Log In
Perry Roubaix - TT • Feb 25 2012
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James T gotsick IRON DATA RACING 21:29
2 John Stowe GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING 22:42
3 Jake Andrews GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING 23:44
4 Chris Lessing ROUND HERE RACING 24:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lou Cataland ROUND HERE RACING 24:38
2 Ron Hill GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING 24:39
3 Amos Harvey ROUND HERE RACING 25:18 Teammate Win: Lou Cataland
4 Gabe Denes GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING 25:19
5 Justin Landis ROUND HERE RACING 25:50 Teammate Win: Lou Cataland
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Withers CHAIN REACTION BICYCLES/ MIGHTY 190 24:21
2 Louis Leclerc TEAM MISSION SOURCE - NGCA 24:21
3 Justin Schmidt NORTH GEORGIA CYCLING ASSOCIATION 24:26
4 Tom Butler SMYRNA BICYCLES 25:55
5 Ryan Couture PCP Race Team 26:35
6 Travis Karp SUBARU AFAS PB OSP 26:40
7 Austin Sholly MERCER CYCLING 28:35
8 Ben Belcher Golden Racing 29:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Taylor 24:05
2 Stephen Harrell TEAM CADENCE 24:42
3 Zachary Dees RIDE ON BIKES 24:56
4 Randy Rogers DOULOS CYCLING 25:02
5 Brian Hotchkiss 25:30
6 John Eddlemon ESG CYCLING TEAM/BIG RING RACING 25:32
7 Tom Adrien BIG RING RACING 25:36
8 Yoshihiro Ueda TEAM SPEED 25:36
9 Kurt Schindler TOYOTA FORKLIFT SPORT FACTORY 25:37
10 Greg Bryant DOULOS CYCLING 26:33 Teammate Top 5: Randy Rogers
11 Bill Rule DOULOS CYCLING 26:34 Teammate Top 5: Randy Rogers
12 Daniel Gutierrez SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING 26:36
13 John Ratledge DEPAULA RACING 27:16
14 Kenny Swanger DOULOS CYCLING 28:23 Teammate Top 5: Randy Rogers
15 Jason Barker DOULOS CYCLING 28:30 Teammate Top 5: Randy Rogers
16 Dale Vaughan BIG RING RACING 28:57
17 Clay Benoit SMYRNA BICYCLES 29:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Blansit DOULOS CYCLING 23:55
2 Kent Wheeler NOUVEAU VELO CYCLING TEAM/DEEDS PUB 24:04
3 Robert Jordan GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING 25:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Davies GA NEUROSURGICAL 23:40
2 Steve Reker GULFCOAST VELO 25:02
3 Dave Dixon DOULOS CYCLING 28:52
4 Neal Trice TIDAL WAVE AUTO SPA 29:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James T gotsick IRON DATA RACING 21:29
2 John Stowe GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING 22:42
3 Chad Davies GA NEUROSURGICAL 23:40
4 Jake Andrews GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING 23:44
5 Tony Blansit DOULOS CYCLING 23:55
6 Kent Wheeler NOUVEAU VELO CYCLING TEAM/DEEDS PUB 24:04
7 William Taylor 24:05
8 Chris Lessing ROUND HERE RACING 24:18
9 Chris Withers CHAIN REACTION BICYCLES/ MIGHTY 190 24:21
10 Louis Leclerc TEAM MISSION SOURCE - NGCA 24:21
11 Justin Schmidt NORTH GEORGIA CYCLING ASSOCIATION 24:26
12 Lou Cataland ROUND HERE RACING 24:38
13 Ron Hill GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING 24:39 Teammate Top 5: John Stowe
14 Stephen Harrell TEAM CADENCE 24:42
15 Zachary Dees RIDE ON BIKES 24:56
16 Steve Reker GULFCOAST VELO 25:02
17 Randy Rogers DOULOS CYCLING 25:02 Teammate Top 5: Tony Blansit
18 Amos Harvey ROUND HERE RACING 25:18
19 Gabe Denes GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING 25:19 Teammate Top 5: John Stowe
20 Robert Jordan GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING 25:30 Teammate Top 5: John Stowe
21 Brian Hotchkiss 25:30
22 John Eddlemon ESG CYCLING TEAM/BIG RING RACING 25:32
23 Tom Adrien BIG RING RACING 25:36
24 Yoshihiro Ueda TEAM SPEED 25:36
25 Kurt Schindler TOYOTA FORKLIFT SPORT FACTORY 25:37
26 Justin Landis ROUND HERE RACING 25:50
27 Tom Butler SMYRNA BICYCLES 25:55
28 Gregory Bryant DOULOS CYCLING 26:33 Teammate Top 5: Tony Blansit
29 Bill Rule DOULOS CYCLING 26:34 Teammate Top 5: Tony Blansit
30 Ryan Couture PCP Race Team 26:35
31 Daniel Gutierrez SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING 26:36
32 Travis Karp SUBARU AFAS PB OSP 26:40
33 Bettyjean Jordan MACON CHAIN GANG 27:08
34 John Ratledge DEPAULA RACING 27:16
35 Tina Locklear ROME VELO 27:56
36 Kenny Swanger DOULOS CYCLING 28:23 Teammate Top 5: Tony Blansit
37 Jason Barker DOULOS CYCLING 28:30 Teammate Top 5: Tony Blansit
38 Austin Sholly MERCER CYCLING 28:35
39 Dave Dixon DOULOS CYCLING 28:52 Teammate Top 5: Tony Blansit
40 Dale Vaughan BIG RING RACING 28:57
41 Neal Trice TIDAL WAVE AUTO SPA 29:00
42 Ben Belcher Golden Racing 29:02
43 Clay Benoit SMYRNA BICYCLES 29:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bettyjean Jordan MACON CHAIN GANG 27:08
2 Tina Locklear ROME VELO 27:56
3 Lauren Dixon 36:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2