Log In
Race Du Lac - RR • May 18 2013
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team-S3 Racing Team
2 Tracy Martin S3 Racing team
3 James Perrin Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Edward Novak S3 Racing team-S3 Racing Team Teammate Win: Wylie Bagley
5 John Wilmeth PROACTIVE
6 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team-S3 Racing Team Teammate Win: Wylie Bagley
7 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing-787 Racing
8 Jason Bordelon S3 Racing team-S3 Racing Team Teammate Win: Wylie Bagley
9 J Andrews PROACTIVE Teammate Top 5: John Wilmeth
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
2 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing-Aca
3 John Dias S3 Racing team-S3 Racing Team
4 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing-Aca
5 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness
6 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing-Aca
7 Nelson Daniel 4th Dimension Fitness-4D Racing
8 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
9 Jerald Simon Midsouth Masters Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Rose Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
2 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone
3 Hunter Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin Teammate Win: Matthew Rose
4 Tyler Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin Teammate Win: Matthew Rose
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing
2 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Keith Kraft GEAUX Race
4 Gary Todd Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Smith Lake Charles Racing
2 Matthew Erchull Raising Cane's Racing
3 Mark Mcmurry New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc-Apolli
4 Sonny Restivo GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone
5 Robert Daniel Lake Charles Racing Teammate Win: Stefan Smith
6 Heath Sweat GEAUX Race
7 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing Teammate Win: Stefan Smith
8 Jim Campbell Finish Strong
9 Britt Drummond 4th Dimension Fitness
10 Michael Lyons Lake Charles Racing Teammate Win: Stefan Smith
11 Dudley Fanguy Absolute Racing Team-MSMOC
12 Taylor Hanegan S3 Racing team-S3 Racing Team
13 Brent Mayeaux 4th Dimension Fitness-4D Racing
14 Keith Miller GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone Teammate Top 5: Sonny Restivo
15 Jamie Freeman Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
16 Herbert Guhn GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone Teammate Top 5: Sonny Restivo
17 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project
18 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port-Team LaS'port
19 Jason Frizell GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone Teammate Top 5: Sonny Restivo
20 Dion Broussard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing-Aca
21 Ryan Fontenot Lake Charles Racing Teammate Win: Stefan Smith
22 Floyd Carrier GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone Teammate Top 5: Sonny Restivo
23 Scott Richards Lake Charles Racing Teammate Win: Stefan Smith
24 John Viator Lake Charles Racing Teammate Win: Stefan Smith
25 Chris Kieren GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone Teammate Top 5: Sonny Restivo
26 Jose Caballero 0
27 Taylor Longwell GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone Teammate Top 5: Sonny Restivo
28 Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone Teammate Top 5: Sonny Restivo
29 Matthew Billeaud Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF David Littlefield GEAUX Race-Antique Woods/JimStone Teammate Top 5: Sonny Restivo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanton Pearson
2 James Johnson
3 Cade Himel
4 Shea Dawson
5 Matthew Erchull
6 Jeff Cummings
7 Brent Mayeaux
8 Brad Rhodes
9 Joe Frontha
10 Jose Gonzales
11 Michael Abshire
12 Jordan Istre
13 Seth Jones
14 Delton Richey
15 Jeffery O'keefe
16 Joseph Kocurek
17 Luke Haueter
18 Michael Adams
19 Allan Carreon
20 Michael Dupin
21 Chad Hassenpflug
22 Erik Fontenot
23 Carl Barrow
24 Robert Martin
25 Chad Andrus
26 Dustin Judice
27 Joshua Campbell
28 Andrew Smerek
29 Kent Mcneil
30 David Roth
31 Jamie Knight
32 Michael Buchanan
33 Robert Cantu
34 Daniel Rees
35 Chuck Edwards
DNF Robert Holthus
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mix 787 Racing-787 Racing
2 Aimee Copeland 0
3 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team-S3 Racing Team
4 Laura Meichan Shama Cycles-Shama Cycles
5 Lori R martin S3 Racing team
6 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
7 Venny Alub The Woodlands Cycling Club
8 Judith Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing-Aca
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4