Log In
Perry Roubaix • Feb 26 2012
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Licciardello NGCA / TEAM MISSION SOURCE
2 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bikes
3 Jeff Warncke IRON DATA
4 Chris Marino Gulf Coast Velo
5 Andrew Williamson Fairhope Cycling Project
6 Garey Gomez HOMESMART / L5FLYERS
7 Geoff Schaefer GULF COAST VELO Teammate Top 5: Chris Marino
8 Amos Harvey Round Here
9 Kevin Sigrist GULF COAST VELO Teammate Top 5: Chris Marino
10 Eduardo Avila PEACHTREE BIKES
11 Eddie Murray Epic Customs
12 Chris Mcgee ROME VELO
13 Michael Carter IRON DATA P/B APTO SOLUTIONS
14 Matt Karzen TBB Sports
15 Adam Guyer Gulf Coast Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Marino
16 Ian Mcmullen Velo Brew
17 Lou Cataland ROUND HERE RACING
18 Tony Sigrist GULF COAST VELO Teammate Top 5: Chris Marino
19 Olbap Rojas PEACHTREE BIKES
20 Greg Gilbert NGCA / MISSION SOURCE Teammate Win: Jeffrey Licciardello
21 Tony Blansit Rome Velo
22 Victor Karm LITTLE CAESARS PIZZA
23 Larry Waters Epic Customs
24 Ryan Cleary Round Here
25 Glen Allison Hilton Head Cycling
26 Chad Strickland Aaron's
27 Chris Mcgee Rome Velo
28 Tony Blansit DOULOS CYCLING
29 Ryan Cleary ROUND HERE RACING
30 Benjamin Collins AMGEN CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clark Hurst
2 Dan Busch BECK JANITORIAL CYCLING
3 Ryan Brooks BECK JANITORIAL.COM
4 Mike Melton Bike Shop of Columbus
5 Justin Schmidt NORTH GEORGIA CYCLING ASSOCIATION
6 James Gunter Velobrew
7 Shawn Shields CONEXION LATINA
8 Brandon Taylor DOULOS CYCLING
9 Jeff Ingle Krystal Cycling
10 Brian Gell Mission Source
11 Jerry Andrick Reality Bikes
12 Phil Gura DEPAULA RACING
13 George Hamby
14 Charles Reeves DOULOS CYCLING
15 Joel Kinnunen AIR FORCE
16 Ben Beck L5FLYERS P/B QUANTUM MECHANICS
17 Lino Asiatico TEAM MISSION SOURCE
18 Brian Reising
19 Chris Withers CHAIN REACTION BICYCLES/ MIGHTY 190
20 Marvin Rivera COLOMBIAN FORCE
21 Kevin Hires Savannah Wheelmen
22 Wesley Gass Smyrna Butler
23 Pablo Dimarco TEAM Di Marco
24 Benjamin Belcher Goldens Bike Shop
25 Jonathan Adel NGCA/TEAM MISSION-SOURCE
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Taylor
2 Michael Forsyth BECK JANITORIAL.COM
3 James Thompson
4 Erik Van name L5 FLYERS P/B QUANTUM MECHANICS
5 Brian Lowery BECK JANITORIAL.COM
6 Stephen Harrell TEAM CADENCE
7 Nathan Robinson Tristar
8 David Priest
9 Beau Donner BIG RING RACING
10 Ethan Sealy DOULOS CYCLING
11 Tyler Adsit DOULOS CYCLING
12 Chip Jones DOULOS CYCLING
13 John Eddlemon ESG Cylcing
14 Fred Mclaughlin
15 Thomas Ramthun Beck Cycling
16 Charlie Putnal DOULOS CYCLING
17 Yoshihiro Ueda TEAM SPEED
18 Rob Butler L5 Fliers
19 Justin Meschler PEAKS COACHING GROUP TEAM RACING
20 David Graham KRYSTAL/SCV
21 Van Mixon BIG RING RACING
22 John Ratledge
23 Paul Dallas Drummond
24 Brannon Jackson DOULOS CYCLING
25 Kenny Swanger DOULOS CYCLING
26 Pablo Blanco
27 Paul Stupek
28 William Ham BIG RING RACING
29 Chip Larkby Team GB
30 Patrick Almas
31 Randy Rogers DOULOS CYCLING
32 Tom Adrien BIG RING RACING
33 John Cozart Big Ring
34 Kenny Gilead CONEXION LATINA
35 Bill Rule DOULOS CYCLING
36 Matthew Esterline BIG RING RACING
37 Sergei Grigorian BIKE RAISING
38 Jeff Kahley BIG RING RACING
39 Daniel Gutierrez SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
40 Greg Bryant
41 Teresa Bruce THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS RACING
42 Derek Reeves DOULOS CYCLING
43 Tim Lees Athens Velo
44 David Mcmullen Velo Brew
45 Greg Goldsberry COG
46 Benjamin Ogle Cycle Youth
47 Tina Locklear Rome Velo
48 Jeff Davis THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS
49 Michael Henley
50 John Butler HUB
51 James Duncan DOULOS CYCLING
52 David Dixon DOULOS CYCLING
53 Nancy Fields
54 Hunter Squires BIG RING RACING
55 Kevin Frounfelker BIG RING RACING INC.
56 Kimberly Wilson
57 Sally Chu Mystique- Scenic City Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Meyer BMC-HINCAPIE
2 Jonathan Atkins BECK CYCLING
3 Alexey Shmidt Team Type 1
4 Kirk Corsello Iron Data Racing
5 Terry O'toole IRON DATA RACING
6 Justin Morris Team Type 1
7 Andy Lougher Iron Data
8 Brendan Cornett Locos
9 Edison Turner BMC-HINCAPIE Teammate Win: Aj Meyer
10 Don Autore GULF COAST VELO
11 Jacob Brewer HERRING GAS CYCLING
12 James T gotsick IRON DATA RACING Teammate Top 5: Kirk Corsello
13 Drew Miller VELOBREW RACING
14 Bryan Lofton VeloBrew
15 Karel Sumbal Gearllink Racing
16 John Stowe GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING
17 Ryan Boudreaux HERRING GAS
18 Daniel Rudalev IRON DATA CYCLING TEAM
19 Dylan Degan
20 Stephen Leotis ATHENS VELO CLUB
21 Dalford England
22 Kurt Hoehn VELOBREW RACING
23 Whit Oliver Round Here Racing
24 Igor Rudalev IRON DATA CYCLING TEAM
25 Benjamin Bryant ROUND HERE RACING
26 Jake Andrews GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING
27 Chris Lessing ROUND HERE
28 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-AFAS P/B OSP
29 Paul Barrett SUBARU/AFAS
30 Barry Carswell Bike Shop of Columbus
31 Jacob Hill FIT LAB
32 Michael Dalterio
33 Strad Helms Team Type 1 Teammate Top 5: Alexey Shmidt
34 Robert Evans Mission Source/NGCA
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3