Log In
Froze Toes Road Race • Mar 10 2013
Rain, 50 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing
2 Noah Pulliam
3 Judah Bennett Columbia Bike Club Race Team
4 Grant Bradshaw
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Marsoun
2 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
3 Mike Jacobs
4 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Paul Campo
6 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Thomas Wulff Walt's Bike Shop
8 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
9 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
10 Timothy Rister St Louis Cycling Club
11 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
12 Dana Braet Velo Force
13 Jonathan Kersha 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
14 James Klages Veda Cycling
15 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
16 Andrew Walker Cyclewerx
17 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos Cycling
18 Mike Bognar Dogfish Racing Team
19 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
DNF Jamey Noel Big Tree Cycling
DNF Greg Bennett Columbia Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Brophy Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
3 Nikita Lindgren Velo Force
4 Zachary Slavens SpokedSTL
5 Matthew Searcy University of Missouri-Columbia
6 Gus Miller Dogfish Racing Team
7 Dana Braet Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Nikita Lindgren
8 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 John Baynes Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Corey Kimball Breck's Bicycle Shop
11 Peter Van rhein Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Nikita Lindgren
DNF Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Adelmann Peak Racing Team
2 Stephen Parshall Big Tree Cycling
3 Reid Cranmer Peak Racing Team Teammate Win: James Adelmann
4 Brad Gutting Hub Bicycle Company
5 Geraldo Peralta Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Eric Thompson University of Missouri-Columbia
8 Mike Dunaway Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
9 Tyler Corda
10 Taylor Faerbar
11 Brian Matlock Off the Front Racing
12 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Geraldo Peralta
13 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
DNF Adam Willcoxon Santa Fe Trails Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Geraldo Peralta
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Girdner Dogfish Racing Team
2 Joe Bachmann
3 Neil Chanter
4 Erik Anderson Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Chris Koenig Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6 Greg Mckean GTG Racing
7 Mark French Peak Racing Team
8 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Erik Anderson
9 Rob Riti Peak Racing Team
10 Larry Riley
11 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Robert Biggs GTG Racing
13 Benjamin Huseman GTG Racing
14 Todor Gounev GTG Racing
15 Leo Smith
16 Javier Aparicio
17 Allen Michael
18 Tom Borich Peak Racing Team
19 Frankz Jacobsen
20 Scott Sanders Korte Hammer Down Racing
21 Bill Godefroid
22 Tyler Forsee
23 Matt Cathey
24 Larry Mckinney
25 Daniel Herich
DNF Robert Schlumpberger
DNF Jim Crews Peak Racing Team
DNF David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing Team
3 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
4 Jack Funk GP Velotek
5 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
6 Aj Turner Sakari Race Team
7 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
9 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Goscinski
10 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
11 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Goscinski
12 Matthew Brandt Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
14 Cj Brish Cycletherapy- MI
15 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
16 Kellan True
17 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
DNF Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
DNF Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
DNF Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
DNF Joshua Carter Team Predator
DNF John Holden Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
DNF Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Lucas Musselman
DNF Dan Mccarthy Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Goscinski
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Denny Team Kenda presented by RACC
2 Alicia Broshuis
3 Lori Griffith
4 Rhonda Lynott
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2