Log In
Purdue University Road Race • Apr 13 2013
Overcast, 38 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Hirsch Marian University
2 Christopher Bogedin Lindenwood University
3 Devin Clark Lindenwood University
4 David Novak Lindsey Wilson College
5 Weston Luzadder Marian University Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
6 Jos Chalmers Marian University Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
7 Matthew Brandt Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bogedin
8 Joe Magro University of Notre Dame
9 Joshua Leibowitz Washington University in St Louis
10 Andrew Dillman Marian University Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
11 John Pratt University of Notre Dame
12 Johnathan Freter Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bogedin
13 Colton Barrett Marian University Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
14 Justin Lowe Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: David Novak
15 Matt Gittings Marian University Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
16 Paul Smith Indiana University-Bloomington
17 Joshua Johnson Marian University Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
18 Hogan Sills Purdue University
19 James Snitzer University of Notre Dame
20 Luke Tilmans University of Notre Dame
21 Austin Venhuizen Indiana University-Bloomington
22 Andrew Odonnell University of Notre Dame
23 Brian Decann West Virginia University
24 Timothy Chumley Washington University in St Louis
25 Bill Mulligan University of Wisconsin-Madison
26 Aidan Kesner Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: David Novak
DNF Brandon Feehery Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bogedin
DNF Jason Blodgett Marian University Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
DNF Christopher Tveter Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: David Novak
DNF Douglas Ansel University of Notre Dame
DNF Travis Monroe Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: David Novak
DNF Vance Fletcher Marian University Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
DNF Richard Stuart Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Will Gleason DePauw University
DNF Hunter Davis University of Chicago
DNF Daniel Williams Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bogedin
DNF John Holden Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bogedin
DNF Cody Anderson Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bogedin
DNF Luke Momper Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Clayton Omer Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bogedin
DNF Turner Duncan Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Shane Feehery Northern Michigan University
DNF Andrew Kramer Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bogedin
DNF Brady Kiss Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bogedin
DNF Nathan Labecki Marian University Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
DNF Matt Brophy Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bogedin
DNF Jonathan Heile University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Joseph Maloney University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Adam Kaye University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Sojka Indiana University-Bloomington
2 Michael Dutczak University of Illinois-Chicago
3 Casey Hildebrandt Lindenwood University
4 John Kelley Marian University
5 Garrett Hobbs Lindsey Wilson College
6 Justin Miller Purdue University
7 Clayton Monahan University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
8 Miles Stepto Illinois Institute of Technology
9 Nick Sapp Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Phil Sojka
10 Corey Anderson Michigan State University
11 Ben Grabow University of Wisconsin-Madison
12 Peter Monko Illinois Institute of Technology
13 Patrick Dust Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hobbs
14 David Takahashi Case Western Reserve University
15 Matthew Hackett Saint Louis University
16 James Calvetti Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Phil Sojka
17 Kurt Tweedy Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Casey Hildebrandt
18 Themis Mavrogordatos University of Chicago
DNF Harrison Thee Marian University Teammate Top 5: John Kelley
DNF David Yohe Marian University Teammate Top 5: John Kelley
DNF Cj Brish Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Casey Hildebrandt
DNF Graeme Murray University of Chicago
DNF Justin Miller Purdue University
DNF Eric Smith Ripon College
DNF Logan Park Marian University Teammate Top 5: John Kelley
DNF Michael Chifala University of Notre Dame
DNF Marcus Thompson Purdue University
DNF Christopher Day DePauw University
DNF John Hoopingarner Marian University Teammate Top 5: John Kelley
DNF Spencer Kruse University of Wisconsin-Madison
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sasha Reschechtko University of Illinois-Chicago
2 Joel Melby University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
3 Zachary Benet University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
4 Francois Callewaert Northwestern University
5 Alexander Cheatham Northwestern University
6 Forrest Kunkel DePauw University
7 John Boharic University of Illinois-Chicago Teammate Win: Sasha Reschechtko
8 Zachary Pena Illinois Institute of Technology
9 Tyler Carlton University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Top 5: Zachary Benet
10 Graem Cox University of Wisconsin-Madison
11 Ben Handy Purdue University
12 Philip Palmon University of Notre Dame
13 Clayton Otto Lindenwood University
14 Ian Carr Illinois Institute of Technology
15 Adam Messina Miami University-Oxford
16 Jero Bean University of Wisconsin-Madison
17 Sarun Lorhpipat Purdue University
18 Andrew Gutierrez University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch Teammate Top 5: Joel Melby
19 Kit Hinders Miami University-Oxford
20 Ky Kiefer University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Top 5: Zachary Benet
21 Ace Savarese Lindsey Wilson College
22 Kevin Schumaker University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Top 5: Zachary Benet
23 Patrick Handy University of Notre Dame
24 Nicholas Untch Purdue University
25 Benjamin Tims Purdue University
DNF Benjamin Van winkle Miami University-Oxford
DNF William Burke Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Trevor Jahn Purdue University
DNF Nathan Richards Northwestern University Teammate Top 5: Francois Callewaert
DNF August Kunkel University of Notre Dame
DNF Samuel Melgarkushner University of Notre Dame
DNF Johnathon Giron Purdue University
DNF Matthew Allen Purdue University
DNF Eric Lewandowski University of Wisconsin-Madison
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Hall Lindsey Wilson College
2 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
3 Christopher Arndt Ohio Dominican University
4 Andrew Spargo University of Kentucky
5 William Bogantz Mount Vernon Nazarene University
6 Thaddeus Hitschler Saint Louis University
7 Robert Haight Oberlin College Teammate Top 5: Addrian Bennett
8 Matthew Cheung University of Chicago
9 Jarret Oldham Purdue University
10 Trenton Fitzgerald Mount Vernon Nazarene University Teammate Top 5: William Bogantz
11 Jeffrey Johnson Illinois Institute of Technology
12 David Villegas University of Illinois-Chicago
13 Ryan Craig Northern Michigan University
14 Andrew Strongrich Purdue University
15 Ryan Page Ball State University
16 David Schultz Purdue University
17 Camilo Arnez Lindenwood University
18 Andy Frakes Northern Michigan University
19 Timothy Etter Northern Michigan University
20 Alex Miller University of Missouri-Columbia
21 Jonathan Kortman Butler University
22 Kyle Harville Miami University-Oxford
23 Edward Young Case Western Reserve University
24 Sam Sprawls Case Western Reserve University
25 Kyle Zander University of Kentucky Teammate Top 5: Andrew Spargo
26 Nelson Gaker Miami University-Oxford
27 Ricardo Recendez Bradley University
28 Jake Luna Bradley University
29 Sam Gaylin Case Western Reserve University
30 Craig Kielbasa Purdue University
31 Avery Cross Case Western Reserve University
32 Michael Haley Marian University
33 Michael Mcpherson Mount Vernon Nazarene University Teammate Top 5: William Bogantz
34 Joe Blommel Butler University
35 Eric Thompson University of Missouri-Columbia
36 Aaron Litoff Northwestern University
37 James Cannon Marian University
38 Xavier Woo University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
39 Daniel Muskinpierret Case Western Reserve University
40 Ryan Twardzik University of Notre Dame
41 Alejandro Pedreros Lindenwood University
42 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University
43 Thomas Niewiara University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
44 Jack Gebert Bradley University
45 Silp Udomthaveedej Purdue University
DNF Dalton Boggs University of Missouri-Columbia
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Antonneau Marian University
2 Madeleine Pape University of Wisconsin-Madison
3 Coryn Rivera Marian University Teammate Win: Kaitlin Antonneau
4 Ashley James Lindenwood University
5 Ivy Audrain Marian University Teammate Win: Kaitlin Antonneau
6 Cj Karas Marian University Teammate Win: Kaitlin Antonneau
7 Mariasol Johannes Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Ashley James
8 Emily Palmer Indiana University-Bloomington
9 Jess Bunchek Purdue University
10 Kristen Arnold Ohio State University
11 Hannah Hayduk Lindsey Wilson College
12 Amber Vredenburg Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Ashley James
13 Jacqueline Kurth Marian University Teammate Win: Kaitlin Antonneau
14 Carolyn Mccann University of Notre Dame
15 Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Ashley James
16 Sarah Lukas Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Ashley James
17 Lindsey Durst Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Ashley James
18 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve University
DNF Emily Elbers Marian University Teammate Win: Kaitlin Antonneau
DNF Ashley Rethemeyer Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Ashley James
DNF Tiana Row Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Ashley James
DNF Stephanie Torres Marian University Teammate Win: Kaitlin Antonneau
DNF Mikayla Lyman Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Elizabeth Engwis Marian University Teammate Win: Kaitlin Antonneau
DNF Rachel Byus Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Ashley James
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Perez University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
2 Riley Missel Marian University
3 Mayalisa Holzman University of Wisconsin-Madison
4 Jennifer Munley Purdue University
5 Alexandria Reasoner Mount Vernon Nazarene University
6 Lindsey Minor Mount Vernon Nazarene University
7 Paige Handy University of Notre Dame
8 Chelsey Cooley Northwestern University
9 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University Teammate Top 5: Riley Missel
10 Kathleen Deamico Northwestern University
11 Lindsay Rosa Butler University
12 Kristen Cochran #N/A
13 Sarah Bushatz Mount Vernon Nazarene University Teammate Top 5: Alexandria Reasoner
14 Erin Komornik DePauw University
15 Amy Czerwonka Marian University Teammate Top 5: Riley Missel
16 Heather Hardman Ohio Dominican University
17 Lindsey Prososki Lindsey Wilson College
18 Brenna Cyr University of Illinois-Chicago
DNF Sadie Powell DePauw University
DNF Mallory Busso Case Western Reserve University
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 11