Log In
Tour of Nevada - Day 2 • Jul 14 2013
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Keith Vogl
3 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Armando Sanchez Power Partners Racing
6 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
7 Robert Lemaster BOT p/b McNellie's Group
8 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club
9 Timothy Fleenor Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
10 Darren Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
11 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
12 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
13 Ross Given Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
14 Joel Raymond Boston Mountain Cyclists
15 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
16 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme
17 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
18 Gregory Seymour
19 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Keith Vogl
DNF Matt Hall The Wheel Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
3 Matt Hall The Wheel Racing
4 Alexander Stephens
5 Harlan Huey Capps Bike Shop
6 Randy Mcintosh Walmart/Baugh Financial
7 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
8 Neil Chanter
9 David Dawkins Mercy Cycling Team
10 Eric Karlsson Mercy Cycling Team
11 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
12 David Taylor 360 Sports
13 Chris Dougan St Louis Cycling Club
14 Don Jonason
15 Nick Engel Mercy Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Devin Clark Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
3 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
6 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Cameron Rex
8 Ryan Heydenrych
9 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat
11 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
12 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
13 Dan Mccarthy Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
14 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
15 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
16 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
17 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
18 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
19 Ryan Chrisler Team Undiscovered
20 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team
21 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
22 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
23 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
24 Sean Metz Sammy's Bike
25 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team
26 Luke Bligh Quantum Mesa Cycles
27 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
28 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
29 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Taylor 360 Sports
2 Andrew Greig KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
4 Joe Engel Walmart/Baugh Financial
5 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
6 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
8 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Brian Smith
9 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Phil Harris Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Jay Hawkins
11 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
12 Peter Greig Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Jay Hawkins
13 Christopher Johnson Epic Cycling Team
14 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme
15 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Brian Smith
17 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
18 Bill Sowers Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
DNF Jaime Galvan Power Partners Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
2 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
DNF Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
2 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
3 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
4 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
5 Jaime cohen ?
6 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
7 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
8 Adrienne Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Melissa Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7