Log In
East Canyon-Echo Road Race • Apr 20 2013
Light Rain, 44 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leon Bergant Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 2:41:08.6
2 Erik Harrington Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 2:41:09.2
3 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:41:10.7
4 Mark Flis FFKR Architects Racing 2:41:12.9
5 Mael Glon Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:41:19.8
6 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 2:41:23.5
7 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah Cycling Team 2:41:24.5
8 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah Cycling Team 2:41:24.7
9 Dylan Jones Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 2:41:24.9
10 Chase Pinkham UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 2:41:29.7
11 Jared Brewer FFKR Architects Racing 2:41:30.4 Teammate Top 5: Mark Flis
12 Taylor Fletcher 2:41:37.6
13 Aaron Olsen Velosport Racing 2:42:13.0
14 Will Hanson Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team 2:42:13.2
15 Ricky Bangerter LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:42:58.1 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
16 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:43:16.9 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
17 Michael Trussell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 2:43:17.4
18 Michael Booth Team Plan7 2:43:36.7
19 Chad Vansolkema Bicycle Center 2:43:37.0
20 Kyle Brown Ski Utah Cycling Team 2:43:37.4
21 Peter Archambault Ski Utah Cycling Team 2:45:03.9
22 Weston Woodward LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:46:14.2 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abraham Torres FFKR Architects Racing 1:06:20.0
DNF Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects Racing Teammate Win: Abraham Torres
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cris Williams VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:50:43
2 Simon Parsons Infinite Cycles 2:50:57
3 Mark Zimbelman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:50:58 Teammate Win: Cris Williams
4 Mark Schaefer Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 2:51:02
5 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 2:51:42
6 Brent Cannon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 2:51:51
7 Donald Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 2:52:47
8 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:53:52
9 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:53:58
10 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 2:54:08 Teammate Top 5: Simon Parsons
11 Ben Rabner The Contender Club 2:54:18
12 Benjamin Bell CONTENDER BICYCLES 2:54:34
13 Eric Flynn FFKR Architects Racing 2:54:36
14 Tyler Higley Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:55:18
15 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:56:47
16 Kurt Frankenburg Barbacoa - Mi Duole 3:08:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:58:45
2 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:00:17 Teammate Win: Zan Treasure
3 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:01:33 Teammate Win: Zan Treasure
4 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Team 3:02:05
5 Greg Wolfer FFKR Architects Racing 3:15:30
6 Shannon Storrud Porcupine Cycling 3:16:42
7 Tek Kilgore MiDuole 3:17:42
8 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing 3:27:05 Teammate Top 5: Greg Wolfer
9 Andres Maricq 3:27:06
10 Jamie Longe Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:27:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Turley Fast Friday 2:50:40
2 Zach Terry 2:50:42
3 Branson Yantes LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:50:42
4 David Bagley 2:50:42
5 Ryan Kingsolver Bpdstudios/0 Down Racing 2:50:43
6 Bryce Olsen Masherz 2:50:47
1
7 Scott Buccambuso Cicada Racing Inc 2:50:48
2
8 David Carter 2:50:48
3
9 Brian Cadman Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 2:50:48
4
10 Jared Prince Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 2:50:48
5
11 Bryan Lepinske Cicada Racing Inc 2:50:50
6
12 Cristiano Pereira 2:50:51
7
13 Ryan Mccalmon 2:50:54
14 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc 2:50:55
15 Blake Fessler 2:50:56
16 Dylan Cirulis The Contender Club 2:50:56
17 Tim Rude Porcupine Cycling 2:50:59
18 Graham Abrams 2:51:02
19 Cameron Anderson CONTENDER BICYCLES 2:51:04
20 Patrick Cassiday 2:51:14
21 Bryan Fletcher 2:51:19
22 Tyler Kirk Think Architecture/Russell & Co 2:51:31
Off The Back
23 Nathan Steele SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:51:35
Off The Back
24 Bill Gowski 2:51:52
Off The Back
25 Eric Woolsey Infinite Cycles 2:51:56
Off The Back
26 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 2:52:10
Off The Back
27 Adam Edmunds Infinite Cycles 2:52:24
Off The Back
28 Todd Hamblin 2:52:24
Off The Back
29 Ryan Lemone Revolution Cafe Rio 2:52:34
Off The Back
30 Jason Linder LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:52:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Branson Yantes
31 James Jennings 2:52:46
Off The Back
32 Josh Carter 2:53:03
Off The Back
33 Anson Kirchner SaltCycle - Intelitechs 2:53:20
Off The Back
34 James Ji 2:53:38
Off The Back
35 Scott Stack Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:54:06
Off The Back
36 Mike Austin Infinite Cycles 2:54:39
Off The Back
37 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing Inc 2:55:02
Off The Back
38 Alex Headman SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:55:22
Off The Back
39 Daniel Sellers SaltCycle - Intelitechs 2:55:22
Off The Back
40 Eric Gardiner Cicada Racing Inc 2:55:28
Off The Back
41 Gary Hurst SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:56:53
Off The Back
42 Paul Burger SaltCycle - Intelitechs 2:57:41
Off The Back
43 Jesse Jensen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:00:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Branson Yantes
44 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle - Intelitechs 3:05:33
Off The Back
45 Greg Petersen 3:06:10
Off The Back
46 Perry Hall 3:06:13
Off The Back
47 Brian Hobbs Eagle Rock Cycling p/b Bill's Bike 3:06:20
Off The Back
48 Joshua Hickman 3:06:25
Off The Back
49 Andrew Love Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 3:09:45
Off The Back
50 Brooks Stevenson 3:09:47
Off The Back
51 Steve Coons SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:11:30
Off The Back
52 Tom Millar SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:12:31
Off The Back
53 Ben Cook FFKR Architects Racing 3:12:31
Off The Back
54 Matthew Blango Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team 3:27:49
Off The Back
55 Scott Morrison Golden Spike Cycling 3:29:40
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Hogge 3:00:35
2 Travis Mickelson CONTENDER BICYCLES 3:01:10
3 Colt Albrecht Team Red Rock 3:01:13
4 Troy Gorman 3:01:17
5 Eric Dupuis 3:01:21
6 Dr. Todd flitton Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 3:01:23
7 Dave Benson 3:01:43
8 Josh Foukas 3:01:47
9 James Orford The Contender Club 3:01:53
10 **jason Sparks Golden Spike Cycling 3:02:01
11 Michael Rollins The Contender Club 3:02:10
12 Dwaine Allgier 3:02:14
13 Christoph Heinrich CONTENDER BICYCLES 3:02:27 Teammate Top 5: Travis Mickelson
14 Mike Loveland 3:02:50
15 Geno Smith Barbacoa - Mi Duole 3:03:00
16 Brian Smith Bpdstudios/0 Down Racing 3:03:07
17 Rich Morris 3:03:09
18 Stephen Hester MiDuole 3:03:18
19 Gary Wiedenfeld Revolution Cafe Rio 3:03:44
20 Chris Hard The Contender Club 3:11:21
21 Tim Swift 3:11:44
22 Jamie White Barbacoa - Mi Duole 3:11:53
23 Mike Payan LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:13:34
24 Dennis Mcintyre Revolution Cafe Rio 3:14:05
25 Ryan Woolston Revolution Cafe Rio 3:14:36
26 Stephan Todd wahl Revolution Cafe Rio 3:19:58
27 Paul Scott PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE 3:24:50
28 Bryon Dangerfield 3:25:51
29 Robert Haight 3:26:53
30 Benjamin Menlove 3:35:36
31 Benjamin Menlove 3:38:12
32 Bruce Thomas 3:48:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Marsh SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:05:07
2 Micah Blauvelt 3:05:14
3 Shane Watt 3:05:15
4 Cody Tracy 3:05:22
5 Ian Skurnik 3:05:28
6 Matthew Draper LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:06:11
7 John Gill LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:07:08
8 Jared Larsen 3:12:59
9 Brandon Anderson 3:13:09
10 Jeremy Lucas 3:13:49
11 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:14:28
12 Joe Luna Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 3:16:09
13 Benjamin Booth CA Pools / Primal 3:18:13
14 Andy Compas Infinite Cycles 3:22:25
15 David Swartz 3:26:30
16 Franz Butler Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:26:47
17 Spencer Storey 3:27:38
18 James Hunter Elko Velo Bike Club 3:30:40
19 Chris Eppley 3:31:23
20 Aaron Branham Zanconato Racing 3:32:09
21 Kevin Despain SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:33:14 Teammate Win: Daniel Marsh
22 Cody Johler 3:36:39
23 Dryke Hutchison Durango Wheel Club 3:38:36
24 Daniel Thunell 3:41:07
25 Brian Higley CA Pools / Primal 3:45:33
26 Eric Draper 3:49:43
27 Blake Mason 3:50:15
28 Todd Anderson 3:50:52
29 Gregg Weight Golden Spike Cycling 3:51:52
30 Wayne Butler Zanconato Racing 3:59:45
31 David Baker Zanconato Racing 4:02:41
32 Michael Gourley 4:24:58
37 Josh Brown Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 3:08:19
2 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis for MS 3:10:18
3 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:11:32
4 Beth Mcmaster Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:15:03
5 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 3:15:11 Teammate Win: Anne Perry
6 Kandie Lund Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:15:15
7 Katherine Ragle Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:16:05 Teammate Top 5: Beth Mcmaster
8 Colleen Neider Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 3:34:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Nielson MiDuole 2:17:56
2 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:24:23
3 Susan Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 2:33:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Hirshberg 2:17:31
2 Chancee Stoker LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:18:07
3 Alicia Finlayson Team Dialogue-Porcupine 2:18:33
4 Summer Dunn 2:18:33
5 Jamie Jenkins Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:31:13
6 Chandra Unsworth 2:31:24
7 Lauren Lockey 2:32:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1