Log In
Hamburg Race Weekend: Crit • Jun 8 2014
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Knowles TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 01:03:25
1
2 John Hunter Nalgene Cycling Team pb Mt Borah 01:03:26
2
3 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING 01:03:27
3
4 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions 01:03:25
4
5 Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 01:03:26
5
6 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 01:03:26
6
7 Joseph Halter Shickluna/Hive 01:03:26
7
8 Thomas Goetz 01:03:26
8
9 Chris Tirone Finish Strong/BBC 01:03:27
9
10 Brian Klotz NoTubes/Corning Race Team 01:03:29
10
11 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 01:03:47 Teammate Top 5: Scott Hannan
12 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bikes 01:03:30
13 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 01:03:54 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Joyce
14 Mark Buckaway Midweek Cycling Club 01:03:44
DNF Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions Teammate Top 5: Todd Scheske
DNF Adam Trost TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems Teammate Win: Corey Knowles
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 00:43:35
2 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 00:43:37 Teammate Win: Craig Burbules
3 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 00:44:30
4 Randy Lee RUST BELT RACING 00:44:31
5 Ben Barnhardt TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 00:44:31 Teammate Win: Craig Burbules
6 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks 00:44:32
7 Adam Trost TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 00:44:33 Teammate Win: Craig Burbules
8 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 00:44:40 Teammate Top 5: Randy Lee
9 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath/GVCC 00:44:42 Teammate Top 5: Cory Kuhns
10 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Shop 00:44:20
DNF Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team
DNF David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles
DNF Andrew Piechowicz TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems Teammate Win: Craig Burbules
DNF Jason Bolt Park Ave Bike Shop
DNF Ryan Barnes toms pro bike
DNF Patrick Capuson Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
DNF Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks
DNF Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC
DNF Brian Luther Team TRU
DNF Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems Teammate Win: Craig Burbules
DNF James Cowle Independent Health
DNF Mark Buckaway Midweek Cycling Club
DNF Eric Curtis Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
DNF Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd
DNF Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop
DNF Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bikes
DNF Christopher Bushover Rust Belt Racing / QCC
DNF Rob Mccarty
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Santangelo Emblem Racing 00:34:36
1
2 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Shop 00:34:36
2
3 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 00:34:36
3
4 Scott Cimato TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 00:34:36
4
5 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 00:34:36
5
6 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks 00:34:36
6
7 Garret Lucas Once again nut butter 00:34:36
7
8 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 00:34:36
8
9 Jonathan Siuta Sliders Snow Skate Bike 00:34:37
9
10 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 00:34:37
10
11 J.r. Enns 00:34:38
11
12 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath/GVCC 00:34:40
12
13 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 00:34:40
13
14 Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks 00:34:41
14
15 Brian Luther Team TRU 00:34:41
15
16 Ian Mccabe Tom's Pro Bike 00:34:41
16
17 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA 00:34:42
17
18 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 00:34:42
18
Teammate Top 5: Scott Cimato
19 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 00:34:43
19
20 Jason Bolt Park Ave Bike Shop 00:34:44
20
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mauro
21 Robert Sobon unattached 00:34:45
21
22 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 00:34:47
22
23 Rob Mccarty 00:34:58
Off The Back
24 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 00:35:23
Off The Back
25 Jeffrey Platt Buffalo Bicycling Club 00:36:16
Off The Back
26 Kevin Buzzelli Old Balls Racing 00:36:18
Off The Back
27 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike 00:34:59
Off The Back
28 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 00:32:46
Off The Back
29 Ed Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 00:34:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Cimato
DNF Mark Davis Blazing Saddle Racing
DNF Bill Graves Tom's Pro Bike
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Camacho Dornellas Racing Team 00:35:03
1
2 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation 00:35:04
2
3 Rob Visser St. Catharines Cycling Club 00:35:04
3
4 Justin Gabreski Tom's Pro Bike 00:35:04
4
5 David Thornton 00:35:04
5
6 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin 00:35:04
6
7 Derek Wilford Spin / Litzler Automation 00:35:04
7
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Kompa
8 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsford Painting Cycling 00:35:05
8
9 Mark Bartsch Rogue Race Team 00:35:06
9
10 Frank Mesi Five and 20 spirits cycling team 00:35:06
10
11 Frank Grillo Emblem Realty USA/Buffalo Bicycling 00:35:09
12 Brian Rohr TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 00:35:12
DNF Ron Ferreira
DNF Larry Duncan St. Catherines CC
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Bushover Queen City Cyclists 00:45:03
2 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 00:45:03
3 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter 00:46:56
4 Casey Kelly Tbs racing 00:46:56
5 Brandi Bashor Nickel City Cycles Buffalo Bicyclin 00:46:56
6 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 00:46:45
DNF Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles/ Buffalo Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4