Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Jun 27 2012
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Whitlow Unattached
2 Scott Slusher Unattached
3 Jim Smittkamp National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Danny Gibney Unattached
5 Andrew Felter Unattached
6 John Switzer Unattached
7 Ryan Bowen Unattached
8 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
9 Clayton Hamilton Unattached
10 Calvin Cote Unattached
11 Vaughn Micciche Unattached
12 Daniel Faccenda Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
13 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
14 Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo
15 Howard Hayes Artemis
16 Jeffrey Schomig Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
17 Julian Malcolm Unattached
18 Leon Neal Unattached
19 Lyal Tressler Unattached
20 Christopher Kincius National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Jim Smittkamp
21 Lester Ortiz Unattached
22 James Maiden Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
23 Dustin Dunsmore Unattached
24 Gwokang Yang Unattached
25 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
2 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNIC
3 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing
4 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing
5 Chip Hoover Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HAR
6 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Teammate Win: Donald Brew
7 Gregoire Faber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
8 David Wilson Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia
9 David Brookes Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
10 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Cross
11 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Cross
13 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
14 Kristopher Macalinao Route 1 Velo/University of Maryland
15 Sebastian Byers Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
16 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HAR Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
17 Nathan Hakken GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bic
18 Ernie Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu
19 Stokely Samuel Unattached
20 Aidan Palmer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Siegel L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
2 Matt Mcloone The Bike Rack
3 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/University of Maryland
4 Bryan Jones National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5 David Muse District Velocity Racing
6 Thomas Fadoul VTV Outreach Team
7 Christopher M. jones University of Maryland-College Park
8 Sam Mercer Unattached
9 Pieter Mul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Bryan Jones
10 Salvatore Taibi Whole Wheel Velo Club
11 Adam Karson Unattached
12 Joseph Harar Whole Wheel Velo Club
13 Mykel Nahorniak Charm City Cycling LLC
14 Devon Baummer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nona Colburn Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1