Log In
Cascade Classic - Prologue • Jul 17 2012
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Haga Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 05:03
1
2 Francisco Mancebo Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 05:04
2
3 Bobby Sweeting Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 05:05
3
4 Ian Mckissick 05:07
4
5 Amaran Romero Jamis Sutter Home 05:08
5
6 Serghei Tvetcov Exergy Team TWENTY12 05:08
6
7 Andy Jacques-maynes Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 05:08
7
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
8 Devan Dunn Cashcall Mortgage 05:09
8
9 Eric Young Bissell Pro Cycling Team 05:09
9
10 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 05:10
10
11 Tom Zirbel Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 05:10
11
Teammate Win: Chad Haga
12 Gregory Craddock Bontrager LIVESTRONG 05:10
12
13 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 05:11
13
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
14 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling Team 05:11
14
15 Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home 05:11
15
Teammate Top 5: Amaran Romero
16 Morgan Schmitt Exergy Team TWENTY12 05:11
16
17 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 05:11
17
18 Phil Mooney Jamis Sutter Home 05:11
18
Teammate Top 5: Amaran Romero
19 Phillip Gaimon Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 05:11
19
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
20 Chris Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling Team 05:12
20
21 Taylor Shelden Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 05:12
21
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
22 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 05:13
22
23 Travis Mccabe Landis/Trek 05:13
23
24 Nate English Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 05:13
24
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
25 Shawn Milne Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 05:13
25
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
26 Andres Diaz Exergy Team TWENTY12 05:13
26
27 Sam Johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12 05:13
27
28 Scott Tietzel Juwi Solar Cycling Team 05:14
28
29 Jesse Anthony Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 05:14
29
Teammate Win: Chad Haga
30 Jasper Stuyven Bontrager LIVESTRONG 05:14
30
31 Julian Kyer Juwi Solar Cycling Team 05:14
31
32 Chris Barton Bissell Pro Cycling Team 05:14
32
33 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 05:14
33
34 Ian Boswell Bontrager LIVESTRONG 05:15
34
35 Eric Marcotte Elbowz Racing 05:15
35
36 Thomas Rabou Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 05:15
36
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
37 Alex Candelario Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 05:15
37
Teammate Win: Chad Haga
38 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 05:15
38
39 Marsh Cooper Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 05:15
39
Teammate Win: Chad Haga
40 David Williams Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 05:16
40
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
41 Rob Britton TEAM H&R BLOCK 05:16
41
42 Kristofer Dahl TEAM H&R BLOCK 05:16
42
43 James Stemper Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 05:16
43
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
44 Michael Creed Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 05:16
44
Teammate Win: Chad Haga
45 Paul Mach Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 05:16
45
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
46 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing 05:16
46
47 Jesse Reams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:17
47
48 Sean Sullivan Elbowz Racing 05:17
48
49 Freddie Rodriguez Exergy Team TWENTY12 05:17
49
50 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing 05:17
50
51 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 05:17
51
52 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 05:18
52
53 David Santos Cashcall Mortgage 05:18
53
54 Michael Olheiser Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 05:18
54
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
55 James Oram Bontrager LIVESTRONG 05:18
55
56 Coulton Hartrich Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 05:19
56
57 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 05:19
57
58 Gavin Mannion Bontrager LIVESTRONG 05:19
58
59 Erik Slack Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 05:20
59
60 Kirk Carlsen Exergy Team TWENTY12 05:20
60
61 Ryan Wills Elbowz Racing 05:20
61
62 Daniel Harm Stage 17 Racing 05:20
62
63 Shane Braley Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 05:20
63
64 Ryan Eastman Bontrager LIVESTRONG 05:20
64
65 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 05:21
65
66 Stefano Barberi Cashcall Mortgage 05:21
66
67 Joseph Dombrowski Bontrager LIVESTRONG 05:21
67
68 Carson Miller Jamis Sutter Home 05:22
68
Teammate Top 5: Amaran Romero
69 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:22
69
70 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 05:22
70
71 Spencer Gaddy United Healthcare of Georgia 05:22
71
72 Ty Magner BMC-Hincapie Development Team 05:22
72
73 Steven Perezluha Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay 05:23
73
74 Joshua Atkins Bontrager LIVESTRONG 05:23
74
75 Adam Farabaugh XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 05:23
75
76 Jeff Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling Team 05:23
76
77 Matthew Cooke Exergy Team TWENTY12 05:23
77
78 Carlos Alzate Exergy Team TWENTY12 05:23
78
79 Stephen Mull Audi Cycling Team 05:23
79
80 Jimmy Schurman Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 05:24
80
81 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 05:24
81
82 Chad Beyer Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 05:24
82
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
83 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 05:24
83
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
84 Lee Muse Cashcall Mortgage 05:24
84
85 Larry Warbasse BMC-Hincapie Development Team 05:24
85
86 Bailey Mcknight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 05:24
86
87 Edison Turner BMC-Hincapie Development Team 05:24
87
88 Ian Crane Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:25
88
89 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 05:25
89
90 Tommy Nankervis Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 05:25
90
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
91 Winston David Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 05:25
91
92 Andrew Bajadali Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 05:25
92
Teammate Win: Chad Haga
93 Connor Mccutcheon Cashcall Mortgage 05:25
93
94 Tim Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 05:25
94
95 Michael Friedman Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 05:25
95
Teammate Win: Chad Haga
96 Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home 05:26
96
Teammate Top 5: Amaran Romero
97 Alexander Cataford TEAM H&R BLOCK 05:26
97
98 Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek 05:27
98
99 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 05:27
99
100 Wes Holloway Cashcall Mortgage 05:27
100
101 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:28
101
102 George Cyrus Landis/Trek 05:28
102
103 Michael Weicht Cashcall Mortgage 05:28
103
104 Peter Vanduk Jamis Sutter Home 05:28
104
Teammate Top 5: Amaran Romero
105 Oscar Clark United Healthcare of Georgia 05:28
105
106 Colby Wait-molyneux Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 05:29
106
107 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Pro Cycling Team 05:29
107
108 Fabrizio Vonnacher Quality Post 05:29
108
109 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 05:29
109
110 Jon Hornbeck Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:30
110
111 Shawn Gravois Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 05:30
111
112 Chris Winn GS Panache Horizon Organic 05:30
112
113 Stephen Leece California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 05:30
113
114 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 05:31
114
115 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 05:32
115
116 Austin Allison GS Panache Horizon Organic 05:32
116
117 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 05:32
117
Teammate Top 5: Amaran Romero
118 Samuel Grove Southern California Velo 05:32
118
119 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK 05:33
119
120 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 05:33
120
121 Gabe Varela Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:33
121
122 Benny Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 05:33
122
123 Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 05:33
123
124 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 05:34
124
Teammate Top 5: Amaran Romero
125 Ian Holt Juwi Solar Cycling Team 05:34
125
126 Sterling Magnell Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 05:35
126
127 Ricky Gargiulo Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 05:35
127
128 Juan Aldapa Calimax 05:35
128
129 Craig Magee GS Panache Horizon Organic 05:36
129
130 Mike Stone BMC-Hincapie Development Team 05:36
130
131 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 05:36
131
132 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 05:36
132
133 Lucas Binder SPY/SKLZ-Swamis 05:36
133
134 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 05:36
134
135 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 05:37
135
136 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:37
136
137 Colt Peterson Juwi Solar Cycling Team 05:37
137
138 Alder Martz BMC-Hincapie Development Team 05:38
138
139 Joe Dickerson 05:38
139
140 Andrew Mccullough Mt. Borah/Minerva Design/Basso 05:39
140
141 Jovan Zekavica BMC-Hincapie Development Team 05:39
141
142 Josh Yeaton GS Panache Horizon Organic 05:39
142
143 Cory Greenberg Stage 17 Racing 05:39
143
144 Paul Warner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 05:39
144
145 Tyler Reidesel Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 05:40
145
146 Willy Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson 05:40
146
147 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing 05:40
147
148 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing 05:41
148
149 Michael Woods TEAM H&R BLOCK 05:41
149
150 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 05:42
150
151 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson 05:42
151
152 Michael Jasinski 05:42
152
153 Diego Sandoval Southern California Velo 05:43
153
154 Tucker Olander Tokyo Joe's-WFM 05:43
154
155 Ryan Trebon Clement/Cannondale 05:43
155
156 Christian Varley Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 05:43
156
157 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta 05:43
157
158 Chris Aten Landis/Trek 05:44
158
159 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 05:45
159
160 Orion Berryman SPY/SKLZ-Swamis 05:45
160
161 Diego Yepez Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 05:45
161
162 Eder Frayre Calimax 05:46
162
163 Bryan Larsen Stage 17 Racing 05:46
163
164 Ben Berden Raleigh/Clement 05:46
164
165 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 05:47
165
166 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 05:47
166
167 Julio Mollinedo Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 05:48
167
168 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off Road Team 05:48
168
169 Austin Carroll Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 05:49
169
170 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 05:49
170
171 Pablo Cruz 05:50
171
172 Dylan Jones VW Boise 05:50
172
173 Luis Zamudio Velo Club LaGrange 05:52
173
174 Adam Carr Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 05:52
174
175 Jason King Fremont Bank Cycling Team 05:53
175
176 Justin Williams Cashcall Mortgage 05:56
177 Ryan Sullivan United Healthcare of Georgia 05:56
178 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 05:57
179 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 05:58
180 Jamie Riggs Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta 05:58
181 Marshall Opel Hammer Nutrition 05:58
182 Evan Mundy Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta 05:59
183 Simon Bennett Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 05:59
184 Nathaniel Beams Park Place p/b Sun and Ski 05:59
185 Matt Lipscomb BMC-Hincapie Development Team 06:01
186 Matt Brandt Gateway Harley-Davidson 06:01
187 Andrew Bosco SoCalCycling.com 06:02
188 Arthur Rand 06:09
189 Chris Gruber Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 06:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 121   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 53  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Armstrong Exergy Team TWENTY12 05:24
Off The Front
2 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis For MS 05:31
Off The Front
3 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy Team TWENTY12 05:36
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong
4 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis For MS 05:38
Off The Front
5 Jade Wilcoxson Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 05:38
Off The Front
6 Carmen Small Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 05:39
Off The Front
7 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO 05:42
Off The Front
8 Anna Barensfeld Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 05:43 Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
9 Janel Holcomb Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 05:44 Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
10 Kristin Mcgrath Exergy Team TWENTY12 05:44 Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong
11 Lex Albrecht Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 05:46 Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
12 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO 05:49
13 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis For MS 05:50 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
14 Heather Logan-sprenger Exergy Team TWENTY12 05:53
1
Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong
15 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO 05:54
2
16 Andrea Dvorak Exergy Team TWENTY12 05:55
3
Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong
17 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis For MS 05:56
4
Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
18 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis For MS 05:57
5
Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
19 Kathryn Donovan FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 05:57
6
20 Tayler Wiles Exergy Team TWENTY12 05:57
7
Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong
21 Lauren Hall Team TIBCO 05:58
8
22 Emma Grant Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 05:59
9
Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
23 Lindsay Myers Team TIBCO 05:59
10
24 Jessica Cutler Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 05:59
11
25 Lauren Stephens FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 06:01
12
26 Anna Sanders FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 06:01
13
27 Amber Gaffney SC Velo - Empower Coaching 06:03
14
28 Bridie O'donnell Vanderkitten-Focus 06:04
15
29 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 06:04
16
30 Kelly Crowley Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 06:06
17
31 Amy Thornquist Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 06:06
18
32 Miranda Griffiths Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 06:06
19
Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
33 Emilly Collins Vanderkitten-Focus 06:07
20
34 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 06:09
21
35 Rachel Warner FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 06:09
22
36 Unknown Rider Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 06:09
23
37 Theresa Cliff-ryan Exergy Team TWENTY12 06:09
24
Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong
38 Ashley James NOW and Novartis For MS 06:10
25
Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
39 Kaitlin Antonneau Exergy Team TWENTY12 06:11
26
Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong
40 Jessica Prinner Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 06:11
27
41 Christina Gokey-smith NOW and Novartis For MS 06:11
28
Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
42 Lorena Vargas 06:12
29
43 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 06:13
30
44 Jackie Kurth Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 06:16
1
45 Rosalyn Zylkowski Ironclad Performance Wear 06:16
2
46 Veronique Fortin Team TIBCO 06:17
3
47 Melina Bernecker SC Velo - Empower Coaching 06:17
4
48 Jazzy Hurikino Vanderkitten-Focus 06:17
49 Loren Rowney Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 06:18
50 Lisa Campbell SC Velo - Empower Coaching 06:19
51 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 06:19
52 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 06:20
53 Ivy Audrain Ironclad Performance Wear 06:22
54 Flavia Oliveira Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 06:22
55 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 06:22
56 Heather Fischer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 06:22
57 Nicole Justice Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 06:23
58 Laura Ralston Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 06:24
59 Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten-Focus 06:24
60 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO 06:24
61 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 06:25
62 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 06:25
63 Cara Gillis Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 06:25
64 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis For MS 06:26 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
65 Anne Perry Revolution Caf? Rio 06:27
66 Kate Chillcott Vanderkitten-Focus 06:29
67 Courteney Lowe Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 06:30 Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
68 Kari Studley 06:31
69 Lisa Turnbull Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 06:31
70 Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 06:31
71 Lauren Decrescenzo Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 06:33
72 Katheryn Mattis Vanderkitten-Focus 06:33
73 Alisha Welsh Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 06:34
74 Ruth Winder Vanderkitten-Focus 06:34
75 Holly Breck SC Velo - Empower Coaching 06:36
76 Kate Finegan Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 06:36
77 Hilary Billington Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 06:36
78 Amy Dombroski FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 06:37
79 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 06:37
80 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 06:38
81 Joy Mcculloch FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 06:40
82 Zayda Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 06:41
83 Beatrice Rodriquez SC Velo - Empower Coaching 06:41
84 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten-Focus 06:41
85 Mikayla Lyman Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Trav 06:48
86 Kaytie Scott 06:48
87 Indgrid Drexel 06:50
88 Nury Torres INDERCAS Colombia 06:52
89 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 06:52
90 Nicole Mitchell FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 06:54
91 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 06:54
92 Kimberley Turner Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 07:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 40   Cat 2: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 30