Log In
Tour of Washington County Kick-off Criterium • Jun 15 2012
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Kroot BASE36/SMCC/GORHAMBIKE 56:19.3
1
2 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 56:19.5
2
3 Luis Infante EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 56:19.5
3
4 Kevin Westover SPOKES-N-SKIS 56:20.0
4
5 Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 56:20.3
5
6 Justin Forney AVC - ANTIETAM VELO CLUB 56:20.4
6
7 Patrick Gellineau TEAM SQUIGGLE 56:20.5
7
8 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing 56:20.7
8
9 Victor Pradel REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE 56:20.7
9
10 Paul Varga CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 56:21.4
10
11 Byron Horgash TEAM TRAVELLER 56:21.6
11
12 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 56:21.7
12
Teammate Top 5: Robb Hampton
13 Michael Garretson LOST BOYS/MOUNTAINSIDE 56:21.9
13
14 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON 56:21.9
14
15 Matthew Randolph UNATTACHED 56:22.3
15
16 Chas Offutt DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 56:22.5
16
17 Keith Hower FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM 56:22.8
17
18 Zachary Kephart SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB 56:22.9
18
19 Calvin Cheung 56:23.0
19
20 John Wahl UNATTACHED 56:23.0
20
21 Dan Baur TEAM TRAVELLER 56:23.2
21
22 Michael Martin EXPO WHEELMEN 56:24.0
22
23 Shaun Galang WINCHESTER WHEELMEN 56:24.0
23
24 Scott Mearns WWVC RACING 56:24.3
24
25 Eric Schofield RICHMOND VELO SPORT 56:24.4
25
26 Gerald Burkett WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM 56:24.5
26
27 Jonathan Moncton DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 56:25.0
27
28 Brian Rohr TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 56:25.5
28
29 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso 56:25.5
29
30 Derek Wilson WWVC RACING 56:25.9
30
31 Michael Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUN 56:26.9
31
32 James Hibbs SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA 56:27.5
32
33 Michael Gurtzweiler 56:27.7
33
34 Patrick Dolan DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 56:29.3
34
35 Matt Keane FAT FROGS RACING 56:30.0
35
36 Samuel Mccadney DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 56:31.6
36
37 James Stroud EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 56:32.3
37
Teammate Top 5: Luis Infante
38 Adam Trost TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK/EARC 56:32.9
38
39 Ethan Frost CHRISTIANA CARE PT+ / FSVS 56:33.5
39
40 Dan Underwood EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 56:55.9 Teammate Top 5: Luis Infante
41 Timothy Bouchard TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 1 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hayes Haymarket Bicycles 40:58.0
1
2 David Osborne ARTEMIS 40:59.1
2
3 Darin Benson THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 40:59.2
3
4 Bill Gros INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 40:59.2
4
5 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UNITEDHEALTHCARE 40:59.3
5
6 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 40:59.5
6
7 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 40:59.7
7
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shaw
8 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 41:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shaw
9 Michael Brown CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
9
10 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AM 41:00.1
10
11 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 41:00.3
11
Teammate Top 5: Darin Benson
12 Ramon Benitez AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN - WASHINGTO 41:00.4
12
13 James Johnson ABRT 41:00.5
13
14 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 41:00.9
14
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shaw
15 Rick Norton KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV 41:01.1
15
16 Ray Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 41:01.2
16
17 Mitch Ferro EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 41:05.5
18 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 41:11.0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shaw
19 Michael Obrien GS PARK RIDGE 41:14.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 41:02.0
1
2 Randy Thrasher CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 41:03.5
2
3 Patrick Gellineau TEAM SQUIGGLE 41:14.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 01:17.8
1
2 David Bozak CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 01:17.9
2
3 David Fuentes dope XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 01:18.0
3
4 Donald Brew CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 01:18.2
4
5 Nima Ebrahimnejad KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 01:18.9
5
6 Ryan Shebelsky TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 01:19.2
6
7 Curtis Winsor Kenda Pro 01:19.9
7
8 David Novak INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 01:20.4
8
9 Marcos Lazzarotto INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 01:20.7
9
10 Russell Langley XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 01:20.9
10
Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
11 Brian Sjoberg BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 01:21.0
11
12 Ryan Mckinney CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 01:21.7
12
Teammate Top 5: David Bozak
13 Paul Mica NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 01:22.2
13
14 John Delong CMI/ TRILOGY GROUP 01:22.8
14
15 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 01:22.9
15
Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
16 Greg Wittwer INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 01:23.1
16
17 Benjamin Fogle SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE C 01:23.2
17
18 Jamie Clinton TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 01:23.2
18
19 Allan Wallace KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 01:23.7
19
Teammate Top 5: Nima Ebrahimnejad
20 Kris Stein TRIANGLE VELO 01:24.5
20
21 Andrew Wulfkuhle TEAM GPOA 01:25.8
21
Teammate Win: Jared Babik
22 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 01:26.8
22
23 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 01:26.9
23
24 Manuel Caliz ROUND HERE RACING 01:27.3
24
25 Craig Nichols Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 01:27.4
25
26 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 01:28.5
26
27 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 01:28.9
27
28 Adam Winck CUTAWAY-3SPORTS 01:28.9
28
29 Mark Warno TEAM HAGERSTOWN 01:29.9
29
30 Steven Gordon Battley Harley-Davidson 01:30.6
30
31 Jason Meidhof CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 01:35.7 Teammate Top 5: David Bozak
32 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1 Laps
Off The Back
33 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1 Laps
Off The Back
34 Greg Abbott NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1 Laps
Off The Back
35 Mark Sommers CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Bozak
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Ingram VELOCITA 40:24.0
1
2 Dori Buckethal NORTH TEK 40:24.3
2
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 40:24.5
3
4 Alexis Zink NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 40:24.6
4
5 Renee Roth ARTEMIS 40:24.7
5
6 Emma Swatman TEAM KENDA POWERED BY GEAR GRIN 40:24.9
6
7 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 40:25.3
7
Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
8 Frances Doherty SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 40:25.4
8
9 Leslie Winters EDLOW INTL P/B BIKEBEAT 40:25.6
9
10 Sarah Neiderer NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 40:25.7
10
Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
11 Amanda Eichert BIKEBEAT/VAASSETGROUP 40:25.8
11
12 Brittany Macdonald VELOCITA 40:26.2
12
Teammate Win: Ali Ingram
13 Janelle Hubbard TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRI 40:26.3
13
14 Tara Taylor SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 40:27.2
14
15 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 40:27.4
15
16 Jennifer Pope VELOCITA
16
Teammate Win: Ali Ingram
17 Christine Fuentes EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 40:27.5
17
18 Kelley Bethoney SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 40:28.3
18
19 Wendy Ulmer PIXEL ENVY CYCLING 40:28.4
19
20 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 40:29.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
21 Chris Kelley TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER 40:30.3
21
22 Dana Stryk TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED 40:31.0
22
23 Sara Clafferty ABRT 40:40.4 Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
24 Laura Cook VELOCITA Teammate Win: Ali Ingram
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1