Log In
Silvermine Individual Time Trial • Aug 12 2012
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 24:14.7
2 Bryan Dobes CRCA - Westwood Velo 24:49.1
3 Phil Penman CRCA/BH Comedy Central 25:22.0
4 Stephan Hoffman CRCA 26:57.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Meirowitz Cycles 54 / Team For Autism Awarene 25:47.0
2 John Sedlak Team Marty's 26:00.9
3 Robert Rakowitz Crca/sids Bikes Nyc 26:22.8
4 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing 26:28.9
5 John Nobile 26:35.9
6 John Ford Team Danbury Audi 26:41.9
7 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 26:41.9
8 Paul Yeates Signature/rockstar Games 27:18.8
9 Fran Roberts Crca/w&d Racing/nyc Velo 28:02.7
10 Carl Panczak Wafels & Dinges 28:08.5
11 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/iron Bridge Consulti 28:48.5
12 Darren Milun Team Marty's 29:10.4 Teammate Top 5: John Sedlak
13 Kevin Rocktaschel 29:17.1
14 Bill Moss Crca/scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 29:32.5
15 Michael Novich Rockstar Games/signature Cycles 29:32.5
16 Anthony Sambrato Crca/westwood Velo 29:35.7
17 Michael Dworkin Death Row Velo 29:47.5
18 John Quirke Team 53x11 Coffee 30:25.7
19 Matthew Goldsmith Westwood Velo 30:45.8
20 Israel Nieves Knapps Cyclery Racing 31:42.3 Teammate Top 5: Mark Curran
21 Alan Brody Cycles 54 / Team For Autism Awarene 34:23.0 Teammate Win: Adam Meirowitz
22 John Panzica Cycles 54/ Team For Autism Awarenes 34:23.0 Teammate Win: Adam Meirowitz
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Andre Team Somerset 33:19.3
2 Hunter Simpson Team Somerset 33:56.7 Teammate Win: Perry Andre
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stabile Kretchman Multisport 29:07.4
2 Kaan Sarci Crca/jr Development 33:25.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Heller 30:23.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoffel Prinsloo Crca/finkraft Cycling Team 24:55.5
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 25:09.0 Teammate Win: Christoffel Prinsloo
3 Andreas Runggatscher Finkraft Cycling Team 25:19.3 Teammate Win: Christoffel Prinsloo
4 Erich Neise Team Somerset 26:17.1
5 Ian O'brien-rupert 27:21.2
6 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 28:19.8
7 Paul Cresti Knapp's Cyclery Racing 30:32.7
8 John Kowalak Crca 36:29.4
9 Gregory Tembeck Bikeway 49:01.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Finkraft Cycling Team 25:57.4
2 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/rockstar Games 26:13.4
3 George Suter Crca/die Hard-think Racing 26:38.4
4 Glenn Babikian Team Rockstar/signature Cycles 26:55.5
5 Andy Shen Crca-bh/comedy Central 27:05.0
6 Lewis Runnion Deno's Wonder Wheel 27:51.8
7 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 28:23.2
8 Eutimio Quintero Crca/foundation 28:26.0
9 Kevin Kennedy Glen Rock Tri Club - Aquabike 29:16.4
10 Oguz Orkan 29:41.9
11 Gregory Lowdermilk Crca-sidsbikesnyc 29:42.2
12 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 30:24.2
13 Joseph Bachana Endurancewerx 30:57.1
14 Brendan Lenihan Team Excel 31:11.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Stern CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing 27:29.6
2 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 28:31.8
3 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 28:49.4
4 Edward Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 28:52.8
5 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel 29:12.5
6 Alex Baron Westwood Velo 30:14.5
7 Bruce Hornecker Watchung Wheelmen 30:33.8 Teammate Top 5: Edward Troianello
8 Michael Mekita 31:25.3
9 Van Vinciguerra 33:31.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kahle Team Somerset 31:19.4
2 Robert Malovany GS RetroVelo 31:39.2
3 John Auer Team Somerset 32:47.9 Teammate Win: Jeff Kahle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Voigt CRCA / Arc Racing 27:36.2
2 Fred Rica Watchung Wheelmen 28:04.7
3 Bill Sasiela Knapps Cyclery Racing 28:07.9
4 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 28:17.7
5 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 28:26.2
6 Paul White 28:36.0
7 Mark Caron Racing For Riley 29:17.0
8 Michael Novich Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 29:55.0
9 Travis Skinner Knapps Cyclery Racing Team 30:30.1
10 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team 30:59.8
11 Chris Dawson Epic Racing 31:18.5
12 Glen Haggan 31:36.6
13 Mahesh Moorjani westwood cycle 33:33.1
14 Jim Lyman Mineola Bike Club 33:44.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 27:31.2
2 Megan Cea Team Danbury Audi 29:50.1
3 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 30:00.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Marshall Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 30:52.1
2 Tara Crowley Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene 31:18.9
3 Jodee Novak tarmac cycling/ironbridge consultin 33:36.0 Teammate Win: Katie Marshall
4 Julie Jones Colavita/espnW NJ 36:05.2
5 Jocelyn Gertel FinKraft Cycling Team 37:36.2
6 Amy Umgelter Team Somerset 51:51.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider CRCA/Westwood Velo 31:07.7
2 Denise Bishop Morris Area Freewheelers 31:43.4
3 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central 31:56.0
4 Annie Ferguson 32:26.9
5 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 32:33.7
6 Tracy Andre' Team Somerset 36:30.2
7 Dottie Saling Team Somerset 36:55.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 5