Log In
O'Fallon Cup Criterium • May 17 2014
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Zuend Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
4 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
6 James Coudright 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
7 Aaron Gardner Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Kutz
8 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Roy Doskal Penrose Park Velo Team
10 Jason Evans Walmart Cycling Team
11 Andrew Kramer Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Evan Lardinois
12 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Robin Zuend
13 Karl King
14 Derek Christison Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Evan Lardinois
15 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
16 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Miller
17 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Miller
DNF Steven Chaney Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Kutz
DNF William Verbarg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Pruitt Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Ryan Toedebusch Big Tree Cycling
3 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Tim Wayman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Paul Osburn Guitar Lab
6 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 George Jordan SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers
8 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Joe Bachmann
10 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Mike Pruitt
11 Casey Carroll Momentum Racing LLC - MO
12 Greg Kiger Velo Force
13 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
14 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
15 Eric Frazier The Cyclery & Fitness Center
16 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 John Lake South City Cycling Club
18 James Adelmann Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Mike Pruitt
19 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
20 Bradley Barton Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Mike Pruitt
21 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
22 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
23 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: Paul Osburn
24 Thomas Marsh South City Cycling Club
25 Jason Kettler Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Mike Pruitt
26 David Goldenberg Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: Paul Osburn
DNF Brian Matlock Off the Front Racing
DNF Ryan Ellen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Brad Gutting SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Pruitt Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 George Jordan SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers
3 Ryan Toedebusch Big Tree Cycling
4 Karl Hansen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 John Lake South City Cycling Club
6 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Mike Pruitt
7 James Adelmann Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Mike Pruitt
8 David Goldenberg Guitar Lab
9 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
10 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
11 Paul Osburn Guitar Lab
12 Kevin Brady The Cyclery & Fitness Center
13 Jeff Powell Chain Reaction Racing
14 Bradley Barton Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Mike Pruitt
15 Steve Timm Chain Reaction Racing
16 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Karl Hansen
17 Chris Dougan St Louis Cycling Club
18 Adam Stowers The Cyclery & Fitness Center
19 Jaime Garzon Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
20 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
21 Sean Ross Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Karl Hansen
22 Kevin Aubuchon
23 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Karl Hansen
DNF Chrisopher Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Mike Pruitt
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cook
2 Kevin Brady The Cyclery & Fitness Center
3 Sean Harris
4 Nathan Lafferty
5 Louis Grace
6 Sam Paul
7 Karl Hansen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 Adam Stowers The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Kevin Brady
9 Chris Ludbrook
10 Rodney Cochran Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Larry Riley Westside Multi Sports
12 Michael Liedtke Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Joe Taber
14 Reno Peterson
15 Benjamin Matz
16 Michael Sullivan
17 Guy Knapp
18 John Sprong
19 Brandon Kostial
20 Samuel Archie
21 Christian Hain
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Jonathan Matz
4 Obadah Alzahabi
5 Achint Rai
6 Dylan Maltz
7 Edgar Moskalev
8 Carson Brindle Guitar Lab
9 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Austin Gomes
10 Trent Maassen
11 Tyson Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
2 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
3 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
6 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Gary Dyer
9 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
12 George Boren Guitar Lab
13 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Ben Beger
15 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
16 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 Karl King
18 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
19 Matt Brindle Guitar Lab
20 Scott Shaw The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Gary Dyer
21 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
22 Greg Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
23 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
24 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
25 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Mike Rickey
26 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
27 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
28 Christopher Kuseliauskas
DNF Bryan Compton Revolution Cycles
DNF David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Gary Dyer
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team
2 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
5 Matthew Brandt Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Luke Bligh Penrose Park Velo Team Teammate Win: Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen
7 John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
8 Christopher Curran Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
9 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
10 Matt Brophy Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
11 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team
12 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
13 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
14 Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club
15 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Jim Farasy
16 Joshua Carter Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
17 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
18 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
19 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
20 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
21 Kyle Rohan Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
22 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
23 Gerald Drummond Walmart Cycling Team
24 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
25 Jeremy Bock Team Black
26 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
27 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
28 George Boren Guitar Lab
29 Jose Gonzalez
30 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Jim Farasy
31 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
32 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
33 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
34 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
35 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
36 Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team
DNF C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
DNF Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
DNF Ryan Halloran Cow Town Cycling Team
DNF Keaton Hanson
DNF Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
DNF Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
DNF Kellan True Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNF B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Kasal
2 Melissa Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Eva Berger Hub Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
2 Lisa Glad Velo Force
3 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
4 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
5 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
6 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
7 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
8 Adrienne Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Stephanie Penning
DNF Allison Schaefer Momentum Racing LLC - MO
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Patricia Work Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2