forderer Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 22:09
4 Karla Segale Methow Valley Cycling 22:39
5 Susanne Smith Bike Masters- WA 23:07
6 Liese Anex Team Group Health 23:53
7 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com 25:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Fisher Bikesale.com 22:20
2 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 22:34
3 Alicia King Bikesale.com 22:36 Teammate Win: Megan Fisher
4 Tina Ziegler Cycle U 22:38
5 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 22:42
6 Heather Poole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:49
7 Keira Ehler Bikesale.com 22:56 Teammate Win: Megan Fisher
8 Cynthia Freed Bikesale.com 23:05 Teammate Win: Megan Fisher
9 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 23:41
10 Jill Martinez COGnatives 24:17
11 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com 24:35 Teammate Win: Megan Fisher
12 Heather Barnett Bikesale.com 25:41 Teammate Win: Megan Fisher
13 Cat Clark Herriott Sports Performance 26:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 13