Log In
Rock City Races: 3rd & Rock Criterium • May 3 2014
Dry, 77 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Robert Mooney Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
3 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Hunter East
4 Michael Mattox Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5 David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Hunter East
6 Randy Mcintosh Walmart Cycling Team
7 Larry Yancey Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Hunter East
8 Michael Suminski Valley Spokesmen
9 George Rhode Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Michael Mattox
10 Keith Wortsmith Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Michael Mattox
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
3 Michael Whitacre Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5 Gary Ziegler Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Joseph Jakofcich
6 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Joseph Jakofcich
7 Bob Ocken Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Michael Whitacre
8 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Joseph Jakofcich
9 Carl Sundquist Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
10 Frederick Beland Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
2 Hans Wright
3 Ben Craig Leadout Cycling Team
4 Ryan Johnson
5 Shawn Langwell Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Win: Joe Engel
6 Andrew Moffitt Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7 Michael Mattox Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
8 Bob Ocken Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9 Phillip Prater Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
10 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
11 Karl Hanson Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
12 George Rhode Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
13 Chris Koenig Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
14 Cody Rankin Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
15 Roger Mangham Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
16 Michael Sokol Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Tanner Ward University of Arkansas Cycling Team
18 Caleb Pierce Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
19 William Shepard Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
20 Pat Zimmerman Three Happy Cows Cycling
21 Mark Griesse Three Happy Cows Cycling
22 Simon Lewis Scenic City Velo
23 Steve Mcbee Three Happy Cows Cycling
24 Joel Raymond Leadout Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Craig
DNF Rick Valentine Memphis Velo
DNF Todd Reed Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Randy Mcintosh Walmart Cycling Team
3 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
4 Nicholas Penrod
5 Thomas Todd Team Soundpony
6 Scott Hall Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Andrew Townsend
7 William Anders
8 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Keith Bassham
9 Justin Mckeown Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Andrew Townsend
10 Ben Gramling Gearhead Cycle House
11 Stephen Harrison
12 Christopher Brown
13 John Elmore Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Andrew Townsend
14 Chris Clements
15 Trevor Thompson Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Andrew Townsend
16 Harlan Huey GP Velotek
17 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Keith Bassham
18 Courtney Gordon
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris French
2 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Curtis Luckett Three Happy Cows Cycling
4 Evan East Hincapie Cycling
5 Peter Beland Walmart Cycling Team
6 Gerald Drummond Walmart Cycling Team
7 Scott Barnes Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Peter Beland
8 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9 Donnie Van patter Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
10 Grant Najera Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
11 Alex Palencia Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Peter Beland
12 Zach Shone Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Peter Beland
13 Seth Likens
14 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward
15 Larry Yancey Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
16 Zach Smith Dark Horse Racing
17 Mark Griesse Three Happy Cows Cycling Teammate Top 5: Curtis Luckett
18 Karl Hanson Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
19 Robert Mooney Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
20 Roger Mangham Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Ryan Johnson
DNF Pat Zimmerman Three Happy Cows Cycling Teammate Top 5: Curtis Luckett
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Lindsay Custer HealthSouth Racing Team
3 Rachel Furman Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
Finishers: Cat 4: 3