Log In
Devil's Backbone Mountain Cross • Mar 23 2013
Overcast, 45 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bouber BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY 2:04:25
2 Eric Fletcher CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB P/B BLU 2:07:57
3 Michael Shaw 2:14:42
4 Justin Matijasic 2:15:09
5 Kimberly Webster WOODEN WHEELS RACING 2:16:07
6 Paul Paisant MOCK ORANGE RACING 2:16:54
7 Brian Decker CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB P/B BLU 2:20:46 Teammate Top 5: Eric Fletcher
8 Rod Schlemm 2:21:13
9 Jim Elliott 2:23:45
10 Greg Dempster 2:25:59
11 Elisabeth Jones WOODEN WHEELS RACING 2:26:00 Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Webster
12 Malcolm Lively TRIPOWER 2:27:49
13 Chuck Talbott TRIPOWER CYCLING TEAM 2:33:57
14 Tom Mills DIRE WOLF RACING 2:34:56
15 Bart Johnson 2:35:50
16 Ethan Seltzer TEAM - WATT KILLERS 2:36:56
17 Julie Paisant MOCK ORANGE RACING 2:37:50
18 Roy Pruett CRC-BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY 2:40:19
19 Carl Smith 2:45:43
20 Chris Thomas 2:46:32
21 John Carnifax 2:48:35
22 Rich Morrison 2:51:24
23 Brandy Adams 2:51:24
24 Rich Keeling 2:57:10
25 Adam Tabib 2:57:52
26 Brittany Macdonald VELOCITA 2:58:21
27 Mark Shumaker 3:00:00
28 Karen Franke 3:03:01
29 Ian Ayers 3:07:48
30 Leigh Wilkerson 3:07:48
31 Emily Harding CRC 3:08:35
32 Mark Mccardell CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB P/B BLU 3:08:35 Teammate Top 5: Eric Fletcher
33 Philip Walker 3:09:34
34 J ryan Robey 3:10:51
35 Casey Bailey DIRE WOLF RACING 3:11:46
36 Jennie Zack VELOCITA 3:15:45
37 John Horne 3:16:02
38 U Oneil 3:29:36
39 Michael Flynn 3:35:59
40 Matthew Haddad 3:41:25
41 Jessica Haddad 3:44:00
42 John Baxter RALEIGH ALLSTAR 4:13:56
43 Megan Baxter RALEIGH ALLSTAR 4:13:56
44 Ronan Flynn DNF
45 Donna Wolf CRC P/B BRC DNF Teammate Top 5: Eric Fletcher
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/HAYMARKET 3:51:00
1 First name Last name Team Time
2 Matthew Phillips SEAVS/HAYMARKET 3:51:00 Teammate Win: Jared Nieters
3 Greg Wittwer PYRAMID ELITE RACING 3:57:25
4 Rob Mchardi 4:00:56
5 John Hessian CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY 4:01:01
6 Adam Northup RICHMOND VELO SPORT 4:04:59
7 Christopher Jones CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 4:11:32
8 Andrew Webster WOODEN WHEELS RACING 4:12:23
9 John Kruegler RICHMOND BICYCLE STUDIO RACING 4:12:36
10 Jason Temple WOODEN WHEELS RACING 4:13:56
11 Paul Deeble SHENANDOAH VALLEY BICYCLE COALITION 4:15:29
12 Peter Hufnagel 4:20:11
13 Clarke Tanner RICHMOND VELO SPORT/3 SPORTS 4:21:50
14 Chase Lyne JV SQUAD 4:22:50
15 Cory Smith SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB 4:23:40
16 William Gilmer CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 4:25:09
17 Jon Gaudio RICHMOND VELO SPORT 4:25:55
18 Tim Starkey JRVS/ AMERICAN PRIDE 4:29:50
19 Jon Broyles 4:30:14
20 Chris Bayne 4:30:14
21 ? Yuchi 4:44:51
22 Dee dee Windfield CRC P/B BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY 4:45:20
23 Erin Silliman RICHMOND VELO SPORT 4:45:20
24 Bob Newman 4:48:18
25 Henry Loving 4:56:15
26 Michael Carhart TRIPOWER 4:59:12
27 Christopher Kurtz TEAM KAINER 5:00:00
28 Joseph Dickerson 5:02:45
29 Brian Lundstrom 5:03:10
30 Rob Jiranek CIRQUE DU VELOS MEMPHIS 5:03:40
31 Dave Hardisky DESIGN PHYSICS RACING 5:04:40
32 Billy Baker TEAM MI RANCHO / CHEESE DIP 5:05:50
33 Rudy Mullins CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB PB BLUE 5:06:40
34 Matthew Wood 5:07:02
35 Jon Rittling 5:07:59
36 Scott Fitznor 5:08:50
37 David Ledbetter NONE 5:10:37
38 Jay Cullen 5:12:02
39 Drew Moghanaki SPIN MAFIA 5:12:50
40 Jerry Hadley TRIPOWER/TPC 5:15:20
41 Eric Puffenbarger CRC P/B BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY 5:17:14
42 Chris Reynolds 5:20:00
43 Mark Robbins CRC P/B BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY 5:20:00
44 Jimmy Deaton TPC 5:21:26
45 Eric Crandell ROGUE VELO RACING 5:22:39
46 Bradley Gresham ROGUE VELO RACING 5:22:39
47 Jason Lloyd ROGUE VELO RACING 5:22:39
48 Chris Lloyd ROGUE VELO RACING 5:22:39
49 Thomas Mcelligott 5:23:45
50 John Emanuel CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY 5:25:05
51 Michael Park TRIPOWER 5:25:52
52 Amy Ford CENTRAL VIRGINIA ENDURANCE/CARYTOWN 5:26:56
53 Denelle Grant BIKE FACTORY 5:27:00
54 Bill Groeninger 5:30:04
55 Pete Van riper ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 5:34:00
56 Timothy Pope GREENBRIER PAWN P/B FAT FROGS RACIN 5:34:00
57 Bob Sowga GOLABKI 5:38:20
58 Jon Markiewicz 5:38:48
59 Chris Caton ROGUE VELO RACING 5:43:00
60 Jennifer Pope VELOCITA 5:43:00
61 Peter Hubbel Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 5:45:30
62 Todd Miller TPC P/B CONTES VB 5:46:36
63 Mark Cavey NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/KEYSTONE VELO 5:49:00
64 Shauna Sweet 5:49:00
65 Ben Beck 5:49:00
66 Frederick Gerson 5:55:25
67 Robin Clifford BLACKWATER BIKE SHOP 5:58:45
68 Chris Coleman CRC P/B BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY 6:03:19
69 Oscar Ruiz 6:03:19
70 Robert Johnson CHARLOTTESVILLE BICYCLE CLUB 6:09:05
71 Dane Paris 6:27:00
72 Tim Hagemann 6:27:40
73 Mario Castro 6:38:37
74 Beverly Richardson BLUE RIDGE ADVENTURE TEAM 6:41:00
75 Tom Doyle ROSTELLO BY FIORUCCI/CYCOR 7:05:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 27