Log In
Pikes Peak Hill Climb • Jul 21 2013
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landry Bobo Front Rangers Junior Cycling 1:36:21.473
2 Connor Mcbride 1:39:04.750
3 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 1:45:43.079
4 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team 1:46:00.229
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Babiracki CP Racing 1:19:47.478
2 John Babcock 1:22:22.087
3 Stefano Tomasello 1:23:51.258
4 Thomas Sweeney 1:24:44.650
5 John Heiss University of California-Los Angele 1:39:42.753
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Burke Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:27:22.912
2 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync 1:27:48.011
3 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 1:28:26.504
4 Kevin G porter CP Racing 1:31:45.988
5 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:26.628 Teammate Win: Chris Burke
6 Chris Mcgee Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 1:37:20.669
7 Andy Sparks 2:17:24.891
8 John Peterson 2:33:05.826
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Engelhardt Roadrunner Cycling Club 1:24:15.765
2 Geoff Klingsporn Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 1:39:18.800
3 Mark Jorgensen Summit 1:45:40.562
4 Eric Jocz 1:51:10.634
5 Jason Hanson 1:56:17.202
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Art Degraw Bikeman.com 1:17:24.892
2 Danny Whipple 1:23:46.169
3 Eric Gregg Twin Peaks Racing 1:30:12.234
4 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:32:51.322
5 Brian Zipler Cafe Velo 1:33:20.673
6 Adam Sloan Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:34:22.969
7 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 1:40:22.311
8 Mark Thompson 1:48:24.923
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Monson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:26:01.099
2 Jeff Jensen 1:29:03.380
3 David Binkowski 1:30:55.258
4 Patrick J morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 1:57:32.460
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu 1:33:34.743
2 Chris Deigert 1:34:02.656
3 Jake Winebaum Velo Club LaGrange 1:35:22.242
4 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:49.140
5 Jim Mason IC3Colorado 1:39:34.244
6 Frank L hibbitts 1:43:26.826
7 David Johnson 1:45:49.857
8 David Williams ColoBikeLaw.com 1:45:55.152 Teammate Top 5: Brad Tucker
9 Bradley Schneider Pikes Peak Velo 1:51:17.531
10 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 1:53:33.402
11 Michael Whitney Team Body Sync 1:55:43.849
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Knoll Epic Sports 1:21:46.007
2 Ricardo Creel 1:22:17.919
3 Luis Creel 1:24:38.592
4 Evan Wedsworth 1:28:57.381
5 Michael Haubot 1:30:52.683
6 Scott Patterson 1:32:04.797
7 Michael Lehtonen Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 1:32:06.720
8 Peter Krzanowsky 1:34:09.098
9 Jim Heidelberg 1:34:54.299
10 Monty W bobo Cafe Velo 1:35:37.908
11 David Pucket 1:37:38.599
12 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team 1:38:54.399
13 Danny Toodan 1:41:23.907
14 Dennis Arnold 1:41:43.852
15 Ricardo Creel 1:42:23.016
16 Daniel Stein 1:42:27.957
17 John Steward 1:42:36.510
18 Cooper Shanks 1:43:40.840
19 Frank Devrin 1:45:11.229
20 Alec Hull 1:45:37.612
21 Laird Lidster 1:46:58.132
22 John Dikos 1:46:58.166
23 Greg Oelrichs 1:49:31.528
24 Doug Gunty 1:51:58.787
25 Stuart Evans 1:52:22.200
26 Jeff Blixt 1:55:07.597
27 Andres Macaizio 1:55:22.131
28 Donnie Prado 1:58:11.358
29 Ramel Lindsay 1:58:59.304
30 Andrew Nauman 1:59:21.527
31 Brian Mcfadden 2:00:26.462
32 Andy Bedard TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 2:01:53.332
33 Jon Hurly 2:09:39.349
34 Larry Peters 2:13:42.485
35 Bryce Lopez 2:14:28.806
36 Bryan Mertz 2:15:38.715
37 Peter Tonsits 2:31:27.601
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 1:28:26.736
2 Jerry Rome Local Velo 1:36:35.765
3 Barry Hawkins 1:41:10.016
4 David Rice 1:45:21.186
5 Scott Terrell 1:49:11.840
6 Jeffrey Thomas Pikes Peak Velo 1:53:02.970
7 Tom Bleskan 2:00:13.950
8 Michael Johnson 2:05:35.531
9 Ray Roetman International Christian Cycling Clu 2:13:16.809
10 Robert Murray 2:19:16.466
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Chamberlin LTR Sports 1:41:45.388
2 Gerd Leopoldt 1:46:46.550
3 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:47:52.569
4 Charles Perez Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:48:44.536
5 Mark H noble 2:08:17.127
6 Donald Haywood Local Velo 2:16:31.415
7 Roger Gerard 2:19:48.438
8 Peter Francis COBRAS 2:19:55.386
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 1:11:06.437
2 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 1:11:33.643
3 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft 1:11:33.831
4 Kip Taylor Race Team 1:14:18.388
5 Fortunato Ferrara Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling 1:15:15.000
6 Mark Aasmundstad Landis/Trek 1:15:33.225
7 Clayton Feldman 1:16:26.441
8 Greg Ruckman Excel Sports Boulder 1:17:39.720
9 Mike Pimm Racer X Cycling 1:18:15.842
10 Stefan Zavislan Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 1:19:54.017
11 Joseph Petrowski Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:20:25.062
12 Eric Sammuli Big Orange Cycling 1:20:45.279
13 Hector F riveros 1:21:29.892
14 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 1:21:40.863
15 Erik Hamilton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:23:03.856
16 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:25:30.124
17 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:26:11.660
18 Drew Miller 1:27:06.062
19 Joseph Brenner 1:32:55.644
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 1:51:02.074
2 Tiffany Graves 1:59:12.321
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Fox 1:40:22.769
2 Courtney E clark 1:41:48.503
3 Melissa Langdon Naked Women's Racing 1:46:39.977
4 Melissa Westergard ColoBikeLaw.com 1:46:48.487
5 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 1:51:17.789
6 Jane Thomas Pikes Peak Velo 2:00:47.651
7 Laura Hoevel Team Body Sync 2:04:05.547
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Rice Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling 1:52:07.464
2 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:58:15.754
3 Lauren Bynum 2:02:40.905
4 Marilyn Goodloe 2:15:59.109
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathy Fritchen 2:03:18.328
2 Julie Lyons COBRAS 2:08:37.970
3 Catherine Pimm 2:25:51.518
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Renee tumminello Steamboat Velo 1:35:45.551
2 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:36:04.430
3 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:56:35.581
Finishers: Cat 2: 3