Log In
Nine Mile Canyon Omnium • Mar 7 2015
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Ryder Phillips ryder phillips
DNF Dexter Koester Dexter Koester
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Reutimann PAA/Empire Bikes 1:26:14
2 Adam Pacal Swami's Cycling Club 1:26:15
3 Kevin Phillips ironfly 1:27:26
4 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal 1:31:28
5 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal 1:33:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcafee Dons Bikes 1:25:55
2 Patrick Copp Team Rokform 1:27:05
3 Terry Crouse PAA/Empire Bikes 1:30:40
4 Bobby Rees POC + Ritte 1:31:13
5 Mark Weideman Action Sports 1:31:26
6 Jeff Spaulding SRAM Factory 1:31:43
7 Joel Wheeler UC Cyclery/JW Floors 1:45:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 1:22:56
2 Herb Johnson 1:33:52
3 Peter Dufour SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 1:36:30
4 Gary Shuey 1:38:44
5 Robert Fagnant UC Cyclery/JW Floors 1:45:09
6 David Lampe 2:04:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Brady TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 1:15:30
2 Cory Lockwood 1:19:31
3 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team 1:22:22
4 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte 1:28:10
5 Paul Famiglietti Big Orange Cycling 1:28:50
6 Francisco Javier flores ruiz 1:35:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Foster POC + Ritte 1:19:28
2 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara 1:27:07
3 Keven Sandoval Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 1:27:21
4 Titan Miller 1:34:22
5 Michael Heal Dons Bikes 1:37:25
6 Matthew Rhyne 1:42:52
7 Michael Arseneau 1:45:28
8 Christopher Payne 1:52:29
9 Jack Roten 1:53:16
10 Jim Kuhne 2:02:40
11 Stephen Rhodes 2:03:34
12 Mason Root 02:30:10
DNF Brian Koester Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Ivy Koester Ivy Koester
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Lynn neal Sisterhood of Cycling 1:54:50
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1