Log In
Air Force Cycling Classic • Jun 10 2012
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Keough
2 Hilton Clarke
3 Carlos Alzate escobar
4 Demis Aleman
5 Karl Menzies
6 Anuar Manan
7 Luke Keough Mock Orange Racing
8 David Lozano riba
9 Bobby Lea Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
10 Neil Bezdek Team Mountain Khakis
11 Eric Workowski
12 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
13 Logan Loader dope
14 Issac Howe
15 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
16 James Driscoll
17 Curtis Winsor Chemstar
18 Timothy Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
19 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
20 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 S Charles zamastil 160over90 p.b. Vie 13
22 Boy Van poppel
23 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
24 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing
26 Jackie Simes
27 Ryan Dewald XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
28 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b. Vie 13
29 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30 Jesper Hansen
31 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro
32 Donald Brew Full Spectrum Racing
33 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
34 Alexey Shmidt
35 Anders Ddamgaard
36 Peter Van dyk
37 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
38 Igor Volshteyn Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
39 J gabriel Lloyd XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
40 Paolo Cravanzola
41 Andres Diaz corrales
42 Andy Baker
43 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
44 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
45 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie 13
46 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team
47 Mark Warno Antietam Velo Club Inc
48 Jonathan Hamblen
49 Aaron Kemps
50 Patrick Raines Team Mountain Khakis
51 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
52 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
53 Jacob Tremblay Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
54 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis
55 Jaan Kirsipuu
56 Anders Lawaetz
57 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro
58 Barry Miller Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
59 Mart Ojavee
60 Ben Chaddock
61 Robert Forster
62 Russell Langley Battley Harley-Davidson
63 Justin Morris
64 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
65 Adrian Hegyvary Lake Washington Velo
66 Matthew Furlow 160over90 p.b. Vie 13
DNF Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Neil Bezdek Team Mountain Khakis
DNF Andres Alzate
DNF Colin Jaskiewicz Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
Finishers: Cat 1: 48   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Studebaker The Bike Lane
2 Joseph Rudolph Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club
4 Robb Hampton Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
5 Todd Bickling Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife
8 Christopher Dougherty National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
9 Derek Wilson
10 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
11 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing
12 Jonathan Holl Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rudolph
13 David Wilson Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
14 Mathieu Schutz Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
15 Troy Alexander
16 Jose Pena BikeWorks Racing
17 Shawn Fenty Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rudolph
18 Dimitri Lemus REVEL Racing/CycleLife
19 Callum Ingram GamJams/November Bicycles
20 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing
21 Jason Berry Gripped Racing
22 Jake Thompson HPC/LIST
23 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rudolph
24 Michael Davis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Robb Hampton
25 Clifton Chamberlin Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Robb Hampton
26 Joel Steen Arrow Bicycle
27 Carlos Goncalves
28 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
29 Aaron Canale
30 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
31 Karsten Walker Raw Talent Ranch Racing
32 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rudolph
33 Jesse Leifert Arrow Bicycle
34 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi
35 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rudolph
36 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing
37 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle
38 John Howe REVEL Racing/CycleLife
DNF Avery Wilson HPC/LIST
DNF Jeff Chun Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Robb Hampton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 38   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Vita Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Nick Vita
3 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Jay Schrum
5 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Scott Mearns Whole Wheel Velo Club
7 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
8 Jason Acuna Whole Wheel Velo Club
9 Benjamin Toll Patuxent Velo
10 Dennis Short Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
11 Guy Tawney
12 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13 Kristian Rebeck Fat Frogs Racing
14 Michael Ahlers Team 4 Mil
15 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
16 Ben Dinapoli Rocktown Racing
17 Allen Carr Kissena Cycling Club
18 Mark Scott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
19 Chris Stone amracing
20 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club
21 Andy Giordano amracing
22 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
23 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
24 Michael Gurtzweiler
25 John Wahl
26 Devon Baummer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Nick Vita
27 Christopher M. jones University of Maryland-College Park
28 Salvatore Taibi Whole Wheel Velo Club
29 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
30 Mark Tyma
31 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
32 Robert Helms Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
33 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
34 Adam Austin Bahati Foundation-CA
35 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
36 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
37 Mark Crump
38 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
39 Sean Hogan Whole Wheel Velo Club
40 Samuel Judson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
41 Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
42 Thomas Sedlacek jr Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Luke Klaussen HPC/LIST
DNF James Lees Syn-Fit Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Keough United HealthCare p/b Maxxis
2 Hilton Clarke United HealthCare p/b Maxxis Teammate Win: Jacob Keough
3 Carlos Alzate escobar Team Exergy
4 Demis Aleman Jamis - Sutter Home
5 Karl Menzies United HealthCare p/b Maxxis Teammate Win: Jacob Keough
6 Anuar Manan Champion Systems Pro Cycling
7 Luke Keough Mountain Khakis
8 David Lozano riba Team Type I Development
9 Bobby Lea Pure Energy Cycling/ProAir-HFA
10 Neil Bezdek Mountain Khakis
11 Eric Workowski
12 Keck Baker X/O Communications Battley p/b
13 Logan Loader dope Team Exergy Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate escobar
14 Issac Howe Kendal/5-Hour
15 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
16 James Driscoll Jamis - Sutter Home Teammate Top 5: Demis Aleman
17 Curtis Winsor Kendal
18 Timothy Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
19 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
20 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/Latera
21 S Charles zamastil 160Over90 CCN Sports
22 Boy Van poppel United HealthCare p/b Maxxis Teammate Win: Jacob Keough
23 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia/DC
24 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing
26 Jackie Simes Jamis - Sutter Home Teammate Top 5: Demis Aleman
27 Ryan Dewald X/O Communications Battley p/b
28 Nick Rogers 160Over90 CCN Sports
29 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/Latera
30 Jesper Hansen Denmark National Team
31 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cycl
32 Donald Brew Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia/DC
33 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia/DC
34 Alexey Shmidt Team Type I Development
35 Anders Ddamgaard Denmark National Team
36 Peter Van dyk Jamis - Sutter Home Teammate Top 5: Demis Aleman
37 Sean Barrie X/O Communications Battley p/b
38 Igor Volshteyn Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
39 J gabriel Lloyd X/O Communications Battley p/b
40 Paolo Cravanzola Team Type I Development
41 Andres Diaz corrales Team Exergy Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate escobar
42 Andy Baker Bissell
43 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
44 Jared Nieters X/O Communications Battley p/b
45 Brett Kielick 160Over90 CCN Sports
46 Philip Mooney Jamis - Sutter Home Teammate Top 5: Demis Aleman
47 Mark Warno Antietam Velo Club
48 Jonathan Hamblen Mountain Khakis
49 Aaron Kemps Champion Systems Pro Cycling
50 Patrick Raines Mountain Khakis
51 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/
52 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
53 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/Latera
54 Adam Myerson Mountain Khakis
55 Jaan Kirsipuu Champion Systems Pro Cycling
56 Anders Lawaetz Denmark National Team
57 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cycl
58 Barry Miller Pure Energy Cycling/ProAir-HFA
59 Mart Ojavee Champion Systems Pro Cycling
60 Ben Chaddock Team Exergy Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate escobar
61 Robert Forster United HealthCare p/b Maxxis Teammate Win: Jacob Keough
62 Russell Langley X/O Communications Battley p/b
63 Justin Morris Team Type I Development
64 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
65 Adrian Hegyvary United HealthCare p/b Maxxis Teammate Win: Jacob Keough
66 Matthew Furlow 160Over90 CCN Sports
DNF Colin Jaskiewicz Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
DNF Andres Alzate Team Exergy Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate escobar
DNF Neil Bezdek Mountain Khakis
DNF Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/Latera
DNF Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia/DC
DNF Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 48   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin
2 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO / To The Top
3 Leah Kirchmann Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
4 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO / To The Top
5 Lex Albrecht Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
6 Jennifer Purcell Team TIBCO / To The Top
7 Kacey Manderfield Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
8 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO / To The Top Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
9 Colleen Gulick Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
10 Emma Swatman Team Kenda presented by Geargri
11 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
12 Cinthia Lehner Pepper Palace
13 Erin Silliman MVP Health Care Cycling/Genesee
14 Kate Veronneau Pure Energy
15 Emma Grant Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
16 Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe
17 Kristin Lotito Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
18 Arley Kemmerer MVP Health Care Cycling/Genesee
19 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom/P
20 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
21 Jennifer Wheeler Team TIBCO / To The Top Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
22 Julie Kuliecza Evlow
23 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
24 Amy Cutler Riptide Cycling
25 Sonja Evers Team Sticky Fingers
26 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom/P
27 Erica Chard Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin Teammate Win: Sarah Fader
28 Kathryn Clark Team Kenda/Team Kenda presented
29 Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda presented by Geargri
30 Nicole Raspa CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
31 Colleen Paine Team Kenda presented by Geargri
32 Marni Harker Team Kenda/Team Kenda presented
33 Bergen Watterson Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin Teammate Win: Sarah Fader
34 Merideth Miller Team TIBCO / To The Top Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
35 Rebecca Werner SportVelo Racing
36 Anna Barensfeld Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St
37 Anna Young Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Kelley Bethoney Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Rebecca Chan CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4