Log In
Redlands Bicycle Classic - Stage 4 • Apr 7 2013
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francisco Mancebo UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 0:00:00
Off The Front
2 Juan Jose haedo UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 0:00:21
1
3 Travis Mccabe Elbowz Racing 0:00:21
2
4 Ty Magner UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 0:00:21
3
5 Freddie Rodriguez Predator Cycling Carbon Repair 0:00:21
4
6 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing 0:00:21
5
7 Joseph Lewis UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 0:00:21
6
Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
8 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 0:00:21
7
9 Eder Frayne Calimax p/b Pista Palace 0:00:21
8
10 Luis Alberto romero amaran UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 0:00:21
9
Teammate Top 5: Juan Jose haedo
11 Oscar Clark UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 0:00:21
10
Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
12 Serghei Tvetcov UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 0:00:21
11
13 Dion Smith MRI Endurance p/b Monster Media 0:00:21
12
14 Chad Haga UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 0:00:21
13
15 Clay Murfet UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 0:00:21
14
16 Kennett Peterson Team Rio Grande 0:00:21
15
17 James Schurman Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:00:21
16
18 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing 0:00:21
17
Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
19 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Predator Cycling Carbon Repair 0:00:21
18
Teammate Top 5: Freddie Rodriguez
20 Chris Winn Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:00:21
19
21 Joey Rosskopf UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 0:00:21
20
Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
22 Sergio Hernandez Predator Cycling Carbon Repair 0:00:21
21
Teammate Top 5: Freddie Rodriguez
23 David Williams UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 0:00:21
22
Teammate Win: Francisco Mancebo
24 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 0:00:21
23
25 Matthew Cooke Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:00:21
24
26 Michael Olheiser Cash Call Mortgage 0:00:21
25
27 Geoffrey Curran Get Crackin' 0:00:21
26
28 Cole House Cash Call Mortgage 0:00:21
27
29 Janier Acevedo calle UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 0:00:21
28
Teammate Top 5: Juan Jose haedo
30 Alexander Hagman UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 0:00:21
29
31 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Marc Pro - Strava 0:00:21
30
32 Nathaniel English UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 0:00:21
31
Teammate Win: Francisco Mancebo
33 Hector Rangel Team Bike Religion-ShoAir 0:00:21
32
34 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande 0:00:21
33
35 Ian Burnett UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 0:00:21
34
36 Andres Diaz corrales Elbowz Racing 0:00:00
Off The Front
35
Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
37 Jonathan Mccarty UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 0:00:21
38 Tom Zirbel UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 0:00:21
39 Scott Zwizanski UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 0:00:21
40 Benjamin Jacques-maynes UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 0:00:21 Teammate Top 5: Juan Jose haedo
41 Ruben Companioni UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 0:02:53 Teammate Top 5: Juan Jose haedo
42 James Stemper UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 0:02:53 Teammate Win: Francisco Mancebo
43 Bobby Sweeting UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 0:05:13
1
Teammate Win: Francisco Mancebo
44 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:05:13
2
45 Tyler Wren UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 0:05:13
3
Teammate Top 5: Juan Jose haedo
46 Robin Carpenter UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 0:05:13
4
Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
47 Stefano Barberi California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:05:13
5
48 Shane Braley Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:05:13
6
49 Charles Huff UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 0:05:13
7
50 Michael Weicht CashCall Mortgage 0:05:13
8
51 Jonathan Hornbeck Hagens Berman Cycling 0:05:13
9
52 Jacob Rytlewski Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 0:16:00
1
53 Coulton Hartrich Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 0:16:00
2
54 Eric Marcotte Elbowz Racing 0:16:00
3
Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
55 Louis Davila UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 0:16:00
4
56 Conor Mullervy Champion Systems p/b Stan's Notubes 0:16:00
5
57 Michael Sherer UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 0:16:00
6
58 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 0:17:50
59 Connor Mccutcheon Get Crackin' 0:17:50
60 Nic Hamilton UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 0:18:05
61 Stephen Leece California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:18:35
62 Carter Jones UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 0:18:50
63 Jeremy Vennell UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 0:19:05
64 Kevin Mullervy Champion Systems p/b Stan's Notubes 0:19:05
65 Matt Green Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 0:19:05
66 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:19:56
67 Jared Gilyard White Mountain Road Club 0:19:56
68 Chris Stastny Hagens Berman Cycling 0:19:56
69 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 0:20:26
70 Enrique Aldapa Calimax p/b Pista Palace 0:20:56
71 Aurelien Passeron Team Bike Religion-ShoAir 0:20:56
72 Christiaan Kriek UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 0:21:11
73 Stuart Wight Hagens Berman Cycling 0:21:11
74 Jason Mccartney UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 0:21:26
75 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin' 0:21:26
76 Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 0:21:26
77 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling 0:21:26
78 Charles 'mac' cassin Gateway Harley-Davidson 0:21:56
79 Isaiah Newkirk Landis/Trek 0:21:56
80 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin' 0:21:56
81 Shawn Gravois Team Bike Religion-ShoAir 0:21:56
82 Lee Muse Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir 0:21:56
83 Fabrizio Vonnacher CashCall Mortgage 0:21:56
84 Anthony Canevari Team Bike Religion-ShoAir 0:21:56
85 Winston David Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 0:21:56
86 Brandon Trafton Team Bike Religion-ShoAir 0:21:56
87 Colt Peterson Team Rio Grande 0:21:56
88 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 0:21:56
89 Mario Frayne Calimax p/b Pista Palace 0:21:56
90 Alder Martz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 0:21:56 Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
91 Logan Loader dope Cash Call Mortgage 0:21:56
92 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage 0:21:56
93 Chris Demarchi MRI Endurance p/b Monster Media 0:21:56
94 Andrew Ulvestad Team Bike Religion-ShoAir 0:21:56
95 Rudolph Napolitano Stage 17-Cylance 0:21:56
96 Erik Hamilton Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 0:21:56
97 Edison Turner UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 0:21:56 Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
98 Daniel Patten UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 0:21:56
99 James Driscoll UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 0:21:56 Teammate Top 5: Juan Jose haedo
100 Diego Sandoval SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 0:21:56
101 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:21:56
102 Sean Mccarthy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:21:56
103 Sean Sullivan Elbowz Racing 0:21:56 Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
104 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling 0:22:11
105 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande 0:21:56
106 Marcus Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 0:22:26
107 Cody O'reilly UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefi 0:22:30
108 Patrick Bevin UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 0:22:45
109 Frank Travieso UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 0:22:45
110 Bobby Lea UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 0:24:30
111 Maxim Jenkins UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 0:25:00 Teammate Win: Francisco Mancebo
112 Andrew Mackay Team Bike Religion-ShoAir 0:25:00
113 Chris Uberti UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 0:25:00
114 Jacob Duehring Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:25:30
115 Christopher Gruber Champion Systems p/b Stan's Notubes 0:26:55
116 Ricardo Van der velde UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 0:26:55
117 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:26:55
118 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing 0:26:55 Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
119 Tosh Clements TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:28:55
120 George Cyrus White Mountain Road Club 0:31:55
121 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:31:24
122 Isaac Howe UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 0:31:24
123 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro - Strava 0:33:24
124 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:33:24
125 Daniel Harm Stage 17-Cylance 0:35:24
126 Garrett Mcleod Team Rio Grande 0:35:24
127 David Santos CashCall Mortgage 0:35:24
128 Paul Thomas Landis/Trek 0:35:24
129 Philip Tinstman MRI Endurance Elite Masters 0:35:24
130 Rene Corella Stage 17-Cylance 0:35:24
131 Ian Moore Stage 17-Cylance 0:35:24
132 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:37:24
Off The Back
133 Jesse Goodrich California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:37:24
Off The Back
134 Daniel Holloway Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 0:37:41
Off The Back
135 Danny Heeley Hagens Berman Cycling 0:37:41
Off The Back
136 Lucas Binder Calimax p/b Pista Palace 0:47:06
Off The Back
137 Aaron Pool Team Rio Grande 0:47:06
Off The Back
138 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 0:51:56
Off The Back
DNF Alexander Candelario UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
DNF Guido Palma UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman Teammate Top 5: Juan Jose haedo
DNF Andy Baker UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
DNF Luis Eduardo comejo contreras Calimax p/b Pista Palace
DNF Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
DNF Cesar Grajales UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing
DNF Logan Hutchings Elbowz Racing Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
DNF Michael Torckler UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
DNF Frank Pipp UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
DNF Taylor Shelden UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Teammate Win: Francisco Mancebo
DNF Shawn Milne UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Teammate Win: Francisco Mancebo
Finishers: Cat 1: 112   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mara Abbott 0:00:00
Off The Front
2 Joelle Numainville 0:00:21
3 Joanne Kiesanowski 0:00:21
4 Tayler Wiles 0:00:25
1
5 Flavia Oliveira 0:00:25
2
6 Andrea Dvorak 0:00:25
3
7 Rhae Shaw 0:00:25
4
8 Lauren Stephens 0:00:25
5
9 Amber Neben 0:00:25
6
10 Alison Powers 0:00:25
7
11 Kristabel Doebel-hickok 0:00:25
8
12 Claudia Haeusler 0:00:25
9
13 Kathryn Donovan 0:00:25
10
14 Ally Stacher 0:00:36
15 Lex Albrecht 0:05:20
16 Brianna Walle 0:05:21
17 Amy Charity 0:05:29
18 Jade Wilcoxson 0:05:40
19 Janel Holcomb 0:11:17
20 Elizabeth Newell 0:11:17
21 Maura Kinsella 0:22:56
1
22 Robin Farina 0:22:56
2
23 Denise Ramsden 0:22:56
3
24 Courteney Lowe 0:22:56
4
25 Tina Pic 0:22:56
5
26 Jamie Dinkins 0:22:56
6
27 Laura Brown 0:22:56
7
28 Lindsay Bayer 0:22:56
8
29 Mary Zider 0:22:56
9
30 Unknown Rider 0:22:56
10
31 Laura Ralston 0:22:56
11
32 Amanda Miller 0:22:56
12
33 Jacquelyn Crowell 0:22:56
13
34 Lauren Tamayo 0:22:56
14
35 Alison Starnes 0:22:56
15
36 Anna Sanders 0:22:56
16
37 Amy Mcguire 0:22:56
17
38 Kaelly Simpson 0:22:56
18
39 Marilyn Mcdonald 0:22:56
40 Emma Grant 0:22:56
41 Elle Anderson 0:22:56
42 Starla Teddergreen 0:22:56
43 Melanie Spath 0:22:56
44 Elizabeth Wilborne 0:22:56
45 Lea Davison 0:22:56
46 Joy Mcculloch 0:22:56
47 Emily Georgeson 0:22:56
48 Fiona Strouts 0:22:56
49 Jenny Rios 0:22:56
50 Alexis Ryan 0:24:56
51 Lindsay Fox 0:25:56
52 Julie Emmerman 0:27:56
53 Anne Perry 0:27:56
54 Ingrid Drexel clouthier 0:28:46
55 Heather Fischer 0:30:46
56 Jennifer Purcell 0:32:07
57 Melina Bernecker 0:33:37
58 Jasmin Glaesser 0:40:09
59 Kaytie Scott 0:51:09
60 Kaitlin Antonneau 0:53:32
61 Kate Chilcott 0:53:32
62 Jeannie Kuhajek 0:53:32
63 Samantha Schneider 0:53:32
64 Chantal Blaak 0:53:32
65 Holly Breck 0:53:32
66 Beatriz Rodriguez 0:53:32
DNF Joanie Caron
DNF Leah Guloien
DNF Loren Rowney
DNF Gillian Carleton
DNF Olivia Dillon
DNF Annie Ewart
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 20