Log In
Tour de Husker - Crit • Mar 22 2015
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Samuel Kohll UNL Cycling
3 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
4 Luke Sykora Lincoln Industries Cycling
5 Andy Keogh Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6 Alexander Blair Prologue Racing
7 Eliot Childs
8 William Rekemeyer Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Alexander Hershey
9 Adam Kruse University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
10 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling
11 Grant Flick Omnium Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Fritz
2 Eric Hartnett
3 Logan Grace University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
4 John Collier Sakari Race Team
5 Noah Wilson Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
6 Mark Huebner Team Kaos Cycling
7 Jason Sholly Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo
8 Mitch Nordahl North Dakota State University
9 Andrew Casburn UNL Cycling
10 Reuben Vyn
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Ervin University of Kansas
2 Alexander Barrette University of Minnesota Cycling - T
3 Anthony Corradi Omnium Racing
4 Nate Lafond
5 Henry Scott
6 Calder Glowac
7 Michael Morehead Minnesota State University-Mankato
8 Bobby Thorne
DNF Matt Masten Lincoln Industries Cycling
9 Steven Howard Kansas State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller GP Velotek
2 Grant Simpson Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Noah Burke UNL Cycling
4 Liam John
5 Ian Baker Iowa State University Cycling Team
6 David Zillig UNL Cycling
7 Cole Feagler
8 Nicholas Kovach
9 Matt Jackels University of Minnesota Cycling - T
10 Luke Novak North Dakota State University
11 Dan Pitts
12 Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team
13 William Jameson
14 Andrew Mccubbin
15 Isaac Young Iowa State University Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ian Baker
16 Alexander Ficken
DNF Evan Barnes KU Cycling Team
17 Hang Li
DNF Andrew Leung
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Chris Spence Team Kaos/CHI Health
3 Matt Tillinghast Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
8 Mark Savery Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
9 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling
10 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos Cycling
14 Marc Walter Powerade
15 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matt Tillinghast
17 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
18 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matt Tillinghast
21 Gregory Hagele Team Kaos/CHI Health Teammate Win: Chris Spence
22 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos/CHI Health Teammate Win: Chris Spence
24 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling
5 Joe Eickhoff Lerner Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Thomas Woods
7 Travis Saint
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Todd Swift
7 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
11 Allan Hull
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Webb Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
4 Ryan Legg Lincoln Industries Cycling
5 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/CHI Health
6 Jordan Ross Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Teammate Win: Paul Webb
7 Lukas Marshall Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Teammate Win: Paul Webb
11 Caleb Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling
12 Eric Tudor Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
13 John Frey Flatwater Cycling
16 Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Legg
19 Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos/CHI Health Teammate Top 5: Lee Bumgarner
20 Bryan Redemske Lincoln Industries Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Legg
23 Chase Wark
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morehead Minnesota State University-Mankato
2 Michael Miles Lincoln Industries Cycling
3 Daniel Thompson Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
8 Travis Sjostrom
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Kornfeld Team Kaos/CHI Health
2 Derek Benoist Team Kaos/CHI Health Teammate Win: Adam Kornfeld
4 Brad Spencer Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Dawson Adams
6 Kenneth Theis
8 Mason Adams
9 Emmett Holloway
10 David Nunez
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Plessing Lincoln Industries Cycling
2 Emily Ball University of Minnesota Cycling - T
3 Anna Luckow Alberto's Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlyn Jackson
2 Emily Nordahl North Dakota State University
3 Lizzie West
4 Stephanie Hart University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Madeline Arpin University of Minnesota Cycling - T
5 Molly Doda
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1