Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Jun 20 2012
Partly Cloudy, 92 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew English Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Andrew Felter Unattached
3 James Kohler HPC
4 Sean Chisham Unattached
5 John Switzer Team Flying Dog
6 David Flater Unattached
7 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
8 David Wall Unattached
9 Adam Karson Unattached
10 Ryan Bowen Unattached
11 John Mcconnell Unattached
12 Clayton Hamilton Unattached
13 Daniel Faccenda Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
14 John Dragseth Unattached
15 Douglas Keith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
16 Luke Reynolds Unattached
17 Chris Claypole Unattached
18 Karl Hovey Arlington Master's Velo Club
19 Adam Sidel National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
20 James Maiden Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Matthew English
21 Vaughn Micciche Unattached
22 Leon Neal Unattached
23 Faisal Kamdar Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNIC
2 Brian Sacawa Pyramid Elite Racing
3 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing
4 Chip Hoover Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HAR Teammate Win: Sean Barrie
5 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Ve
6 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing
7 Douglas Philippone Unattached
8 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
9 Ana Novo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 Ernie Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu
11 Michael Stearns Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Win: Sean Barrie
12 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
13 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Cross
14 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Cross
15 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Austin REVEL Racing/CycleLife
2 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo
3 Nick Bradford National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
5 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing
6 Harrison Leavens Century Road Club Assoc/Scotto's Wo
7 Christopher M. jones University of Maryland-College Park
8 Carlos Goncalves Unattached
9 Sam Mercer Unattached
10 Alexander Brown National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Nick Bradford
11 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Roman Semenov
12 Andre Gondouin National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Nick Bradford
13 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Roman Semenov
14 Gary Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Roman Semenov
15 Jonathan Cox Unattached
16 Michael Epshteyn National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Nick Bradford
17 Matt Mcloone The Bike Rack
18 Michael Gurtzweiler Unattached
19 Bryan Vasek National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Nick Bradford
20 Tony Allenmills District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Simchak
21 Eric Schmidt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Nick Bradford
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Miller Syn-Fit Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1