Log In
Johnny Appleseed Road Race • Mar 21 2015
Partly Cloudy, 44 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Carey Ride On Wooster
2 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation
3 Maxwell Salinger Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: James Carey
4 John Heffner Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk
6 Martin Sedluk
7 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin/Litzler Automation Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Paul
8 Ryan Mcloughlin Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: James Carey
9 Craig Polston East Aurora Racing Club
10 Matthew Weeks WasLabs Cycling
12 Troy Chipka Cycling Sports Center
13 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling
14 Terry Griffith Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
15 Joseph Holmes Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: James Carey
16 Todd Howman Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: James Carey
17 Luke Russell Paradise Garage Racing
18 Noah Kinney Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: James Carey
19 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: James Carey
20 Jacob Yundt Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
22 Steve Bedilion Allegheny Cycling Association Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
23 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing
24 Ken Buddell
DNF Michael Appel Allegheny Cycling Association Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
25 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Jeffrey Pendlebury Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: James Carey
26 Nathan Cebula Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: James Carey
27 Kyle Schroeder Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Cramer Spin/Litzler Automation
2 Aaron Hershberger Ride On Wooster
3 Sam Wentworth WAS Labs Cycling
4 Peter Benkowski No Limits Hammer Harder
5 Robert Parsons Team Honda
6 Logan Newman Peloton Sports Group
7 Cody Beshire Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hershberger
8 Colin Keane Blazing Saddle Racing
9 Ryan Young
10 Thomas Dunn Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hershberger
11 Aaron Troxel Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hershberger
12 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hershberger
13 Sergejs Bowers Ohio High School Development Team
14 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hershberger
DNF Brian Boltz WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sam Wentworth
15 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Purcell Ride On Wooster
2 Jared Zollars Team Bicycle Hub
3 Kelsey Smith
4 Jason Izworski
5 Matt Misner Ft. Wayne Outfitters
6 Robert Minnich Galion Cycling Center
7 Tom Haddow Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
8 Guy Daggett WAS Labs Cycling
9 David Rummell Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: Andrew Purcell
10 Andrew Cerniglia
11 Kurt Scharte Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
12 Patrick Arnold Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: Andrew Purcell
13 Dylan Klossner
14 Evan Liles
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Young TriTech
2 Philippe Ayala Veloscience Cycling Team
3 Jeffery Blodgett Blazing Saddle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tym Tyler New Hampshire Cycling Club
2 Richard Wiley
3 Chris Mcelhinny UPMC/ Pro Bikes
4 Scott Billman
5 Sid Mcmahon Snake Bite Racing
DNF Bill Gallagher
6 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3