Log In
Redlands Bicycle Classic - Stage 3 • Apr 6 2013
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Alberto romero amaran UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 0:00:00
2 Matthew Cooke Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:00:00
3 Francisco Mancebo UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 0:00:00
4 Janier Acevedo calle UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Luis Alberto romero amaran
5 Juan Jose haedo UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 0:00:08
1
Teammate Win: Luis Alberto romero amaran
6 Charles Huff UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 0:00:08
2
7 Patrick Bevin UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 0:00:08
3
8 Eder Frayne Calimax p/b Pista Palace 0:00:10
4
9 Dion Smith MRI Endurance p/b Monster Media 0:00:10
5
10 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling 0:00:10
6
11 Clay Murfet UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 0:00:10
7
12 Kennett Peterson Team Rio Grande 0:00:10
8
13 Bobby Sweeting UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 0:00:10
9
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
14 Joey Rosskopf UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 0:00:10
10
15 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing 0:00:10
11
16 Freddie Rodriguez Predator Cycling Carbon Repair 0:00:10
12
17 Michael Olheiser UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing 0:00:10
13
18 David Williams UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 0:00:10
14
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
19 Hector Rangel Team Bike Religion-ShoAir 0:00:10
15
20 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 0:00:10
16
21 Tom Zirbel UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 0:00:10
17
22 Benjamin Jacques-maynes UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 0:00:10
18
Teammate Win: Luis Alberto romero amaran
23 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Predator Cycling Carbon Repair 0:00:10
19
24 Jonathan Hornbeck Hagens Berman Cycling 0:00:10
20
25 Chad Haga UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 0:00:10
21
26 Robin Carpenter UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 0:00:10
22
27 Maxim Jenkins UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 0:00:10
23
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
28 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Marc Pro - Strava 0:00:10
24
29 Geoffrey Curran Get Crackin' 0:00:10
25
30 Coulton Hartrich Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 0:00:10
26
31 Oscar Clark UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 0:00:10
27
32 Alexander Hagman UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 0:00:25
33 Ruben Companioni UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 0:01:02
1
Teammate Win: Luis Alberto romero amaran
34 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:01:02
2
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cooke
35 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:01:02
3
36 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 0:01:02
4
37 Stefano Barberi California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:01:02
5
38 Stephen Leece California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:01:02
6
39 Joseph Lewis UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 0:01:02
7
40 Jacob Rytlewski Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 0:01:02
8
41 Kevin Mullervy Champion Systems p/b Stan's Notubes 0:01:02
9
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cooke
42 James Stemper UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 0:01:02
10
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
43 Connor Mccutcheon Get Crackin' 0:01:02
11
44 Chris Winn Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:01:02
12
45 James Schurman Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:01:02
13
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cooke
46 Ian Burnett UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 0:01:02
14
47 Ricardo Van der velde UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 0:01:02
15
48 Travis Mccabe Elbowz Racing 0:01:02
16
49 Tyler Wren UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 0:01:02
17
Teammate Win: Luis Alberto romero amaran
50 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing 0:01:02
18
51 Rene Corella Stage 17-Cylance 0:01:02
19
52 Nathaniel English UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 0:01:02
20
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
53 Matt Green Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 0:01:02
21
54 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 0:01:02
22
55 Jared Gilyard White Mountain Road Club 0:01:02
23
56 Shane Braley Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:01:02
24
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cooke
57 Bobby Lea UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 0:01:02
25
58 Sergio Hernandez Predator Cycling Carbon Repair 0:01:02
26
59 Serghei Tvetcov UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 0:01:02
27
60 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 0:01:02
28
61 Carter Jones UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 0:01:02
29
62 Cole House Cash Call Mortgage 0:01:02
30
63 Shawn Gravois Team Bike Religion-ShoAir 0:01:02
31
64 Garrett Mcleod Team Rio Grande 0:01:02
32
65 Aurelien Passeron Team Bike Religion-ShoAir 0:01:02
33
66 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 0:01:02
34
67 Conor Mullervy Champion Systems p/b Stan's Notubes 0:01:02
35
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cooke
68 Logan Loader dope Cash Call Mortgage 0:01:02
36
69 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 0:01:22
70 Philip Tinstman MRI Endurance Elite Masters 0:01:53
71 George Cyrus White Mountain Road Club 0:02:11
72 Lee Muse Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir 0:02:22
73 Winston David Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 0:02:26
1
74 Alder Martz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 0:02:26
2
75 Isaac Howe UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 0:02:26
3
76 Guido Palma UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 0:02:26
4
Teammate Win: Luis Alberto romero amaran
77 Christopher Gruber Champion Systems p/b Stan's Notubes 0:02:26
5
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cooke
78 James Driscoll UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 0:02:26
6
Teammate Win: Luis Alberto romero amaran
79 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro - Strava 0:02:26
7
80 Shawn Milne UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 0:02:26
8
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
81 Ty Magner UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 0:02:26
9
82 Sean Sullivan Elbowz Racing 0:02:26
10
83 Logan Hutchings Elbowz Racing 0:02:26
11
84 Colin Daw Team Clif Bar 0:02:42
85 Fabrizio Vonnacher CashCall Mortgage 0:03:51
86 Edison Turner UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 0:03:51
87 Rudolph Napolitano Stage 17-Cylance 0:04:06
1
88 Paul Thomas Landis/Trek 0:04:06
2
89 Isaiah Newkirk Landis/Trek 0:04:06
3
90 Andrew Ulvestad Team Bike Religion-ShoAir 0:04:06
4
91 Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 0:04:06
5
92 Jacob Duehring Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:04:06
6
93 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande 0:04:06
7
94 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling 0:04:10
95 Jonathan Mccarty UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 0:04:10
96 Jason Mccartney UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 0:04:10
97 Nic Hamilton UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 0:04:10
98 Anthony Canevari Team Bike Religion-ShoAir 0:04:16
99 Cesar Grajales UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing 0:04:18
100 Charles 'mac' cassin Gateway Harley-Davidson 0:05:36
101 Andy Baker UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 0:05:36
102 Eric Marcotte Elbowz Racing 0:05:57
103 Andres Diaz corrales Elbowz Racing 0:05:57
104 Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek 0:05:57
105 Enrique Aldapa Calimax p/b Pista Palace 0:06:51
106 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:06:51
107 David Santos CashCall Mortgage 0:06:51
108 Jeremy Vennell UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 0:10:12
109 Alexander Candelario UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 0:10:12
110 Brandon Trafton Team Bike Religion-ShoAir 0:10:12
111 Cody O'reilly UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefi 0:10:12
112 Frank Pipp UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 0:10:12
113 Chris Uberti UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 0:10:12
114 Michael Sherer UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 0:10:12
115 Daniel Holloway Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 0:10:12
116 Scott Zwizanski UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 0:10:12
117 Taylor Shelden UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 0:10:12 Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
118 Chris Demarchi MRI Endurance p/b Monster Media 0:11:21
119 Louis Davila UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 0:11:21
120 Marcus Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 0:11:24
121 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:11:24
122 Menso De jong TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:11:24
123 Jesse Goodrich California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:11:24
124 Stuart Wight Hagens Berman Cycling 0:12:21
125 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin' 0:12:21
126 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin' 0:12:21
127 Frank Travieso UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 0:12:21
128 Sean Mccarthy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:12:21 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cooke
129 Christiaan Kriek UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 0:12:21
130 Mario Frayne Calimax p/b Pista Palace 0:12:21
131 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage 0:12:21
132 Michael Weicht CashCall Mortgage 0:12:21
133 Danny Heeley Hagens Berman Cycling 0:12:21
134 Colt Peterson Team Rio Grande 0:12:21
135 Chris Stastny Hagens Berman Cycling 0:12:21
136 Lucas Binder Calimax p/b Pista Palace 0:12:21
137 Daniel Harm Stage 17-Cylance 0:15:23
138 Tosh Clements TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:15:23
139 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 0:16:12
140 Ian Moore Stage 17-Cylance 0:17:11
141 Jos Leroux Predator Cycling Carbon Repair 0:17:11
142 Diego Sandoval SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 0:17:11
143 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:17:11
144 Erik Hamilton Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 0:17:11
145 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande 0:17:11
146 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing 0:17:11
147 Andrew Mackay Team Bike Religion-ShoAir 0:17:11
148 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:17:11
149 Luis Eduardo comejo contreras Calimax p/b Pista Palace 0:17:11
150 Aaron Pool Team Rio Grande 0:17:11
151 Michael Torckler UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 0:17:11
152 Daniel Patten UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 0:17:11
153 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:18:30
Off The Back
DNF Gerardo Medina Stage 17-Cylance
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Katz Stage 17-Cylance
DNF Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Flavio De luna devilla Stage 17-Cylance
DNF ? Samuel MRI Endurance p/b Monster Media
DNF Orlando Garibay MRI Endurance p/b Monster Media
DNF Julio Mollinedo Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
DNF Jean Michel lachance Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
DNF Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
DNF Nicholas Maimone TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
DNF Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNF David Benkoski TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Jose Aguirre MRI Endurance p/b Monster Media
DNF Ivan Cornejo Calimax p/b Pista Palace
DNF Christopher Barton UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Taylor Clements Get Crackin'
DNF Jeffrey Perrin California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
DNF Ian Moir UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
DNF Max Korus UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling
DNF Andrew Buntz Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
DNF Erik Volotzky Get Crackin'
DNF Joe Dickerson Marc Pro - Strava
DNF Paul Mach Marc Pro - Strava
DNF Cory Williams Team Bike Religion-ShoAir
DNF Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava
DNF Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF David Fleischhauer Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Chris Aten Landis/Trek
186 Christopher Baldwin UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 141   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis for MS 0:00:00
1
2 Joelle Numainville UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 0:00:00
2
3 Loren Rowney UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon 0:00:00
3
4 Lauren Tamayo UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16 0:00:00
4
5 Joanne Kiesanowski UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 0:00:00
5
6 Jennifer Purcell Colavita-Fine Cooking 0:00:00
6
7 Jade Wilcoxson UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Joelle Numainville
8 Tina Pic Colavita-Fine Cooking 0:00:00
8
9 Flavia Oliveira SC VELO/InCycle 0:00:00
9
10 Elizabeth Wilborne Primal Pro Women p/b BH 0:00:00
10
11 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten-Focus 0:00:00
11
12 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus 0:00:00
12
13 Denise Ramsden UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Joelle Numainville
14 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
15 Lindsay Bayer Colavita-Fine Cooking 0:00:00
15
16 Brianna Walle UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Joelle Numainville
17 Andrea Dvorak UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Tamayo
18 Joanie Caron Primal Pro Women p/b BH 0:00:00
18
19 Alexis Ryan NOW and Novartis for MS 0:00:00
19
Teammate Win: Alison Powers
20 Janel Holcomb UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Joelle Numainville
21 Amy Mcguire FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:00:00
21
22 Ally Stacher UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Loren Rowney
23 Kaitlin Antonneau UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16 0:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Tamayo
24 Elle Anderson Vanderkitten-Focus 0:00:00
24
25 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis for MS 0:00:00
25
Teammate Win: Alison Powers
26 Claudia Haeusler UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 0:00:00
26
Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
27 Emily Georgeson The Dare to Be Project 0:00:00
27
28 Rhae Shaw Vanderkitten-Focus 0:00:00
28
29 Maura Kinsella NOW and Novartis for MS 0:00:00
29
Teammate Win: Alison Powers
30 Ingrid Drexel clouthier The Dare to Be Project 0:00:00
30
31 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 0:00:00
31
Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
32 Melina Bernecker Primal Pro Women P/B BH 0:00:00
32
33 Mara Abbott UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16 0:00:00
33
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Tamayo
34 Lauren Stephens FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest 0:00:00
34
35 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking 0:00:00
35
36 Lex Albrecht NOW and Novartis for MS 0:00:00
36
Teammate Win: Alison Powers
37 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 0:00:00
37
Teammate Win: Alison Powers
38 Emma Grant FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:00:00
38
39 Joy Mcculloch UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon 0:00:00
39
Teammate Top 5: Loren Rowney
40 Amber Neben The Dare to Be Project 0:00:00
40
41 Jenny Rios SC VELO/InCycle 0:00:00
41
42 Unknown Rider Team Kenda presented by RACC 0:00:00
42
43 Annie Ewart UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 0:00:00
43
Teammate Top 5: Joelle Numainville
44 Tayler Wiles UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon 0:00:00
44
Teammate Top 5: Loren Rowney
45 Marilyn Mcdonald FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:00:00
45
46 Laura Brown Colavita-Fine Cooking 0:00:00
46
47 Jacquelyn Crowell UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16 0:00:00
47
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Tamayo
48 Alison Starnes UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16 0:00:00
48
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Tamayo
49 Julie Emmerman Primal Pro Women p/b BH 0:00:00
49
50 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:00:00
50
51 Heather Fischer UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16 0:00:00
51
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Tamayo
52 Jamie Dinkins Colavita-Fine Cooking 0:00:00
52
53 Amy Charity Vanderkitten-Focus 0:00:00
53
54 Kathryn Donovan NOW and Novartis for MS 0:00:00
54
Teammate Win: Alison Powers
55 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis for MS 0:00:00
55
Teammate Win: Alison Powers
56 Beatriz Rodriguez SC VELO/InCycle 0:00:00
56
57 Kaelly Simpson FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:00:00
57
58 Kristabel Doebel-hickok The Dare to Be Project 0:00:00
58
59 Chantal Blaak UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 0:00:00
59
Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
60 Lindsay Fox FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:00:00
60
61 Anne Perry Primal Pro Women p/b BH 0:00:00
61
62 Kaytie Scott Primal Pro Women p/b BH 0:00:00
62
63 Laura Ralston Team Kenda presented by RACC 0:00:00
63
64 Lea Davison UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon 0:00:00
64
Teammate Top 5: Loren Rowney
65 Jacqueline Kurth Colavita-Fine Cooking 0:00:00
65
66 Leah Guloien Colavita-Fine Cooking 0:00:00
66
67 Gillian Carleton UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon 0:00:00
67
Teammate Top 5: Loren Rowney
68 Courteney Lowe UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 0:00:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joelle Numainville
69 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten-Focus 0:01:26
Off The Back
70 Fiona Strouts The Dare to Be Project 0:03:30
Off The Back
71 Melanie Spath UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 0:03:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
72 Jeannie Kuhajek Vanderkitten-Focus 0:03:30
Off The Back
73 Holly Breck SC VELO/InCycle 0:03:30
Off The Back
74 Jasmin Glaesser UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 0:03:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
DNF Korina Huizar FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
DNF Rebecca Siegel SC VELO/InCycle
DNF Anna Lindstrom SC VELO/InCycle
DNF Rebecca Balboni UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Tamayo
DNF Amber Gaffney UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Top 5: Joelle Numainville
DNF Gabrielle Fortin Primal Pro Women p/b BH
Finishers: Cat 1: 40   Cat 2: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 21