Log In
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series #9 • Jul 25 2012
Partly Cloudy, 92 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
2 Matthew Thompson
3 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing
4 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 James Simms MOAB
6 Steve Durden Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Cooper Magli
8 Christopher Beres Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Cooper Magli
9 Hartono Tanuwidjaja Harpeth Bicycles Racing
10 Eli Wemyss Team Gran Fondo Teammate Win: Carl D'alessandro
11 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Cooper Magli
12 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
13 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com
14 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Team Bikers Choice
15 Nate Lelek Team Bikers Choice
16 James Grant MOAB Teammate Top 5: James Simms
17 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing
18 Rip Clayton Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Cooper Magli
19 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
20 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice
21 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing Teammate Win: Carl D'alessandro
22 Matt Winn Gran Fondo
23 Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Cooper Magli
24 Nick Reyes Trace Bikes
25 Aaron Braswell
26 Francisco Rivera
DNF Nathan Newton Team Bikers Choice
DNF Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
DNF Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Cooper Magli
DNF Alexander Stevens Team Bikes and Moore
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Koonce MOAB
2 Cameron Cook Team Bikers Choice
3 Stan Wilson Ride615 Development
4 Patrick Sheehan
5 James Waller
6 Chris Cooper MOAB Teammate Win: David Koonce
7 Jon Damratoski East Nasty
8 James Buckingham Team Biker's Choice Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cook
9 Alex Winston
10 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo Racing
11 Chris Sweeney
12 Mike Riley Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cook
13 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes
14 Timothy Nobles NashvilleCyclist.com
15 Scott Chen Team Gran Fondo
16 Andy Johnson Treehouse Racing
17 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
18 Dan Oxley Bike Pedlar
DNF James Waller unattached
DNF John Paul mcneely
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
2 Andrew Reardon Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
3 Ryan Sullivan Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
4 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice
5 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
6 Ryan Jones Spring City Cycling Club
7 Jason Guzak Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
8 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling Teammate Win: Travis Werts
9 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
10 John Waggoner Sonic Cycling Teammate Win: Travis Werts
11 Tanner Hurst Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Matt Schupp
12 John Carr Treehouse Racing
13 Carl Flink Steel City Endurance
14 Troy Tucker Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
15 John Gore
16 David Briggs Cycles Veloce
17 Michael Fenoff Team Bikes and Moore
18 William Welborn Treehouse Racing
19 Dwayne Toombs Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
20 Alistair Sponsel The Pony Shop
21 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
22 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
23 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
24 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
25 Craig Evans Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Matt Schupp
26 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
27 Aubrey Moore
28 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
29 Ryan Storm Ride615 Development
30 Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling
DNF Neil Fronheiser
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Ragle Treehouse Racing
2 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
3 Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling
4 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
5 Marsha Williams Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
6 Leah Sawyer SVMIC Cycling
7 Emily Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
8 Karah Lewis Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
9 Cathy Morgan NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Chrysa Malosh Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
11 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Teammate Top 5: Katie Ryan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6