Log In
Buffalo Bill Criterium • Sep 22 2013
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Anderson Team Type 1 Nebraska
2 Alex Hoehn Epic Cycling Team
3 Noah Collins Big D Cycling
4 John Witt The Wheel Racing
5 Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
6 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
7 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Mark Ramsden Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
9 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Noah Collins
10 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
11 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Noah Collins
12 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
13 Michael Reardon
14 Harlan Huey Capps Bike Shop
DNF Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Ron Marney Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Noah Collins
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Rotunda
2 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
3 Dan Hudelson
4 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Jeffrey Brandhorst
6 Tony Sherman Bike America Racing Elite Developme
7 John Taton Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tim Herre
8 Paul Campo Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
9 Dan Turner Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tim Herre
10 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tim Herre
11 Mark Barnes Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
12 Daniel Sheehan
13 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
14 Keaton Petite GP Velotek
15 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
16 Collin Guy
DNF Joshua Mendoza
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
2 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing Teammate Win: Justin Leopold
3 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing Teammate Win: Justin Leopold
4 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
5 Jack Mason Power Partners Racing
6 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing Teammate Win: Justin Leopold
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Burrus GP Velotek
2 John Finnigan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Seth Wisdom KCOI U20
DNF Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Armando Sanchez Power Partners Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
2 Mark Horn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
3 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
4 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Kurt Wilson
5 James Jones Mirage
6 Kurtis Albrecht Power Partners Racing
7 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
8 Jaime Galvan Power Partners Racing Teammate Top 5: K.c. Borden
9 Brian Luce Kansas City Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Horn
10 Jeremy Smith IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
11 Dan Turner Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Kurt Wilson
12 John Taton Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Kurt Wilson
13 David Romisch GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
2 Ron Marney Big D Cycling Teammate Win: James Clevenger
3 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling Teammate Win: James Clevenger
4 Jay Raupp
5 Carl Fischer Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling Teammate Win: James Clevenger
7 David Conrad Localcycling.com
8 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
9 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
3 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Art Berger Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Tom Pierce Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
DNF Roger Harrison Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
DNF William Wells Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Frank Quinlan
DNF William Mason Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Frank Quinlan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
2 Severine Tournadre GTG Racing
3 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
2 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Rose olsen Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Elizabeth Finnigan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1