Log In
Larkinville Challenge • Jun 26 2014
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Scheske LEGACI CYCLING PRODUCTIONS 01:01:09
1
2 Corey Knowles TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:09
2
3 Michael Cormier LEGACI CYCLING PRODUCTIONS 01:01:09
3
Teammate Win: Todd Scheske
4 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING 01:01:10
4
5 Alex Borsuk THE BIKE SHOP / CHAMPION SYSTEM 01:01:10
5
6 Cory Kuhns TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC 01:01:10
6
7 Ryan Barnes TOMS PRO BIKE 01:01:10
7
8 James Cowle INDEPENDENT HEALTH 01:01:10
8
9 Chris Tirone FINISH STRONG/BBC 01:01:10
9
10 Garnett Abbey ERACE CANCER 01:01:11
10
11 Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING 01:01:11
11
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Joyce
12 Edward Mergler FIVE & 20 01:01:11
12
13 Scott Farrell TOM'S PRO BIKES 01:01:12
13
14 Steven Wells 5 & 20 SPIRITS AND BREWING 01:01:12
14
15 Scott Wright MAXPOWER CYCLING - RACE IT FORWARD 01:01:12
15
16 Dan Thompson MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 01:01:12
16
17 Christopher Bushover RUST BELT RACING / QCC 01:01:12
17
18 David Van horn TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:13
18
Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
19 Mike Hertner Five & 20 01:01:13
19
20 Stefan Zavislan US AIR FORCE ACADEMY 01:01:13
20
21 Patrick Merrick Hive Lifespan Center 01:01:14
21
22 Brian Rohr TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:14
22
Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
23 Craig Polston TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:14
23
Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
24 Eric Curtis Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 01:01:14
24
25 Craig Burbules TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:15
25
Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
26 Robert Dietrick GVCC/MINERVA DESIGN 01:01:17
26
27 Ben Barnhardt TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:22 Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
28 Timothy Bouchard TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:22 Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
29 Richard Scaduto TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:22 Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
30 Michael Luther HIVE SHICKLUNA 01:01:23
31 Bob Haufler MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 01:01:24
32 Mark Buckaway MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 01:01:28
33 Andrew Piechowicz TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:30 Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
34 Mustafa Iman SHICKLUNA/HIVE 01:01:31
35 Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC 01:01:53
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Elliott TEAM PBR 00:41:50
1
2 Daniel Santangelo EMBLEM RACING 00:41:50
2
3 Joe Olgin CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:41:50
3
4 Douglas Mauro PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 00:41:50
4
5 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 00:41:51
5
6 Rob Visser ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 00:41:51
6
7 Robert Piscatelli 00:41:51
7
8 Glen Wallace ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 00:41:51
8
9 Noel Bonk MAXPOWER CYCLING 00:41:53
9
10 Jim Gorman INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING 00:41:53
10
11 Joshua Williams ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPORT R 00:41:53
11
12 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 00:41:54
12
Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
13 Alex Davies CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:41:56
13
Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
14 Trevor Vowles TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 00:41:56
14
15 Patrick Mcgovern EMBLEM RACING/REALTY USA 00:41:56
15
16 Gregory Cherr CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:41:57
16
Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
17 Antje Thamm KALLISTO-FCV 00:41:57
17
18 William Dowling BBC 00:42:00
Off The Back
19 Robert Sobon UNATTACHED 00:42:10
Off The Back
20 Joe Giovenco BUFFALO CYCLING / BUFFALO BICYCLIN 00:42:11
Off The Back
21 Jeffrey Kraska CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:42:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
22 Patrick Capuson EMBLEM RACING/REALTYUSA 00:42:15
Off The Back
23 Jonathan Siuta SLIDERS SNOW SKATE BIKE 00:42:16
Off The Back
24 Jason Quagliata TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC 00:42:26
Off The Back
25 Neil Armstrong CYCLE-SMART GRASS ROOTS TEAM 00:42:28
Off The Back
26 Bryan Bonn INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING TEAM 00:42:31
Off The Back
27 Daniel Kunz INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING 00:42:32
Off The Back
28 John Klein INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING / BUFFAL 00:42:32
Off The Back
29 Joe Prybylski TEAVIA BREWING CO. & DISPLACEMENT G 00:42:33
Off The Back
30 Anthony Sylor ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 00:42:35
Off The Back
31 Merle Whitehead EMBLEM RACING/REALTYUSA 00:42:50
Off The Back
32 Thomas Grolemund CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:42:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
33 Brian Borowiec PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 00:42:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mauro
34 Zachary Shine ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 00:43:08
Off The Back
35 Chris Lonzi TOM'S PRO BIKE 00:40:04
Off The Back
36 Rick Dalton PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 00:40:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mauro
37 Nick Demarchi CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:41:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
38 Jon Chmielowiec CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:41:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
39 Kevin Lozano HIVE/SHICKLUNA 00:42:34
Off The Back
40 Jeffrey Platt BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 00:43:12
Off The Back
41 Ian Mccabe TOM'S PRO BIKE 00:43:14
Off The Back
42 Randy Harris CONGLOMERATE LTD. 00:43:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adrian Gorski
43 John Kingston ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 00:43:13
Off The Back
44 Andrew O'neill CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:43:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
DNF Jason Cavall EMBLEM RACING / REALTY USA - BBC
Off The Back
45 Christopher Bookman ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MUTLI-SPORT R 00:34:09
Off The Back
DNF Erik Nowakowski EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS
DNF Milosz Nowak EMBLEM RACING/REALTYUSA
DNF Robert Hengel CAMPUSWHEELWORKS Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antje Thamm KALLISTO-FCV 00:27:30
Off The Front
2 Traci Cummings TOMSPROBIKE/PLAN2PEAK 00:28:27
1
3 Janae Holley ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 00:28:28
2
4 Jennifer Bushover QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS 00:28:28
3
5 Brandi Bashor NICKEL CITY CYCLES BUFFALO BICYCLIN 00:28:28
4
6 Kelly Dietrick MAC 5 BIKES/GVCC 00:28:28
5
7 Bonnie Symes CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:28:28
6
8 Aly Armstrong CYCLE-SMART 00:28:35
9 Emily Hill Campus WheelWorks 00:28:29
10 Lex David NICKEL CITY RACING 00:29:40
Off The Back
11 Bridget Wodowski 00:30:10
Off The Back
DNF Alisa Mertens NICKEL CITY CYCLES
Off The Back
12 Shannon Ripson SLIDERS SNOW SKATE BIKE 00:30:10
Off The Back
DNF Michelle Rainville NICKEL CITY CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4