Log In
Single Track Bike Shop Road Race- Omnium • Jul 7 2013
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Silverman GST Racing
2 James Hollcroft
3 Jim Holbrook
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Brinkmann Team Pay 'N Take
2 Jeff Penney
3 David Dobler TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
4 John Hoffmann Tolero Masters Racing
5 Donald Lewis Team Rhino
6 Charlie Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duane Mulvaney White Mountain Road Club
2 Harold Wallace Team Rhino
3 Richard Graubard Bicycle Ranch
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Clark 02 Modern Fitness
2 Nathan Franke FASTER Performance Center
3 Mark Herrington 02 Modern Fitness Teammate Win: Casey Clark
4 Richard Horn Aggress
5 John Stadick Colavita Racing, Inc.
6 Jeremy Wilson Aggress
7 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling
DNF Scott Ford Team Winded
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Lambe Flagstaff Cycling
2 Jesse Melen Sabino Cycles Racing
3 Art Degraw Bikeman.com
4 Sean Mccormack Bicycle Haus Racing
5 Trevor Moody Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
6 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club
7 Samuel Zerbib Flagstaff Cycling Teammate Win: Peter Lambe
8 Jason Hardman Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
9 Derek Sonderegger Flagstaff Cycling Teammate Win: Peter Lambe
10 Kevin Turchin Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
11 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club
12 William Blakeley Skylands Cycling
13 Kyle Hornbeck Flagstaff Cycling Teammate Win: Peter Lambe
14 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing
15 Dale Snyder Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
16 David Hansen
17 Ken Montaney
18 Rodolfo Espino San Tan Racing
19 Dariusz Zdunek Focus Racing
20 Shannon Larsen Les Rois Cycling Club
21 John Bennett Strada Racing Club
22 Mike Mclean
23 Michael Bolinger
24 Clayton Stone Team Winded
25 Skylar Rubalcaba
26 Kenny Anderson Landis/Trek
27 Derek Rich Landis/Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Badger
2 Cliff Frink
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Frost
2 Michael Feldman Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Stevenson
2 Dirk De heer
3 Garron Cadiente
4 Timothy Clark Flagstaff Cycling
5 Richard Meyers TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
6 Filip Martin Swiss American Bicycle Club
7 Cory Kempton
8 Dave Seaquist
9 Joseph Hanson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Bennett Strada Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Geiger Team Winded
2 Travis Glysson Flagstaff Cycling
3 Nathan Franklin Sabino Cycles Racing
4 Joey Iuliano TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5 Robert Krohn Flagstaff Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Petras
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathalie Potvin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Land Strada Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Somak Jobing.com Women's Racing
2 Simona Garbarino Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
3 Kimberly Beisner Tolero Racing
4 Trisha Coffman Jobing.com Women's Racing Teammate Win: Laura Somak
5 Michele Bene Jobing.com Women's Racing Teammate Win: Laura Somak
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anathea Powell
2 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek
3 Shaula Hedwall Jobing.com Women's Racing
4 Tiffany Snyder
5 Ginger Logan Jobing.com Women's Racing
6 Jennifer Turchin
7 Laurel Hanson
DNF Beata George
DNF Mindy Przeor Jobing.com Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Shaula Hedwall
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Sugg Jobing.com Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1