Log In
South Mountain Time Trial • May 11 2013
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 00:20:04
2 Douglas Ritenour Bicycle Haus Racing 00:20:25
3 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing 00:20:41
4 Daniel Varela University of Texas Austin 00:21:16
5 Ross Pearlman Faster Performance Center 00:27:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Constantin Schreiber ASU Cycling 00:20:27
2 John Vandercook Bicycle Haus Racing 00:21:52
3 Mark Ryan Bicycle Haus 00:22:10
4 Chris Magras Team Winded 00:23:02
5 Todd Ulery Tribe Multisport 00:23:36
6 Dave Magras FASTER Performance Center 00:24:20
7 Jeffrey Ackley Cycle-Smart, Inc. 00:25:46
8 Nicholas Risher Swiss American Racing 00:26:16
9 Charlie Brown Unattached 00:28:52
10 Eric Borchers Swiss American 00:30:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Mercer DURAPULSE 00:21:50
2 Geoffrey Cleveland Landis Triathlon Racing 00:22:41
3 Joshua Heiller ASU cycling 00:22:56
4 Cameron Hummels Unattached 00:23:00
5 Michael Sanders Body By Vi p/b Velo Vie 00:23:01
6 Tyler Gallo Unattached 00:23:09
7 Bayram Orazov Unattached 00:23:20
8 Charlie Wen Swiss American 00:23:34
9 Stephen Klock swiss american racing 00:23:34
10 Karl Baumgart OTR 00:23:23
11 Bradley Williams Agility Orthopedics 00:23:42
12 Seth Lewkowitz Unattached 00:24:20
13 Chase Reichmann Team Reichmann 00:24:20
14 Robert Aldecoa Unattached 00:24:30
15 Scott Pederson Unattached 00:24:34
16 Richard Lindberg Unattached 00:24:48
17 Steve Weakly Unattached 00:25:03
18 Michael Bolinger Unattached 00:25:07
19 Kevin Jones Unattached 00:25:20
20 Paul Durazo Curbside Cyclery Racing Team 00:25:25
21 Daniel Mcauley Unattached 00:25:30
22 Aj Peil Unattached 00:26:08
23 Eirik Frimann-dahl Unattached 00:26:20
24 John-matthew Roth Swiss American 00:27:21
25 Tom Hedwall Unattached 00:27:23
26 Keith Heinemann ProCon Cycling Club/Carlos Obrien's 00:27:31
27 Mehdi Farsi Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie 00:28:39 Teammate Top 5: Michael Sanders
28 Keith Lloyd Unattached 00:29:16
29 Phillip Rayer Unattached 00:29:42
30 Michael Rosendaul Unattached 00:32:20
31 Gabriel Leadley Unattached 00:32:51
32 Brian Phillips Unattached 00:34:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Eaton Gateway Harley-Davison U23/Trek 00:17:57
2 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing 00:20:15
3 Nathan Franklin Sabino Cycles Racing Team/NAU 00:20:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing 00:25:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Polley Landis/Trek 00:25:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek 00:21:04
2 Austin Crosby Team Winded 00:22:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Holbrook FASTER Performance Center 00:22:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached 00:21:07
2 Catherine Dickson Team Winded 00:23:30
3 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center 00:21:23
4 Christine Phillips Strada 00:24:22
5 Scott Schraff Bicycle Haus Racing 00:21:30
6 Louisa Larson Team Winded 00:24:38
7 Phil Maxwell DNA Cycles Racing 00:22:34
8 Shannon Lindner Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:29:10
9 Michael Bucci Curbside Cyclery Racing 00:22:50
10 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Racing 00:23:28
11 Steve Gurley Faster Performance Center 00:23:43 Teammate Top 5: Chris Poole
12 Brad Lundahl Unattached 00:24:25
13 Michael Akerson Curbside Cyclery 00:26:02
14 Ismael Cano Unattached 00:26:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gaber Phoenix Police Dept. Cycling Team 00:20:39
2 Corky Kurtz Team RPM/TruComposite/AirPark Bikes 00:22:05
3 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center 00:22:36
4 Jeff Biever Strada Racing 00:23:10
5 Jim Browning FASTER Performance Center 00:24:27
6 Mike Bontrager curbside cyclery 00:24:47
7 Pete Armbruster curbside cycling racing team 00:25:13
8 Alan Pozon Unattached 00:26:12
9 John Peterson Landis/Trek 00:30:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Holman O2 Fitness/Maynards 00:21:39
2 Steve Treinen Summit Velo 00:21:41
3 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek 00:21:45
4 Herb Johnson san diego cyclovets 00:22:19
5 Neil Howk Unattached 00:23:27
6 Robert Tompkins Faster Performance Center 00:25:23
7 Ward Simpson Unattached 00:26:30
8 Steven Fahrner Team RPM 00:27:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Hammer o2 modern fitness 00:23:26
2 William Barnes SUMMIT VELO 00:30:10
3 Leroy Kopel Unattached 00:30:54
4 Richard Reynolds SUMMIT VELO 00:31:19
5 Jack Quinn TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airepark Bi 00:32:43
6 Denis Ashton Unattached 00:38:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Brown Tribe Multisport 00:22:39
2 David Johnson Mellow Shawny's Race Team 00:32:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Morales Tribe Multisport 00:20:55
2 Michael Kuzel Carlos O'Briens Racing 00:25:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lehnen Landis/Trek 00:25:20
2 Eddie Mckee Landis/Trek 00:25:20 Teammate Win: David Lehnen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerrit Mack Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:23:42
2 Leilah Krohn Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:23:42 Teammate Win: Gerrit Mack
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Srejic Body by Vi pb Velovie 00:22:29
2 Laura Leigh birdwell Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:25:21
3 Laura Somak Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:25:58
4 Alexis Gannis Curbside Cyclery Racing Team 00:26:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Ryder Unattached 00:22:58
2 Sally Aston Trek Bicycle Store West Phonix 00:23:12
3 La Kelly RedRock88 00:27:11
4 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek 00:28:22
5 Michele Bene Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:28:54
6 Zetta Armbruster Curbside Cyclery Racing Team 00:29:01
7 Anathea Powell Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:29:40 Teammate Top 5: Michele Bene
8 Regina Jefferies White Mountain Road Club Landis/Tre 00:29:50
9 Dawn Mannon Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:30:05 Teammate Top 5: Michele Bene
10 Shaula Hedwall Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:30:18 Teammate Top 5: Michele Bene
11 Dawn Kemmer Curbside Cyclery Racing Team 00:31:28
12 Amber Mellano Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:33:15 Teammate Top 5: Michele Bene
13 Ginger Logan Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:33:40 Teammate Top 5: Michele Bene
14 Rosa Dooley Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:36:32 Teammate Top 5: Michele Bene
15 Amy Davison Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:38:43 Teammate Top 5: Michele Bene
16 Kerry White Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:39:56 Teammate Top 5: Michele Bene
17 Laverne Lindsey Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:51:26 Teammate Top 5: Michele Bene
DNF Christina Bernardo Jobing.com Women's Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Michele Bene
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:22:10
2 Michelle King Colavita-Outback Steakhouse 00:24:32
3 Judy Jenkins Landis/Trek 00:25:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Molvin Unattached 00:26:03
2 Hailey Larson Team Winded 00:36:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Melendez Landis/Trek 00:26:42
2 Claire Ray Swiss American Racing 00:29:23
3 Erin See Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:31:00
4 Mindy Przeor Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:31:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan French Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:22:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beata George Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:27:57
2 Lisa Crujido Unattached 00:29:34
3 Nathalie Potvin Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:32:35 Teammate Win: Beata George
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne Brian Acqua al 2/SDBC 00:27:04
2 Gail Hughes jobing.com 00:29:15
3 Sharon Scofield Team Rhino 00:30:35
4 Melinda Berge Unattached 00:35:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Chadwick STRADA Racing Club 00:38:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terrin Lane Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:28:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1