Log In
Maplewood Crit • Aug 5 2012
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Grace
2 Guy Knapp
3 Jacob Slosar
4 Trent Maassen
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Tracy Smith
3 Salvatore Gulotta
4 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
5 Dennis Koscielski
6 Marlon Anderson
7 Evan Wykes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Chris Harre
8 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Chris Harre
9 Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Andy Hunsaker
10 Darrell Bratton Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11 Chrisopher Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Mike Rickey
13 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 James Klages Veda Cycling
15 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Chris Harre
16 Juan Ramirez
17 Tom Valvo
DNF Gary Dyer
DNF Jaime Garzon
DNF Larry Hanes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Wykes
2 Gary Dyer
3 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team
4 Daniel Hill
5 Richard George
6 Steven Maas
7 Mark Rosen
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Samuel Moore
3 Christopher Connolly
4 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Nick Hand
5 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Nick Hand
6 David Gray
7 Luke Bligh Dogfish Racing Team
8 Jason Murphy
9 Patrick Gribbon
10 Michael Kurtz Team Army-USAC
11 Aaron Gardner
12 Dwayne Goscinski
13 Kyle Cress Off the Front Racing
14 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Nick Hand
15 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
16 Bertram Berla
17 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Nick Hand
18 Tyler Roberts
19 James Coudright
20 Paul Gregory
21 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
22 Jeff Maassen
23 Britta Treece
24 Kurt Tweedy Metro East Cycling
25 Theodore Araneta
26 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
27 Aaron Hinni Veda Cycling
28 Chris Shocklee
29 Craig Kohl Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF David Krobath
DNF Darin Marlow Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Chris Miller
DNF Cody Lennon
DNF Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Brendan Eppert
DNF Chad Byers
DNF Scott Hill
DNF Mike Renieri
DNF James Klages
DNF Shawn Oneal Momentum Racing
DNF Scott Williamson
DNF Andrew Kramer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Rodgers
2 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
3 Roy Doskal Momentum Racing
4 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Tyler Roberts
6 John Lake
7 Michael Hamann Off the Front Racing
8 Tom Petty
9 Scott Williamson
10 Gus Miller Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Kutz
11 Dan Wenzelburger Off the Front Racing
12 Dennis Roberts
13 Tim Wayman Hub Bicycle Company
14 Richard Fenoglio Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 Scott Stewart
16 Brett Westerbeck
17 Dale Peluso South City Cycling Club
18 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Roy Doskal
19 Jason Kettler Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 Rick Bass
21 Louis Brown
22 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Petty
23 Reid Cranmer
24 Anthony Lowther
25 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Roy Doskal
26 Jp Slosar
27 Leo Smith
28 Daniel Tirado
29 Steven Finch
30 David Krobath
31 Joe Switzer
32 Aaron Brewer Maplewood Bicycle
DNF Gary Baumstark
DNF Britta Treece
DNF Brian Blackwood Granada Racing
DNF Cody Lennon
DNF Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNF Tom Wulff
DNF Anthony Rosales
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Maciekowicz
2 James Vandeven
3 Jeremy Bock
4 Devin Clark The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Chris Connolly
6 Matt Brandt
7 Jason Murphy
8 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Jerred Brackett
10 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
11 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
12 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
13 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
14 John Straub Hub Bicycle Company
15 Peter Krause
16 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen
17 Patrick Gribbon
18 Marlon Anderson
19 Michael Saunders
20 Dwayne Goscinski
21 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team
22 B.j. Keane
23 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
24 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
25 Craig Cooper
26 Tracy Smith
27 Peder Hulse
28 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
29 Andrew Kramer
30 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
31 Chris Miller
32 Craig Kohl Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Brian Dziewa
DNF Johnny Merli Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Gary Dyer
DNF Chris Harre
DNF Dennis Koscielski
DNF Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling Club
DNF Scott Hill
DNF Martin Lang
DNF Nicholas Grigsby
DNF Mark Gowler Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Keaton Hanson
DNF Michael Bruzina
DNF Josh Johnson
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Cash
2 Emilie Flanigan Midwest Cycling Community STL
3 Britta Siegel
4 Patricia Work Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Jennifer Schook
6 Christine Roettger
7 Molly Brady
8 Jamie Valencheck Midwest Cycling Community STL Teammate Top 5: Emilie Flanigan
9 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing
10 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Susan Kubinak Dogfish Racing Team
13 Melissa Thomas
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Work Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1