Log In
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Time Trial • Jul 13 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Jass Fort Dodge Trisport Club
2 Jeremiah Grell
3 Sean Vig Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
4 Caleb Vukovich Central Plains Cycling
5 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Alexander Hershey University of Northern Iowa
7 Matthew Montesano Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz Teammate Top 5: Sean Vig
8 Innokenty Zavyalov Minnesota Cycling Team/Basso pb Ton
9 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
10 Matt O'donnell Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Compan
11 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
12 Garrett Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
13 Nathan Pfeifer Bitter Dose Cycling
14 Lincoln Eppard Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Kale Halder
15 Jeremiah Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC/Bro
16 Joseph Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn
17 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiot
18 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
19 Aaron Wiens International Christian Cycling Clu
20 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Kale Halder
21 Grant Harrison River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC/Bro
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Tudor
2 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
3 Macen Vanallen
4 Jason Anderson Midwest Rolling Thunder
5 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent
7 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
8 Josh Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
9 Timothy Lentz
10 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
11 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing T
12 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Bockelman
13 Jacob Glahn University of Iowa
14 Rob Haaland Twisted Spokes Racing Team
15 Glenn Houtchens Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Compan
16 Dana Stefanidis Flatwater Cycling
17 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club
18 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
19 Evan Peterson North Iowa Spin
20 Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope
21 Eric Knox Fort Dodge Trisport Club
22 Rich Anderson Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Team Ty
23 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
24 Colby Turpin Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn
25 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope
26 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Bockelman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Bailey
2 Daniel Lueders Rochester
3 Derek Claussen Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing T
4 Drew Partridge
5 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiot
6 Christopher Fursa Rochester
7 Matt Kleckner
8 Ruben Weaver
9 Matthew Saxman River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
10 Jeremy Tegland
11 Jesse Parker
12 Michael Campbell North Iowa Spin
13 Neal Westgerdes Greenstreet Velo Club
14 Erik Ohlrogge
15 David Olsen
16 Nicholas Dunbar
17 Matthew Otis
18 Terry Grapentine Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing T Teammate Top 5: Derek Claussen
19 Robert Oxenford Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing T Teammate Top 5: Derek Claussen
20 Tony Reynolds
21 Michael Edwards Sakari Race Team
22 Eric Mckay
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Zirbel UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
2 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3 Andrew Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
5 David Morse SRAM Factory
6 Matthew Russell Scenic City Velo/Village Volkswagen
7 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Toftoy
9 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent
10 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Toftoy
11 Brian west Cycle city racing Cycle City Racing
12 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Toftoy
13 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia
14 William Rekemeyer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
15 David Carpenter Scenic City Velo/Village Volkswagen
16 Dale Sedgwick St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi
17 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
18 Andrew Kruse Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
19 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
20 Mike Herdman Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope
21 Kenneth Pike Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope
22 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
23 Clark Priebe
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer F
2 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
3 Lewis Perna Rochester
4 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
5 Franz Rinkleff Rochester
6 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiot
2 Dan Shaffer Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Robert Downs Planet Bike
4 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
5 Christopher Eastburn Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Kevin Wohlford Velosport Iowa /American Equity
7 Kurt Wieck
8 Rick Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia
9 Jeff Ayre Woodcock Cycle Works
10 Randy Catron Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing T
11 Peter Koestler Team Emu/Zealous Racing
12 Greg Campbell
13 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing T
14 Kelly Knutson
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
2 Dale Blakestad North Iowa Spin
3 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent
4 James Fisher
5 Michael Wehner
6 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
7 Danny Warrington Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 Jan Anderson Woodcock Cycle Works
9 Jake Jacobusse Naples Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Barber Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc/HBA Racing Te
2 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia
3 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Compan
4 Kaitlin Neary Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent
5 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS
7 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer F
8 Heather Oxenford VeloRosa Cycling Team
9 Ivy Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
10 Erika York VeloRosa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Elizabeth Martin Team Indiebike
3 Lisa Vetterlein Des Moines Cycle Club/Smart Honda W
4 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Terra James Team Kenda presented by RACC
7 Corey Coogan cisek Silver Cycling
8 Jennifer Rife Team Kenda presented by RACC/Team K
9 Rachel Plessing University of Nebraska-Lincoln/UNL
10 Stacy Kalemkiarian
11 Meg Browning Minnesota Cycling Team/Basso pb Ton
12 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
13 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
14 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Curtis
15 Emily Flynn
16 Linda Cooper Des Moines Cycle Club
17 Imelda March Team Kenda presented by RACC
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2