Log In
Fort 4 Fitness Twilight Crit • May 26 2012
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johnson BISSELL ABG NUVO 59:32.7
1
2 Marco Aledia CLEVELAND CLINIC/RGF SPORTS P/B FEL 59:33.3
2
3 Jeffrey Pendlebury CLEVELAND CLIME RGF 59:34.1
3
4 Jeremy Grimm CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH / RG 59:34.5
4
5 Brad Schaeffer BISSELL ABG NUVO 59:35.2
5
Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
6 Johnathan Freter CLEVELAND CLINIC PORTS HEALTH 59:37.1
6
7 Derek Witte BISSELL ABG NUVO 59:55.6
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
8 Robert Martin CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH / RG 00:00.4 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Grimm
9 Graham Dewart SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA 00:22.8
1
10 Tom Burke LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES 00:22.9
2
11 James Baldesare CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH/RGF 00:23.2
3
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Grimm
12 David Chernosky CCSH/RGF PB FELT BICYCLES 00:23.3
4
13 Matthew Light ALDERFER BERGEN 00:23.5
5
14 Mark Alford UNATTACHED 00:23.6
6
15 John Pratt CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA 00:23.7
7
16 Kevin Depasse BISSELL ABG NUVO 00:23.9
8
Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
17 Charles Crouse ALDERFER BERGAN 00:23.9
9
18 John Woods TEAM UPLAND P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING 00:24.3
10
19 Cody Hardley EAST HILLS VELO 00:24.7
11
20 Benjamin Whitehead BISSELL ABG NUVO 00:24.7
12
Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
21 Scott Catanzaro BISSELL ABG NUVO 00:24.9
13
Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
22 Michael Masters NATIONAL ENGINEERING 00:25.1
14
23 Chad Tieman TEAM UPLAND BREWING CO. 00:25.2
15
24 Kevin Henschel DAYTON FUJI 00:27.6
16
25 Isaiah Newkirk HARLEY DAVIDSON 00:28.5
17
26 Dustin Greer MAXXIS/FIRST ENDURANCE 00:28.7
18
27 Frederick Rose SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE 00:30.4
19
28 Alexey Vermeulen BISSELL ABG NUVO 00:30.9
20
Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
29 Aaron Cruikshank SFW RAINBOW INKS 00:31.0
21
30 David Lewis FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 00:32.2
22
31 Eric Knight BANDWIDTH/REVOLUTION 00:32.2
23
32 Corurt Maple M.O.B. SQUAD/U BUILD IT 00:32.3
24
33 Kyle Perry TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE 00:34.0
25
34 Gary Painter TEAM FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 00:34.1
26
35 Timothy Nixon TEAM UPLAND P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING 00:34.2
27
36 Jonathan Shell RGF CLEVELAND CLINIC 00:34.5
28
37 Jason Karew BANDWIDTH/REVOLUTION 00:35.4
29
38 Isaiah Wallake NATIONAL ENGINEERING 00:38.8
39 Declan Doyle BISSELL ABG NUVO 58:51.1
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
40 Felipe Cardenas INDIE BIKE 00:36.0
41 Richard Toler MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 59:22.3
Off The Back
42 Anthony Pratt CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA 00:02.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Walsh SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE/TEAM TORTUGA 42:02.9
1
2 Timothy Nixon TEAM UPLAND P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING 42:03.2
2
3 John Lancione SPIN ZONE RACING P/B BIKE THE BEND 42:03.3
3
4 John Callahan TEAM UPLAND P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING 42:03.9
4
5 Scott Baumer INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 42:03.9
5
6 Joseph Martin SPIN ZONE RACING 42:04.0
6
7 Wayne Mckillip FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 42:04.1
7
8 Luke Momper Ft. Wayne Outfitters 42:04.4
8
9 Benjamin Padilla OSU CYCLING 42:04.6
9
10 William Sherman A CYCLING TEAM 42:05.3
10
11 Clay Butler FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 42:05.4
11
12 Michael Langan HEROES FOUNDATION 42:05.5
12
13 John Pratt CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA 42:05.8
13
14 Isaiah Wallake NATIONAL ENGINEERING 42:07.0
14
15 Matt Brindle TEAM GUITAR LAB P/B CADY WELLNESS 42:07.2
15
16 Kenton Rekeweg MEN OF STEEL RACING 42:07.5
16
17 Michael Atkins SPIN ZONE RACING P/B BIKE THE BEND 42:07.6
17
Teammate Top 5: John Lancione
18 Samuel Wright 42:08.2
18
19 Tim Hoeflinger 42:08.2
19
20 Timothy Banks FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 42:08.4
20
21 Richard Sanson RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGE 42:08.4
21
22 Gregg Ness FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 42:08.5
22
23 Jeff Aufdencamp MAMA MIMI'S /KENDA 42:08.6
23
24 Michael Cook SPINZONE RACING P/B BIKE THE BEND 42:08.7
24
Teammate Top 5: John Lancione
25 Patrick Kulwicki Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend 42:08.8
25
Teammate Top 5: John Lancione
26 Marc Johnson INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 42:08.8
26
Teammate Top 5: Scott Baumer
27 Dan Hiller AERO 42:09.1
27
28 Derek Delzer 02/CADUES 42:09.2
28
29 Jeffrey Meade PURDUE UNIVERSITY 42:09.3
29
30 Luke Woodard TREK STORE OF CINCINNATI 42:10.5
30
31 John West TEAM LOUISVILLE 42:10.7
31
32 Anthony Pratt CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA 42:10.8
32
33 Robert Mcmasters SPIN ZONE RACING P/B BIKE THE BEND 42:10.8
33
Teammate Top 5: John Lancione
34 Logan Leland NATIONAL ENGINEERING 42:11.6
34
35 Ramon Vasquez MEN OF STEEL RACING 42:11.9
35
36 Aaron Yancey BLUE RIDGE DESIGN 42:13.2
36
37 Luke Tilmans RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGE 42:14.1
37
38 Jeff Ryan BLUE RIDGE DESIGN 42:14.6
38
39 Phil Sojka SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE 42:15.0
39
40 Brad Mccracken FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 42:15.1
40
41 Jason Romain 42:15.4
41
42 William Martin SPIN ZONE RACING 42:16.5
42
Teammate Top 5: John Lancione
43 Robert Sherman MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 40:28.8
Off The Back
44 Renato Sosa TEAM GHISALLO 42:12.4
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Dawson FIT LIVIN' 39:31.4
Off The Front
2 Clay Butler FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 39:34.6
1
3 Jeffrey Meade PURDUE UNIVERSITY 39:35.7
2
4 Samuel Wright 39:35.9
3
5 Steven Ladouceur SPIND ZONE RACING P/B BIKE THE BEND 39:36.0
4
6 Paul Jansen JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO. 39:36.0
5
7 Zach Deitch SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 39:38.7
6
8 Paul Brumbaugh SPINZONE RACING 39:50.3
9 Erik Albers SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 39:55.0
10 Paul Smith SPIN ZONE RACING P/B BIKE THE BEND 39:55.0
11 Jerry Lee HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING CLUB 39:55.2
12 Dodd Kattman FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 39:55.5 Teammate Top 5: Clay Butler
13 David Pratt CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA 39:58.3
14 Ryan Stafford ALDERFER BERGEN 40:23.3
Off The Back
15 Mick Stewart FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 40:43.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Clay Butler
16 Michael Derose MEN OF STEEL RACING 40:47.7
Off The Back
17 Aaron Kock TEAM TATI 40:54.2
Off The Back
18 Jeremy Pfister MEN OF STEEL RACING LLC 40:54.9
Off The Back
19 Stephen Smith 36:05.8
Off The Front
20 Nathan Swanson ALBERTO'S SPORT 36:06.3
Off The Front
DNF Jake Brooks
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Tescula Ft. Wayne Outfitters 30:12.8
1
2 Joshua Miller 30:12.9
2
3 Joseph Dempsey SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA 30:13.0
3
4 Joseph Greenlee TEAM HEROES 30:13.2
4
5 Ian Kresnak I-GO/DEPAUL CYCLING 30:13.5
5
6 Andy Christ 30:13.6
6
7 Denny Zech MEN OF STEEL RACING 30:13.6
7
8 Jay Salge UNATTACHED 30:14.2
8
9 Justin Bartlett MEN OF STEEL RACING 30:15.2
9
10 David Wefler 30:18.0
10
11 James Maxey 30:19.0
11
12 John Fazio MEN OF STEEL RACING 30:19.7
12
13 Andy Paskins 30:19.9
13
14 Brandon Long 30:20.1
14
15 Mark Hamilton FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 30:21.9
15
Teammate Win: Matt Tescula
16 Keith Pulfer FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 30:23.3
16
Teammate Win: Matt Tescula
17 Spencer Brauchla 30:24.6
17
18 Dan Painter FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 30:37.4 Teammate Win: Matt Tescula
19 Travis Patton Ft. Wayne Outfitters 31:01.9
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matt Tescula
20 Kirby Carlson 31:02.1
Off The Back
21 Benjamin Lewandowski 30:14.6
22 Eric Bucher MEN OF STEEL RACING 30:15.6
23 Josiah Longenecker MEN OF STEEL 30:16.0
24 Kurt Marquardt PRO FORM 30:19.1
25 Bradley Schoeff Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC 30:34.8
26 Mark Miller SUMMIT CITY BICYCLES 30:59.5
Off The Back
27 Victor Popov MOB SQUAD 31:00.3
Off The Back
28 Geoff Stelec 31:03.3
Off The Back
29 Nick Fabini CARDINAL TATTOO 31:03.4
Off The Back
30 Brian Dawson FIT LIVIN 30:14.0
31 John Forslund 30:25.7
32 Daniel Yamamoto SPFC 32:29.1
Off The Back
33 Erich Hofacker UNATTACHED 30:32.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters 24:44.7
2 Dan Painter FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 24:51.3 Teammate Win: Alexander Lewis
3 Victor Popov MOB SQUAD 26:00.4
4 Nikolas Moehring MEN OF STEEL RACING 26:37.8
5 Emily Neice TRIPLE THREAT 26:52.5
6 Joseph Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 25:29.9 Teammate Win: Alexander Lewis
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Baldesare CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH/RGF 48:27.8
Off The Front
2 Jason Karew BANDWIDTH/REVOLUTION 48:28.0
Off The Front
3 Corurt Maple M.O.B. SQUAD/U BUILD IT 48:29.0
Off The Front
4 Mark Swartzendruber SCARLET FIRE RACING 48:30.7
Off The Front
5 John Kelly JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE 50:09.2
1
6 Jerry Witham FT OUTFITTERS 50:09.3
2
7 Eric Knight BANDWIDTH/REVOLUTION 50:08.6
3
Teammate Top 5: Jason Karew
8 Michael Masters NATIONAL ENGINEERING 50:09.0
4
9 Karim Abdelkader MOB SQUAD 50:08.8
5
10 Felipe Cardenas INDIE BIKE 50:09.2
6
11 William Sherman A CYCLING TEAM 50:09.5
7
12 Nathan Swanson ALBERTO'S SPORT 50:09.7
8
13 Mark Damschroder GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM 50:09.8
9
14 Greg Bauer KIRK'S BIKE SHOP 50:09.2
10
15 Jonathan Shell RGF CLEVELAND CLINIC 50:09.4
11
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 44:37.9
Off The Front
2 Todd Andersen Men of Steel Racing 44:38.4
Off The Front
3 Michael Savory McDonalds Cycling Team 45:34.7
1
4 Christopher Grisvard New Hampshire Cycling Club 45:34.7
2
5 Jim Jenkins AeroCat Cycling 45:34.8
3
6 Gregg Ness Ft. Wayne Outfitters 45:35.0
4
Teammate Win: Gary Painter
7 Jeff Aufdencamp Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda 45:35.2
5
8 Henry Swinty 45:35.3
6
9 John West Team Louisville 45:35.4
7
10 Marc Johnson Team Indiebike 45:35.8
8
11 John Schmitz Team Indiebike 45:36.2
9
12 Scott Ecclestone Ft. Wayne Outfitters 45:36.4
10
Teammate Win: Gary Painter
13 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters 45:36.7
11
Teammate Win: Gary Painter
14 Gene Spangler Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 45:36.9
12
15 Joe Fox 45:36.9
13
16 Matthew Grate Men of Steel Racing 45:36.9
14
Teammate Top 5: Todd Andersen
17 Joseph Webster Bissell-ABG-NUVO 45:37.0
15
18 M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo 45:40.5
19 Richard Toler MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 46:32.0
Off The Back
20 Steven Vorderman Don Galligher-DRT Consulting 46:13.3
Off The Back
21 Allen Galloway Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. 46:33.5
Off The Back
22 Jeff Rhodes Team Nebo Ridge 45:34.2
23 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 46:41.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Todd Andersen
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 37:16.9
2 Nicole Borem MEN OF STEEL RACING 37:42.3
3 Angie Sexton BISHOP'S 37:44.9
4 Stephanie Breslin de sosa TEAM GHISALLO 37:48.0
5 Ekaine Reed FIT UVIN 37:56.9
6 Emma Caughlin SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA 38:29.6
7 Ellie Burke TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER 38:30.2
8 Elizabeth Cobb SCHOLAR'S INN BAKEHOUSE 38:34.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Coleman SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA 26:01.1
2 Emily Samons TEAM HEROES 26:01.4
3 Ashton Dehahn SCHOLARS INN 26:02.0
4 ? Chienhui A CYCLING TEAM 26:04.5
5 Marie Locke Ball State University 26:27.7
6 Sara Farver-staub 25:04.9
7 Joanna Surma WOMEN OF STEEL 25:16.4
8 Cathleen Hamilton FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 25:49.6
9 Cassandra Kline 3 RIVERS VELO SPORT 25:34.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2