Log In
Downtown Goldsboro Criterium • May 31 2014
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
2 Michael Ventola Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
3 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports Teammate Win: Josh Cates
4 Sean Allen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 Luis Guillen AYC Junior Development Race Team
6 Greg Hilt CatUP Coaching
7 Tyler Conner
8 Alvin Frias catUP Coaching
9 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports Teammate Win: Josh Cates
10 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University Cycling
11 Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo Club
12 Jeffrey Bloomfield Nashbar Cycling Club
13 Zhan Khaw Duke University Cycling
14 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
15 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles pb Carolina Ale H
16 Richard Frye UNC Cycling
17 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
18 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
19 Sean Holland Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
20 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
21 Curtis Staples The Hillsborough Street Elite
22 Caleb Smith AYC Club team
23 Steven Farlow Gyros Cycling Club
DNF Charles Richey
DNF Kevin Mcdonnell Duke University Cycling
DNF Ryan Hayden CatUp Coaching
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Hanson
2 Marcus Canady Atomic Cycles
3 Greg Chuffo Atomic Cycles
4 Steven Laclair Full Spectrum Racing NC LLC - The B
5 Christopher Ragland
6 Lance Borman FSR/The Bicycle Shop
7 Ryan Albertson
8 Shane Naber AtOmic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Marcus Canady
9 Travis Brun
10 John Ventevogel Team HammerCross
11 David Carter
DNF David Millsaps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
2 Rich Harper Hearts Racing Club
3 Keith Johnson AV/ Descente
4 Michael Ventola Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
5 J Thomas smith Crosstown Velo
6 Randy Parker Herbalife24
7 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles pb Carolina Ale H
8 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing
9 Michael Vandenheuvel
10 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
11 Mark Mcclay U.S. Military Endurance Sports
12 Craig Collie Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
13 Jamie Kovalaske Revolution Cycle Sports
14 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
DNF Michael Hosang Steel Mountain Cycling
DNF Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
2 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
3 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Club
4 Brock Denis Iron Forged Athletics p/b Yo Dude T
5 Patrick Weddell High Country Devlopment p/b Pactimo
6 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing
7 Joshua Brown Boone Area Cyclists
8 David Webster Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
9 Nate Berry Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: William Guillen
10 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Raines
11 Lucas Livermon Triangle Velo
12 John Wofford Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Raines
13 Rich Harper Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Raines
14 Brock Mason Big Ring Racing
15 Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports
16 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
17 Mitch Hunt Rogue Velo Racing
18 Carlos Pinate Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Andrew Crater
19 Jonathan Hamblen Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Raines
DNF Billy Raynor High Country Devlopment p/b Pactimo Teammate Top 5: Patrick Weddell
DNF Randy Parker Herbalife24
DNF Kyle Knott Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Sean Holland Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Vrouwenvelder Carolina Cycling
2 Sarah Kraxberger Carolina Cycling Team
3 Kathryn Mckenney Triangle Velo
4 Mandy Gallagher Triangle Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Vrouwenvelder Carolina Cycling
2 Kathryn Mckenney Triangle Velo
3 Mandy Gallagher Triangle Velo
4 Lissette Lugo-gonzalez
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1