Log In
Liberty Road Race • Jul 28 2012
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
2 Brian Hitchcock HSP
3 Gabe Varela Hagens Berman Cycling
4 David Holden Team Type 1
5 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41
6 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth
7 Shawn Howard
8 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Robertson dope CVC / FRANCO Racing
2 Joel Jones River City Red
3 Travis Coleman River City Red
4 Paul Main G.S. Gap
5 John Siok G.S. Gap
6 Patrick Oneil
7 Bruce Johnson Two Wheeler/Specialized
8 Gregory Luniewski Bikesale.com
9 Joshua Messinger River City Red Teammate Top 5: Joel Jones
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Williamson Two Wheeler/Specialized
2 Jon Magnuson Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
3 William Bronson
4 Matthew Morra University of Idaho
5 Patrick Kautzman River City Red
6 Joe Anchondo
7 Frank Johnson G.S. Gap
8 Timothy Crum
9 James Bower Baddlands Cycling Club
10 Mark Holtzinger Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Mcpherson
2 Joey Reagan Baddlands Cycling Club
3 Steve Rapp Wheatland Wheelers
4 David Mahelona Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
5 Alex Renner Baddlands Cycling Club
6 Kenneth Rudy Baddlands Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Harper
2 Andrei Mylroie G.S. Gap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Proost G.S. Gap
2 Bart Hawkinson Avanti Racing Club
3 Henry Hamby G.S. Gap Teammate Win: Scott Proost
4 Nigel Davies Emde Sports
5 Kevin Gest Baddlands Cycling Club
6 Ryan Pursley G.S. Gap Teammate Win: Scott Proost
7 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com
8 Daniel Gillespie
9 Mark Rogers Lake Washington Velo
10 Whitney Grigs 9th Street Cycles-Brooklyn
11 Matthew Fain Baddlands Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gest
12 William Knudsen
13 Sam Waples
14 Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman Cycling
15 Andy Lukes G.S. Gap Teammate Win: Scott Proost
16 Joseph Bacala Extreme Pita Racing
17 Michael Austin Wheatland Wheelers
18 Richie Frahm
19 Jason Hurdlow Washington State University
20 Randy Opp Vertical Earth
21 Patrick Buob L'Ecole No. 41
22 Jason Oestreicher
23 Jorden Bressler
24 Cody Kritzeck
25 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com
26 Peter Kriofske Cycle U
27 Steve Sander
28 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
DNF Tim Farrell FareStart
DNF Charles Stanger Wheatland Wheelers
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Sterner Team REP
2 Megan Gray
3 Karen Armstrong Emde Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Burke District Velocity Racing
2 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling
3 Molly Blust Whitman College
4 Erin Morra University of Idaho
5 Linda Moul Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6 Elizabeth Peterson Whitman College
7 Sue Lauer Team REP
8 Kerri Petersen Baddlands Cycling Club
9 Lynn Hough Baddlands Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 9