Log In
The Adoption Exchange Classic - RR - TT • Apr 12 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel / Trek team 00:27:10
2 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11 00:28:05
3 Clinton Mortley Intermountain Livewell P/B Bountifu 00:28:38
4 Stephen Pedone PMR 00:28:38
5 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 00:28:40
6 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Cycling 00:28:39
7 Ryan Szabo ZiaVelo Cycling 00:28:47 Teammate Top 5: Al Senft
8 Mark Aasmundstad White Mountain Road Club 00:28:48
9 Jerry Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling 00:28:52 Teammate Top 5: Al Senft
10 Jon Moro Butler Cycling pb Climate Master 00:28:55
11 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton 00:29:03
12 Pablo Cruz Rock Racing USA 00:29:07
13 Damian Calvert Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling 00:29:18
14 John Verheul Nero Veloce 00:29:26
15 Aj Turner Intermountain Livewell P/B Bountifu 00:29:28 Teammate Top 5: Clinton Mortley
16 William Hilsman ZENBERRYMIX.COM 00:29:29
17 Alejandro Gomez Intense-Joyeria Meza 00:29:40
18 Andrew Shapiro RA Racing Apparel / Trek team 00:29:45 Teammate Win: Fortunato Ferrara
19 Matt Caruso Nero Veloce 00:29:57
20 David Preston Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:30:13
21 Michael Nightingale Michael 00:30:13
22 Alister Ratcliff Intermountain Livewell P/B Bountifu 00:30:18 Teammate Top 5: Clinton Mortley
23 Schuyler Burns 00:30:50
24 Greg Albright ZiaVelo Cycling 00:30:51 Teammate Top 5: Al Senft
25 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 00:30:53
26 Albert Langsenkamp Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:31:06
27 Mark Tremlett Mimmo Espresso 00:31:21
28 Matthew Hudson GS Panache 00:31:33
29 Dennis Chavez Mimmo Espresso 00:31:38
30 Roy Cuoco Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling 00:31:45
31 Alvin Nordell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:32:15
32 Francisco Wong Intense-Joyeria Meza 00:32:29
33 Ken Montaney Sabino Cycles 00:33:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 00:30:19
2 John Heck High Desert Bicycles 00:30:27
3 Matt Charles Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling 00:30:35
4 Andy Farley Durango Wheel Club 00:30:42 Teammate Win: Steven Morozowich
5 Eric Collins ZiaVelo Cycling 00:30:50
6 Spencer Compton Durango Wheel Club 00:31:17 Teammate Win: Steven Morozowich
7 Chris Zedick Northern Arizona University 00:31:32
8 Samuel Medina Mimmo Espresso 00:31:53
9 Kevin Quattlebaum 00:31:55
10 Steven Morley Nob Hill Velo 00:32:08
11 Michael French Durango Wheel Club 00:32:19 Teammate Win: Steven Morozowich
12 Randall Bradford Trek Store/Olev Rapido 00:32:38
13 Robert Kyper Durango Wheel Club 00:32:44 Teammate Win: Steven Morozowich
14 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge 00:32:47
15 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge 00:33:12
16 Michael Abdalla Trek Store/Olev Rapido 00:33:32
17 Noah Jacobson 00:33:24
18 Tayne Andrade TLC Development Team 00:33:58
19 Thomas Mattsson High Desert Bicycles 00:33:58 Teammate Top 5: John Heck
20 Abiel Lopez EP CYCLIST 00:34:26
21 Tyler Cope Ep cyclists 00:34:54
22 John Chandler Ep cyclists 00:34:55
23 John Vance Olev Rapido 00:35:05
24 Gabriel Perez Crazy Cat 00:35:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pj Lamariana Nob Hill Velo 00:32:10
2 Cole Page Active Knowledge 00:34:30
3 Thomas Franciskovic Squadra della Pista 00:34:36
4 Brian Leibold Prescott College Cycling 00:35:29
5 Julio Primo 00:35:51
6 Alex Mason EP Cyclsts 00:36:36
7 Todd Rinner 00:36:36
8 Kevin Roberson Car Crafters Cycling 00:36:43
9 Bryan Wenzel 00:37:01
10 David Deyoung 00:37:00
11 Grady Fowler 00:37:42
12 Glenn A olah Everyone Is Man Club!!! 00:37:50
13 Zachary Morrison Northern Arizona University 00:37:55
14 Lucas Perez 00:38:00
15 Alejandro Valtierra EP Cyclists 00:38:22
16 Tyrel Fuchs 00:39:21
17 Ephraim Vivar EP Cyclists 00:39:27
18 Stephen Brown TLC /active knowledge 00:45:46
19 Michael Mckinney 00:49:31
20 Jared Kline 00:52:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Mount Team FITAOS 00:35:49
2 Kyle Johnson TLC/Active Knowledge 00:38:38
3 Bryce Bierwirth NM DEVO 00:41:40
4 Alexander Tydeman 00:49:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista 00:30:16
2 David Schulhofer RA Racing Apparel / Trek team 00:30:24
3 Bill Dahl Hammer 53x11 00:30:25
4 Charlie Drysdale RA Racing Apparel / Trek team 00:30:29
5 Felipe Meza Intense-Joyeria Meza 00:30:48
6 Mark Gunter Squadra Della Pista 00:30:49 Teammate Win: Dan Armijo
7 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles 00:31:02
8 Tony Bettini Mimmo Espresso 00:31:07
9 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling 00:31:13
10 Patrick Holland ZiaVelo Cycling 00:31:21
11 Scott Pierce Honey Stinger 00:31:40
12 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles 00:31:45
13 Joel Richards Durango Wheel Club 00:31:45
14 Pascual Reyes Intense-Joyeria Meza 00:32:09 Teammate Top 5: Felipe Meza
15 Bruce Mazur therapy solutions 00:32:22
16 David Hughes ZiaVelo Cycling 00:32:37
17 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedic's Cycling Team 00:33:25
18 Paul Santacruz 00:33:24
19 Frank Welker Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling 00:35:04
20 David Mount Team FITAOS 00:35:19
21 Mike Hunter Nero Veloce 00:35:36
22 Charles Shanks Crazy Cat Cyclery 00:35:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Lough Nero Veloce 00:31:16
2 Mindy Caruso Nero Veloce 00:32:21 Teammate Win: Sarah Lough
3 Val Valle NM Spokettes Racing 00:32:51
4 Samantha Rynas New Mexico Spokettes 00:34:23
5 Kelly Fitzpatrick New Mexico Spokettes RacingTeam 00:34:34
6 Stephanie Falls A-Lister Coaching 00:35:15
7 Anita Roe 00:35:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Richards Durango Wheel Club 00:37:45
2 Olga Sanchez Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling 00:37:47
3 Michaela Fong New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team 00:38:17
4 Christa Marsh High Desert Bicycles 00:40:10
5 Noell Hules Northern Arizona University 00:40:47
6 Laura Lopez EP CYCLISTS 00:41:34
7 Celeste Power Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling 00:41:34 Teammate Top 5: Olga Sanchez
8 Elizabeth Schwartz Prescott College 00:42:44
9 Jo Underwood EP Cyclists 00:45:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1